2017 Youth Surf Life Saving Championships (Event Date: 17/02/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 27/02/2017 9:45 am


*Junior *All Age Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
  > Clarke, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Clifford, Tayla (F)        
  > Harvey, Imogen (F)        
  > Jason, Reegan (M)        
  > Morrison, Jude (M)        
  > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
  > Thomas, Jacob (M)        
  > Thompson, Riley (M)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Bartholomeusz, Jade (F)        
  > Maxwell, Blake (M)        
  > Meggitt, Daniel (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Nikkinen, Ebony (F)        
  > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Quilliam, Nate (M)        
  > Quilliam, Arden (F)        
  > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
  > Swift, Hayden (M)        
3 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 4    
  > Bourke, Harper (M)        
  > Clarke, Jai (M)        
  > French, Jake (M)        
  > Goldblatt, Shaun (M)        
  > Howard, Bronson (M)        
  > Huntley-Chipper, James (M)        
  > Price, Will (M)        
  > Schieb, Tuy (M)        
  > Skuse, Connor (M)        
  > Whichello, Olivia (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Beer, Ellie (F)        
  > Berlowitz, Jonah (M)        
  > Day, Harrison (M)        
  > Dowd, Connor (M)        
  > Graham, William (M)        
  > Hay, Finn (M)        
  > McCabe, Zak (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
  > Stringer, Jack (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Dollery, Ben (M)        
  > Sharpe, Madison (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Albertsen, Liam (M)        
  > Atkinson, Cody (M)        
  > Bamford, Braden (M)        
  > Catalano, Alessia (F)        
  > Devine, Tahli (F)        
  > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
  > Lowe, Matthew (M)        
  > Pine, Max (M)        
  > Single, Lucy (F)        
  > Single, Jasmine (F)        


*U11 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anderson, Aspen (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Usher, Aleira (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Sewell, Molly (F) Pacific SLSC 4    
4 Richters, Zara (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Ryan, Tabitha (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Richards - NBB, Georgia (F) North Barrier Branch 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Single, Jasmine (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Elizabeth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Richters, Zara (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 4    
4 Tighe- NBB, Josie (F) North Barrier Branch 3    
5 Gibbs-Beal, Lola (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
6 Bartholomeusz, Jade (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Bartholomeusz, Jade (F)        
  > Dale, Alexandra (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Georgia (F)        
2 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
  > Antoniolli, Sky (F)        
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Richters, Zara (F)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Hardwick, Sarah (F)        
  > Murdocca, Savannah (F)        
  > Usher, Aleira (F)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Hart, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hogben, Genevieve (F)        
  > Jones, Sienna (F)        
  > Wood, Chelsea (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Anderssen, Milly (F)        
  > Gibbs-Beal, Lola (F)        
  > Law, Indie (F)        
  > Tindal, Poppy (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Clarke, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Johnston, Eva (F)        
  > Mayall, Yasmin (F)        
  > Scrase, Maliah (F)        


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bender, Cyra (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Bartholomeusz, Jade (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Martiensen, Layla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Elizabeth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Lang, Misha (F) Pacific SLSC 2    
6 Monaghan, Isabel (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Richters, Zara (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 0    
8 Tighe- NBB, Josie (F) North Barrier Branch 0    


*U11 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 6    
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        
  > Richters, Zara (F)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Luke, Dakota (F)        
  > Stokes, Jahly (F)        
  > Weller, Ellesa (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Hart, Charlotte (F)        
  > Hogben, Genevieve (F)        
  > Jones, Sienna (F)        
  > Wood, Chelsea (F)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hooper, Summer (F)        
  > Lees, Izabella (F)        
  > Mackay, Shyan (F)        
  > McKinley, Georgia (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Mayall, Yasmin (F)        
  > O'Rourke, Olivia (F)        
  > Pilkington, Leah (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Hardwick, Sarah (F)        
  > Murdocca, Savannah (F)        
  > Ryan, Tabitha (F)        


*U11 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stokes, Jahly (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Richards, Lucia (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
3 Hooper, Summer (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Sienna (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 McKinley, Georgia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stokes, Jahly (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Glowaski, Allana (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
3 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Wood, Chelsea (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Hooper, Summer (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 McAtamney, Kaela (F) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    


