2017 Ocean Roar IRB Series Round 1 - Burleigh Heads (Event Date: 06/05/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 06/05/2017 3:59 pm


*Masters (35+) *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
  > Scrase, Cameron (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
4 Coolum Beach SLSC Coolum Red Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
  > Quinlivan, Mark (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
7 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coolum Beach SLSC Coolum Red Coolum Beach SLSC 6    
  > Quinlivan, Mark (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Bazataqui, David (M)        
  > Hallett, Peter (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > McElwaine, Scott (M)        
  > Wardle, Michael (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
3 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Robert (M)        
  > McGregor, Alastair (M)        
  > Quinlivan, Mark (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Bond, Skye (F)        
  > Gilbert, Scott (M)        
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
  > Scrase, Cameron (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Gerry, Melinda (F)        
  > Sealy, Christian (M)        


*Open Female *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
5 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 2    
  > Fair, Mikaela (F)        
  > Henwood, Janita (F)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
7 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Harder, Laura (F)        
  > Tuohy, Prue (F)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Coyle, Alexandra (F)        
  > Davis, Elena (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Harder, Laura (F)        
  > Tuohy, Prue (F)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > Van Eck, Simone (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Coyle, Alexandra (F)        
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Harder, Laura (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
  > Tuohy, Prue (F)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Cook, Hannah (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
  > Wright, Kirsten (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Brier, Kara (F)        
  > Burke, Lana (F)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
5 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 2    
  > Foxwell, Caralee (F)        
  > Jacob, Poppy (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Van Eck, Simone (F)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
8 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Cichero, Lucy (F)        
  > Harder, Laura (F)        


*Open Male *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Marshall, Alexander (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team D North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
  > Sanagan, Anthony (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > Spajic, Chris (M)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team D Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Langenberg, Alexander (M)        
  > Mantell, Jesse (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Marshall, Alexander (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team D Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Dempster, Kristian (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Marshall, Alexander (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
  > Sanagan, Anthony (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Jackson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Bazataqui, David (M)        
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Spajic, Chris (M)        
7 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 0    
  > Brown, Robert (M)        
  > McGregor, Alastair (M)        
  > McManis, James (M)        
  > Neumann, Mitchell (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
7 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 0    
  > Hammond, Bryce (M)        
  > Neumann, Mitchell (M)        


*U23 *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Jackson, Benjamin (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        
4 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 3    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Cichero, Lucy (F)        
  > Scoffell, Brenden (M)        
6 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team B Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
  > French, Sean (M)        
  > Wardle, Taylor (M)        


*U23 *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        
2 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Braaten-Pow, Marius (M)        
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team B Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > French, Sean (M)        
  > Wardle, Taylor (M)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        


*U23 *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 6    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Brummage, Guy (M)        
  > Cichero, Lucy (F)        
  > Dempster, Kristian (M)        
  > Scoffell, Brenden (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
  > Zambon, Laura (F)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Chapman, Storm (M)        
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Matthews-Jackman, Liam (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        


*U23 *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
2 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 5    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Henwood, Oliver (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Scoffell, Brenden (M)        
  > Spajic, Chris (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
6 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
  > Richdale, Troy (M)