*U11 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Casey, Brooke (F)        
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Stokes, Jahly (F)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Cahill, Emily (F)        
  > Usher, Aleira (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Hogben, Genevieve (F)        
  > Jones, Sienna (F)        
  > Wood, Chelsea (F)        
4 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
  > Antoniolli, Sky (F)        
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        
5 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Madison (F)        
  > Glowaski, Allana (F)        
  > Kempton, Jayda (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Dale, Alexandra (F)        
  > Jarrott, Makayla (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
7 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 0    
  > Clark, Danielle (F)        
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
8 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
  > Davis, Sasha (F)        
  > Luke, Dakota (F)        
  > Schmidt, Madeline (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Stokes, Jahly (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Sienna (F)        
  > Wood, Chelsea (F)        
4 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team B Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
  > Antoniolli, Sky (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hooper, Summer (F)        
  > McKinley, Georgia (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Usher, Aleira (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stokes, Jahly (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Pilkington, Leah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Tara (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Lucia (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Sienna (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 McKinley, Georgia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Casey, Brooke (F)        
  > Green, Tayla (F)        
  > Luke, Dakota (F)        
  > Stokes, Jahly (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Dale, Alexandra (F)        
  > Irvine, Jemima (F)        
  > Jarrott, Makayla (F)        
  > Monaghan, Isabel (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Johnston, Eva (F)        
  > Mayall, Yasmin (F)        
  > Penn, Tahlia (F)        
  > Pilkington, Leah (F)        
4 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 3    
  > Clark, Danielle (F)        
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
  > Verma, Asha (F)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Anderson, Aspen (F)        
  > Murdocca, Savannah (F)        
  > O'Brien, Brooke (F)        
  > Usher, Aleira (F)        
6 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 1    
  > Ashworth, Eva (F)        
  > Barlow, Finnlea (F)        
  > Punter, Kelsey (F)        
  > Richards, Lucia (F)        


*U11 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lowe, Matthew (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 French, Jake (M) Tugun SLSC 5    
3 Stringer, Jack (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Shanahan, Oscar (M) Pacific SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Tai (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Basford, Thomas (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stafford, Jack (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
2 French, Jake (M) Tugun SLSC 5    
3 O'Rielley, Fynn (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Munro - NBB, Hayde (M) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 McCabe, Zak (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
  > Crawford, Cimarron (M)        
  > Frattner, Blake (M)        
  > Free, Jordan (M)        
  > Lateo, Jake (M)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Hammick, Reggie (M)        
  > Harmer, Thomas (M)        
  > O'Rielley, Fynn (M)        
  > Smith, Beau (M)        
3 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 4    
  > Basford, Thomas (M)        
  > Coleman, Joshua (M)        
  > Grant, Jack (M)        
  > Shield, Memphis (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Kilner, Nicholas (M)        
  > Parnaby, Noah (M)        
  > Ramm, Darcy (M)        
  > Rees, Xavier (M)        
5 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 2    
  > Djukic - NBB, Nikolaus (M)        
  > Munro - NBB, Hayde (M)        
  > Pascoe - NBB, Will (M)        
  > Priddle - NBB, Dustyn (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Lester-Sutherland, Beau (M)        
  > McEvoy, Dylan (M)        
  > O'Neill, Jasper (M)        


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Basford, Thomas (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 6    
2 Ramm, Darcy (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
3 Lateo, Jake (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
4 O'Rielley, Fynn (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Crawford, Cimarron (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
6 Savage, Finn (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Hammick, Reggie (M)        
  > Harmer, Thomas (M)        
  > Smith, Beau (M)        
  > Westphal, Jackson (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > McCabe, Zak (M)        
  > Stringer, Jack (M)        
  > Winter, Herb (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Callaghan, Ethan (M)        
  > Doran, Jamie (M)        
  > Heaton, Jax (M)        
  > Trevithick, Dylan (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Abela, Massimo (M)        
  > Bamford, Bowen (M)        
  > Lowe, Matthew (M)        
  > Mercer, Rory (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Da Silva, Lucas (M)        
  > Frame, Caden (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
  > Van Balen, Mason (M)        


*U11 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Hyland, Jay (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 McCabe, Zak (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Hyland, Jay (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > McCabe, Zak (M)        
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Winter, Herb (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Callaghan, Ethan (M)        
  > Canciani, Tyson (M)        
  > Heaton, Jax (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Campbell, Rhys (M)        
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Wildman, Ryan (M)        
5 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 2    
  > Green - NQ, Ky (M)        
  > Menzies - NQ, Bryce (M)        
  > Wynberg - NQ, Arjan (M)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Auty, Daniel (M)        
  > Bromage, Benjamin (M)        
  > Wilson, Dylan (M)        
7 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Fenton, Archie (M)        
  > Wentworth, Ethan (M)        
  > Willems, Oliver (M)        
8 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Rainbow, Hayden (M)        
  > Shipp, Joshua (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Rocco (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Stringer, Jack (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Wildman, Ryan (M)        
4 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 3    
  > Dreyer, Jay (M)        
  > French, Jake (M)        
5 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
  > Cervenak, Benjamin (M)        
  > Norling, Will (M)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Lowe, Matthew (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Westphal, Jackson (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Pascoe - NBB, Will (M) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Callaghan, Ethan (M)        
  > Canciani, Tyson (M)        
  > Doran, Jamie (M)        
  > Ebzery, Daniel (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Hyland, Jay (M)        
  > Smith, Tai (M)        
  > Wildman, Ryan (M)        
  > Winter, Herb (M)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Auty, Daniel (M)        
  > Bromage, Benjamin (M)        
  > Korac, Auguste (M)        
  > Otto, Brendan (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Andrews, Jacob (M)        
  > Frame, Caden (M)        
  > Harland, Ryley (M)        
  > Wren, Juke (M)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > human, Sam (M)        
  > Rainbow, Hayden (M)        
  > Shipp, Joshua (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Rocco (M)        
6 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
  > Cervenak, Benjamin (M)        
  > Humphries, Nicholas (M)        
  > Humphries, James (M)        
  > Randall, Rory (M)        


*U12 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bryant, Elizabeth (F) Bilinga SLSC 6    
2 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Byres, Kali (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
5 Schooth, Lucy (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
6 Jeffries, Mia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Linford, Brooke (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 5    
3 Catalano, Isabella (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Rice, Jazmin-lea (F) Marcoola SLSC 3    
5 Bull, Kimberley (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Kidman, Sienna (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Catalano, Isabella (F)        
  > Devine, Tahli (F)        
  > Hussey, Renae (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
2 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
  > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Wallis, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ward, Rosie (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Darling, Amagn (F)        
  > Kidman, Sienna (F)        
  > Quilliam, Arden (F)        
  > Wright, Olivia (F)        
4 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
  > Desmond, Chloe (F)        
  > O'Shaugnessy, Rylee (F)        
  > Schooth, Lucy (F)        
  > Walter, Chanelle (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bull, Kimberley (F)        
  > Harvey, Imogen (F)        
  > Irwin, Laura (F)        
  > Reeves, Angelina (F)        
6 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > Dutton, Oc'eane (F)        
  > Jennings, Samantha (F)        
  > Navin, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Riley, Zali (F)        
7 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 0    
  > Kay, Stella (F)        
  > McGrath, Tahlia (F)        
  > O'Grady, Savannah (F)        
  > O'Grady, Kaliae (F)        
8 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Hawley, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
  > Williams, Zali (F)        


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Devine, Tahli (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Harvey, Imogen (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Swan, Amber (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 3    
5 Tanner, Ashlee (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
6 Billing, Jordan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
7 Quilliam, Arden (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Gleeson, Astrabella (F) Surfers Paradise SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Kidman, Sienna (F)        
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Quilliam, Arden (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Catalano, Isabella (F)        
  > Devine, Tahli (F)        
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
3 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Free, Maeka (F)        
  > Nelson, Milly (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Gallagher, Grace (F)        
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
  > Williams, Zali (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Wallis, Caitlin (F)        
  > Ward, Rosie (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Brown, Lucy (F)        
  > Collins, Mia (F)        
  > Dickson, Lilli (F)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Tahlia (F)        


*U12 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Collins, Mia (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Bailey, Alyssa (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
6 McGeachie, Sophie (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Billing, Jordan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U12 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
2 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Stark, Isabelle (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Bailey, Claudia (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
7 Bailey, Alyssa (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
8 Bascombe, Kiera (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Nelson, Milly (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Gallagher, Grace (F)        
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Darling, Amagn (F)        
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Kuhnemann, Jessica (F)        
  > Menefy, Charlize (F)        
5 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
  > Bascombe, Kiera (F)        
  > Findlay, Quinn (F)        
  > Kelly, Aviva (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > Hussey, Renae (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Collins, Mia (F)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Tahlia (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Billing, Jordan (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
  > Menefy, Charlize (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > Hussey, Renae (F)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Bikneris, Kiara (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
8 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 0    
  > Moote - NQ, Karen (F)        
  > White - NQ, Trinity (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Gallagher, Grace (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Zali (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Collins, Mia (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 McGeachie, Sophie (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Gallagher, Grace (F)        
  > Gauld, Emily (F)        
  > Parish, Eva (F)        
  > Williams, Zali (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Bikneris, Kiara (F)        
  > Feltham, Mia (F)        
  > Hussey, Renae (F)        
  > McGeachie, Sophie (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Broderick, Elize (F)        
  > Harvey, Imogen (F)        
  > Ryan-Shackley, Brylie (F)        
  > Titmus, Jaime (F)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Bailey, Alyssa (F)        
  > Kuhnemann, Jessica (F)        
  > Menefy, Charlize (F)        
  > Ward, Rosie (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > McGrath, Tahlia (F)        
  > Perkins, Jamie (F)        
  > Stark, Isabelle (F)        
  > Wills-Grace, Khia (F)        


*U12 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Lilley, Connor (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
3 Read, Ethan (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
4 Walter, Jed (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
5 Hay, Finn (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Cooper, Oscar (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boreham, Jayden (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Webber, Joshua (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 5    
3 O'Hara, Jake (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
4 Parker - NBB, Bailey (M) North Barrier Branch 3    
5 Morris, Jett (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Rees, Kaden (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    
7 Morrison, Jude (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Graham, William (M)        
  > Hay, Finn (M)        
  > Nichols, Leo (M)        
  > Suddes, Benjamin (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Moncur, Marcus (M)        
  > Selvey, Jake (M)        
  > Ward, Asher (M)        
3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Boucher, Tarkyn (M)        
  > Chapman, Logan (M)        
  > O'Neill, Ned (M)        
  > Rowan, Darcy (M)        
4 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 3    
  > Connolly, Cullen (M)        
  > Dick, Connor (M)        
  > Lilley, Connor (M)        
  > Savage, Finn (M)        
5 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > Cooper, Oscar (M)        
  > Fraser, Lachlan (M)        
  > King, Riley (M)        
  > Rees, Kaden (M)        
6 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
  > Cervenak, Thomas (M)        
  > Lunney, Sean (M)        
  > Paulson, Kaizer (M)        
  > Walter, Jed (M)        
7 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > Dollery, Ben (M)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
8 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 0    
  > Ince - NQ, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi - NQ, Rhys (M)        
  > Revell - NQ, Jonte (M)        
  > Stewart - NQ, Hamish (M)        


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boreham, Jayden (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Graham, William (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Parker - NBB, Bailey (M) North Barrier Branch 4    
4 Meuleman, Izaac (M) Marcoola SLSC 3    
5 O'Hara, Jake (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
6 Walter, Jed (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    
7 Jasinski, Archie (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
8 Moncur, Marcus (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
  > Moncur, Marcus (M)        
  > Ward, Asher (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Bamford, Braden (M)        
  > Hagel, Neo (M)        
  > Lowe, Matthew (M)        
  > Pine, Buster (M)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Gleeson, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lawton, Harvey (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
  > McAreavey, Connor (M)        
  > Morrison, Jude (M)        
  > Robbins, Jackson (M)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Brennan, Riley (M)        
  > Heisig, Ryan (M)        
  > Shilling, Sol (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Cameron, Darcy (M)        
  > Dickey, Jacob (M)        
  > Pilkington, Dylan (M)        
  > Wood, Leo (M)        


*U12 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 McAreavey, Connor (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Lynch, Euan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Walter, Jed (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
5 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Damro, Ryder (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Lewis, Matthew (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Carrel, Nolan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lunney, Sean (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
2 Shilling, Sol (M) Point Lookout SLSC 5    
3 Holmstrom, Braxon (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 4    
4 Bamford, Braden (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Walter, Jed (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
6 Berezwick, Lucas (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    
7 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Heisig, Ryan (M) Point Lookout SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
  > Lee, Matthew (M)        
  > Lunney, Sean (M)        
  > Sloane, Taj (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Boreham, Jayden (M)        
  > Davies, Noah (M)        
  > Holmstrom, Braxon (M)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Knott, Roko (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
  > Selvey, Jake (M)        
5 Tallebudgera SLSC Team B Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
  > Cervenak, Thomas (M)        
  > Read, Ethan (M)        
  > Walter, Jed (M)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Crellin, Taj (M)        
  > Russell, Euan (M)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > James, Oliver (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Kay, Tristan (M)        
  > McAreavey, Connor (M)        
3 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
  > Lunney, Sean (M)        
  > Sloane, Taj (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        
5 Tallebudgera SLSC Team B Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
  > Cervenak, Thomas (M)        
  > Lee, Matthew (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Cahill, Luke (M)        
  > Frigo, Coeby (M)        
7 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Bowtell, Harrison (M)        
  > Usher, Riley (M)        
8 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Sharpe, Hayden (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Lewis, Matthew (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Somerville, Bailey (M) Point Lookout SLSC 3    
5 Dickey, Jacob (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 McAreavey, Connor (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Lynch, Euan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Richmond, Dougal (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    


*U12 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Dickey, Jacob (M)        
  > McAreavey, Connor (M)        
  > Morrison, Jude (M)        
  > Pilkington, Dylan (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Lynch, Euan (M)        
  > Miller, Lucas (M)        
  > Moncur, Marcus (M)        
  > O'Halloran, TJ (M)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Carrel, Nolan (M)        
  > Knott, Roko (M)        
  > Lewis, Matthew (M)        
  > Price, Thomas (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Cahill, Luke (M)        
  > Damro, Ryder (M)        
  > Frigo, Coeby (M)        
  > Kneen, Jeremy (M)        
5 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    
  > Carmichael, Hamish (M)        
  > Chapman, Tom (M)        
  > Dunshea, Ryan (M)        
  > Warren, Henry (M)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > McAnulty, Jacob (M)        
  > Richmond, Dougal (M)        
  > Russell, Euan (M)        
  > Slee, Thomas (M)        


*U13 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marks, Mia (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
2 Horobin -NQ, Lila (F) North Queensland 5    
3 Smith, Bella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Jackson, Mackenzie (F) Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
5 Basile, Isabella (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Ewing, Katya (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Underwood, Neve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Ward, Libby (F) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
3 Jackson, Mackenzie (F) Coolum Beach SLSC 4    
4 Bowker, Olivia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Johnstone, Charlotte (F) Point Lookout SLSC 2    
6 Fox, Letitia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Bowker, Olivia (F)        
  > Burns, Evie (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
  > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Cogill, Frances (F)        
  > Fox, Letitia (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Smith, Bella (F)        
3 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 4    
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Dunn, Isabelle (F)        
  > Ryan, Jasmyn (F)        
  > Ward, Libby (F)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Braid, Emily (F)        
  > Mackay-Payne, Graciela (F)        
  > Mitchell, Kelsey (F)        
  > Ward, Georgina (F)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
  > Keeble, Ellie (F)        
  > Moore, Ella (F)        
  > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Brekhoff-Jones, Martine (F)        
  > Byrne, Caprice (F)        
  > Smith, Pyper (F)        
  > Ulgekutt, Wayan (F)        


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kibble, Amy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Underwood, Neve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Fox, Letitia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Gordon, Olivia (F) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Wilmot, Bayley (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Bella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Fox, Letitia (F)        
  > Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Korac, Lulu (F)        
  > Smith-welch, Gemma (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
  > Webber, Josephine (F)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Crow, Genevieve (F)        
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Scordalides, Kate (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team C Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Bromage, Jemima (F)        
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > Greentree, Zarli (F)        
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
5 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 2    
  > Horobin -NQ, Lila (F)        
  > Johnston -NQ, Tamra (F)        
  > Smith - NQ, Alaina (F)        
  > Wynberg -NQ, Anastasia (F)        
6 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > Allen, Teneille (F)        
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F)        
  > Manser, Layla (F)        
7 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Brown, Elka (F)        
  > Taylor, Maddison (F)        
  > Thain, Holly (F)        
  > Thomson, Tilda (F)        
8 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Hamilton-Moss, Alysia (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
  > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
  > Woods, Eliza (F)        


*U13 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Cross, Charlotte (F) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Meehan, Ruby (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Otto, Grace (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 McKinley, Francesca (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Munro, Alana (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
7 Korac, Lulu (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U13 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cross, Charlotte (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Munro, Alana (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
3 Meehan, Ruby (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Jarrott, Matilda (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Collie, Reese (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
6 Rolston, Summer (F) Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
7 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U13 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
  > Rolston, Summer (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Maxwell, Sarah (F)        
  > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Smith-welch, Gemma (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Anderssen, Belle (F)        
  > Kibble, Amy (F)        
  > Smith, Bella (F)        
6 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F)        
  > Trinca, Morgan (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
3 North Queensland Team D North Queensland 4    
  > Nakajima - NQ, Sena (F)        
  > Wynberg -NQ, Anastasia (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Barrett, Ruby (F)        
  > Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > McCarthy, Sahara (F)        
  > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Korac, Lulu (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Horobin -NQ, Lila (F) North Queensland 5    
3 Gibbs-Beal, Finella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 McKinley, Francesca (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Evans, Michaela (F) Rainbow Bay SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Korac, Lulu (F)        
  > McKinley, Francesca (F)        
  > Otto, Grace (F)        
  > Tolano, Abbie (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team B Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bromage, Jemima (F)        
  > Gooderham, Lily (F)        
  > Smith-welch, Gemma (F)        
  > Wilson, Freya (F)        
3 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 4    
  > Collie, Reese (F)        
  > Davis, Emily (F)        
  > Munro, Alana (F)        
  > Rolston, Summer (F)        
4 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 3    
  > Horobin -NQ, Lila (F)        
  > Smith - NQ, Alaina (F)        
  > Southwood -NQ, Connie (F)        
  > Wynberg -NQ, Anastasia (F)        
5 Tallebudgera SLSC Team A Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
  > Day, Bailey (F)        
  > Humphries, Emily (F)        
  > Lunney, Emma (F)        
  > Marks, Mia (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Binskin, Amy (F)        
  > Hamilton-Moss, Alysia (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
  > Woods, Eliza (F)        


*U13 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bristow, Jacob (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Bourke, Harper (M) Tugun SLSC 5    
3 Brennan, Callum (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
4 Colbridge - NQ, Murray (M) North Queensland 3    
5 Holdsworth, Dante (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 2    
6 Wright, Oscar (M) North Kirra SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr - NBB, Tyler (M) North Barrier Branch 6    
2 Case, Caleb (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
3 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Wardlaw, Jakob (M) Agnes Water SLSC 3    
5 Marshall, Jayden (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Jayden (M) Point Lookout SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Foster, Angus (M)        
  > Innes, Alexander (M)        
  > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
  > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
2 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Trent (M)        
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > O'Hara, Jake (M)        
  > Price, Kai (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Cullen, Isaak (M)        
  > Hardwick, Daniel (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Bristow, Jacob (M)        
  > Meggitt, Daniel (M)        
  > Swift, Liam (M)        
  > Wischusen, Ben (M)        
5 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 2    
  > Alleyne, Mason (M)        
  > Barraud, Kobey (M)        
  > Fiorin, Riley (M)        
  > Templeton, William (M)        
6 North Kirra SLSC Team A North Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Allard-Delahunt, Oklan (M)        
  > Delaney, Zac (M)        
  > Hermes-Rebello, Cooper (M)        
  > Wright, Oscar (M)        


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Meggitt, Daniel (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Alleyne, Mason (M) Bribie Island SLSC 3    
5 Innes, Alexander (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Kerr - NBB, Tyler (M) North Barrier Branch 1    


*U13 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Hardwick, Daniel (M)        
  > Maxted, Daniel (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Munro, Hugh (M)        
2 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
  > Magnussen, Matthew (M)        
  > Richards, Noah (M)        
  > Seymour, Luke (M)        
  > Walton, Zac (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Bristow, Jacob (M)        
  > Meggitt, Daniel (M)        
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wischusen, Ben (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Auty, Thomas (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Gottschalk, Timothy (M)        
  > Hooper, Nicholas (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Baines, Kaleb (M)        
  > James, Kieran (M)        
  > Lowe, Trent (M)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Munro, Max (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
  > Stokes, Zeb (M)        
  > Sturgeon, Tom (M)        


*U13 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Munro, Hugh (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Aitchison, Kade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Eveleigh, Jack (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Stokes, Zeb (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
6 Brennan, Callum (M) Point Lookout SLSC 1    
7 Hooper, Nicholas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Carrel, Kilian (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stokes, Zeb (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
2 Munro, Hugh (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Aitchison, Kade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Maxted, Daniel (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Brennan, Callum (M) Point Lookout SLSC 1    
7 Carrel, Kilian (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
8 Hooper, Nicholas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > James, Kieran (M)        
  > Wren, Jay (M)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Auty, Thomas (M)        
  > Carrel, Kilian (M)        
  > Hooper, Nicholas (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Maxted, Daniel (M)        
  > Munro, Hugh (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
4 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 3    
  > Scolaro, Joseph (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
  > Stokes, Zeb (M)        
5 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    
  > Magnussen, Matthew (M)        
  > Richards, Noah (M)        
  > Seymour, Luke (M)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Kimmins, Kaimana (M)        
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wischusen, Ben (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
  > Stokes, Zeb (M)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Swift, Liam (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Maxted, Daniel (M)        
  > Munro, Hugh (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Harland, Kai (M)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Robinson, Jayden (M)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Munro, Max (M)        
  > Sturgeon, Tom (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Munro, Hugh (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Brennan, Callum (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
4 Seymour, Luke (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Archer, Charles (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
6 King, Zach (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Eveleigh, Jack (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
8 Magnussen, Matthew (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 6    
  > Magnussen, Matthew (M)        
  > Richards, Noah (M)        
  > Seymour, Luke (M)        
  > Walton, Zac (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > King, Zach (M)        
  > Mitchell-Darley, Kalani (M)        
  > Munro, Hugh (M)        
  > Passmore, Charles (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Aitchison, Kade (M)        
  > Harland, Kai (M)        
  > James, Kieran (M)        
  > Wren, Jay (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Irvine, Hamish (M)        
  > Kimmins, Kaimana (M)        
  > Stitt, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wischusen, Ben (M)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Munro, Max (M)        
  > Scolaro, Joseph (M)        
  > Silva, Caleb (M)        
  > Stokes, Zeb (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Brennan, Callum (M)        
  > Robinson, Jayden (M)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        


*U14 *2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 6    
  > Timpano-Hair, Zyah (F)        
  > Yates, Matilda (F)        
2 Tugun SLSC Team B Tugun SLSC 5    
  > Bindley, Jorja (F)        
  > Whichello, Olivia (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
  > Short, Hope (F)        
4 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
  > Carlin, Ava (F)        
  > Jones, Emilly (F)        
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team B Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gambin, Erin (F)        


*U14 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 6    
2 Aimer, Tekara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Fahey, Daisy (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Naylor, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Chelsea (F) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Walter, Shelby (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 5    
3 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
4 Fuller, Jordyn (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
5 Catalano, Alessia (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Box, Hannah (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
  > Crow, Charlotte (F)        
  > Holt, Audrey (F)        
  > Lawton, Yasmin (F)        
  > Webber, Megan (F)        
2 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 5    
  > Chemello, Alyssa (F)        
  > Hughes, Teah (F)        
  > O'Hara, Izzey (F)        
  > Warren, Ella (F)        
3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
  > Monro, Brodie (F)        
  > Riseley, Zoe (F)        
  > Roser, Amity (F)        
  > Stephenson, Faith (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Hermanns, Alice (F)        
  > Underwood, Neve (F)        
  > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Dutton, Josephine (F)        
  > MacKie, Samantha (F)        
  > Potts, Imogen (F)        
  > Richards, Gwyneth (F)        
6 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    
  > Free, Lauren (F)        
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
  > Jones, Emilly (F)        
  > Taylor, Holly (F)        


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Catalano, Alessia (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Gwyneth (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Crow, Charlotte (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 Bembrick, Tiarna (F) Pacific SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Aimer, Tekara (F)        
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Hermanns, Alice (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Lomas, Olivia (F)        
  > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
  > Stitt, Dominique (F)        
3 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 4    
  > Bierton -NBB, Bethany (F)        
  > Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F)        
  > Piperone - NBB, Lulu (F)        
  > Smith - NBB, Chelsea (F)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hooper, Jade (F)        
  > Mackay, Tiffany (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
  > Webber, Megan (F)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
  > Monro, Brodie (F)        
  > Oates, Jessica (F)        
  > Riseley, Zoe (F)        
  > Thompson, Emma (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Davies, Jarrah (F)        
  > Feather, Lilli-Mei (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
  > Tazaki, Sara (F)        


*U14 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Halliday, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Naylor, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 Duxbury -NBB, Amarlie (F) North Barrier Branch 1    
7 Tazaki, Sara (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Shipp, Isabella (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Perkins, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Aimer, Tekara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Sullivan, Breeann (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
4 Taber, Brooke (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 3    
5 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Ross, Amelia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Aimer, Tekara (F)        
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Collie, Paris (F)        
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
  > Stitt, Dominique (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Allars, Madeline (F)        
  > Fahey, Daisy (F)        
  > MacKie, Samantha (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Andrew, Lilly (F)        
  > Shipp, Isabella (F)        
  > Shuttleworth, Ella (F)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hooper, Jade (F)        
  > Mackay, Tiffany (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Kellett, Ruby (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 6    
  > Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F)        
  > Smith - NBB, Chelsea (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Aimer, Tekara (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Noyes, Emily (F)        
  > Wood, Keeley (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Davies, Isabella (F)        
  > Sullivan, Breeann (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
6 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 1    
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Sattler, Emily (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Halliday, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Perkins, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Naylor, Bronte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F) North Barrier Branch 2    
6 Allars, Madeline (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
  > Shipp, Isabella (F)        
  > Stitt, Dominique (F)        
  > Zikarsky, Jade (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
  > Pollock, Charli (F)        
  > Titmus, Jordan (F)        
3 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 4    
  > Duxbury -NBB, Amarlie (F)        
  > Nugent - NBB, Lauren (F)        
  > Ross - NBB, Georgia (F)        
  > Smith - NBB, Chelsea (F)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hooper, Jade (F)        
  > Korac, Lulu (F)        
  > Mackay, Tiffany (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Donger, Aurelia (F)        
  > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
  > Kellett, Ruby (F)        
  > Lethbridge, Charlotte (F)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Allars, Madeline (F)        
  > Collins, Teliah (F)        
  > Fahey, Daisy (F)        
  > MacKie, Samantha (F)        


*U14 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shilling, Riley (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Schieb, Tuy (M) Tugun SLSC 5    
3 Jensen, Ryder (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 4    
4 Andrew, Noah (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Read, Jack (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Jacob (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
3 Lang, Cameron (M) Pacific SLSC 4    
4 Peut, Mason (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Toon, Fraser (M) Point Lookout SLSC 2    
6 Thompson, Riley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 6    
  > Jones -NQ, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kurukchi - NQ, Oliver (M)        
  > Tabuai -NQ, Zachary (M)        
  > Thomas - NQ, Kenji (M)        
2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
  > Cusbert, William (M)        
  > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
  > Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M)        
  > Thomas, Hughie (M)        
3 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 4    
  > Maher, Patrick (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > McElwaine, Bayley (M)        
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Gibney, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pryor, Joel (M)        
  > Shilling, Riley (M)        
  > Toon, Fraser (M)        
6 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 1    
  > Glendenning, Thomas (M)        
  > Lang, Tyran (M)        
  > Lang, Cameron (M)        
  > Scott, Ryker (M)        


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
2 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Toon, Fraser (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
4 Kurukchi - NQ, Oliver (M) North Queensland 3    
5 Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 McElwaine, Bayley (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Andrew, Noah (M)        
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
2 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
  > McElwaine, Bayley (M)        
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Torren (M)        
  > Bond, Kasey (M)        
  > Short, Patrick (M)        
  > Williams, Sunny (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
  > Summers, Liam (M)        
  > Vaughan, Carl (M)        
5 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 2    
  > Hardy -NBB, Bayden (M)        
  > McKee - NBB, Bailey (M)        
  > Tighe- NBB, Liam (M)        
  > Tumelty -NBB, Ben (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Cullen, Jed (M)        
  > Dowd, Connor (M)        
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        


*U14 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Kai (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Sunny (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Pickering, Logan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Winter, Darcy (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watson, Kai (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
2 Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Sunny (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Winter, Darcy (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Tabuai -NQ, Zachary (M) North Queensland 0    
8 Monaghan, Oliver (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Williams, Sunny (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Little, Brinn (M)        
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
  > Summers, Liam (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Blanch, Matthew (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Gauld, Daniel (M)        
  > Good, Presley (M)        
  > Parish, Auden (M)        
6 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 1    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        


*U14 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Blanch, Matthew (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team B Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Dowker, Elliot (M)        
  > Little, Brinn (M)        


*U14 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Kai (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
3 Tabuai -NQ, Zachary (M) North Queensland 4    
4 Short, Samuel (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Rees, Ruben (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Sunny (M) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > McMenamin, Joseph (M)        
  > Monaghan, Oliver (M)        
  > Short, Samuel (M)        
  > Williams, Sunny (M)        
2 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
  > Blanch, Matthew (M)        
  > Rees, Ruben (M)        
  > Watson, Kai (M)        
  > Zahn, Corbin (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Coombes, Matthew (M)        
  > Good, Presley (M)        
  > Parish, Auden (M)        
  > Williams, Edward (M)        
4 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
  > Summers, Liam (M)        
  > Vaughan, Carl (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Dilkes, Caydn (M)        
  > Mercer, Brayden (M)        
  > Peabody, Connor (M)        
  > Pine, Max (M)        
6 North Queensland Team A North Queensland 1    
  > Jones -NQ, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kurukchi - NQ, Oliver (M)        
  > Tabuai -NQ, Zachary (M)        
  > Thomas - NQ, Kenji (M)        


*U15 *2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 6    
  > Timpano-Hair, Zyah (F)        
  > Yates, Matilda (F)        
2 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 5    
  > Braddick -NBB, Lara (F)        
  > Heyer -NBB, Bethany (F)        
3 Tugun SLSC Team B Tugun SLSC 4    
  > Bindley, Jorja (F)        
  > Whichello, Olivia (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
  > Carlin, Ava (F)        
  > Jones, Emilly (F)        


*U15 *5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Farnworth, Kieran (M)        
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        
  > Lawton, Sascha (F)        
  > Short, Hope (F)        
  > Wyatt, William (M)        
2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
  > Carlin, Ava (F)        
  > Free, Lauren (F)        
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
  > Gambin, Erin (F)        
  > Jones, Emilly (F)        


*U15 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Trinca, Brodee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Stephenson, Liv (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
4 Harle, Georgia (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
5 Stephenson, Jesse (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Slattery, Jessica (F) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifford, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 McWilliam, Mia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Chetcuti, Sophia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Ido, Konatsu (F) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Bull, Carla (F)        
  > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
  > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
  > Clifford, Tayla (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
  > Hermanns, Alice (F)        
  > Ling, Jessica (F)        
  > McWilliam, Mia (F)        
3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Boucher, Taylah (F)        
  > Free, Lauren (F)        
  > Fuller, Jordyn (F)        
  > Taylor, Holly (F)        
4 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 3    
  > Bindley, Jorja (F)        
  > French, Shenaya (F)        
  > Glenny, Gemma (F)        
  > Whichello, Olivia (F)        
5 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
  > Boulton, Sophie (F)        
  > Crow, Charlotte (F)        
  > Holt, Audrey (F)        
  > Lawton, Yasmin (F)        
  > McKinley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Nolan, Ruby (F)        
  > Webber, Megan (F)        
6 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 1    
  > Bembrick, Tiarna (F)        
  > Pade, Emily (F)        
  > Plater, Zoey (F)        
  > Riddell, Erin (F)        
  > Slattery, Jessica (F)        
  > Turner, Isabella (F)        


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifford, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Bull, Carla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 McWilliam, Mia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Chant, Charlotte (F) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Kinneally, Ella (F) Kirra SLSC 0    
8 Johnson, Annika-Louise (F) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    


*U15 Female *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
  > Clifford, Tayla (F)        
  > Pallister, Lani (F)        
  > Woods, Emma (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boulton, Sophie (F)        
  > Crow, Charlotte (F)        
  > McKinley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Nolan, Ruby (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Boughton, Adele (F)        
  > Massie, Jenaya (F)        
  > Nikkinen, Ebony (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Banner, Megan (F)        
  > Nogler, Ashley (F)        
  > Richards, Gwyneth (F)        
  > Tuite, Georgia (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Dannehl, Penelope (F)        
  > Holyman, Emily (F)        
  > Pither, Charlotte (F)        
  > Sawtell, Brooke (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Barber, Bianca (F)        
  > Bravery, Madison (F)        
  > Connor, Charlotte (F)        
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        


*U15 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pallister, Lani (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Nolan, Ruby (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Massie, Jenaya (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Woods, Emma (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Tuite, Georgia (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Bravery, Madison (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pallister, Lani (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Holyman, Emily (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
3 Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Connor, Charlotte (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Cotter, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 May, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
7 Harle, Georgia (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pallister, Lani (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Woods, Emma (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Nolan, Ruby (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Trinca, Brodee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Massie, Jenaya (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Bravery, Madison (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Holyman, Emily (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
8 Banner, Megan (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Aimer, Tekara (F)        
  > Pallister, Lani (F)        
  > Woods, Emma (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boulton, Sophie (F)        
  > McKinley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Nolan, Ruby (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Massie, Jenaya (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F)        
  > Wills-Grace, Phoebe (F)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Banner, Megan (F)        
  > Nogler, Ashley (F)        
  > Tuite, Georgia (F)        
5 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > Davies, Isabella (F)        
  > Sullivan, Breeann (F)        
  > Trinca, Brodee (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Barber, Bianca (F)        
  > Bravery, Madison (F)        
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Pallister, Lani (F)        
  > Woods, Emma (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > McKinley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Nolan, Ruby (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team D Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Collie, Paris (F)        
  > Perkins, Sarah (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Sullivan, Breeann (F)        
  > Trinca, Brodee (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Banner, Megan (F)        
  > Tuite, Georgia (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Massie, Jenaya (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pallister, Lani (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Nolan, Ruby (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Massie, Jenaya (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Holyman, Emily (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
6 Woods, Emma (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Halliday, Tayla (F)        
  > Naylor, Bronte (F)        
  > Pallister, Lani (F)        
  > Woods, Emma (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Boulton, Sophie (F)        
  > Hooper, Jade (F)        
  > Mackay, Tiffany (F)        
  > McKinley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Nolan, Ruby (F)        
  > Ross, Amelia (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Cotter, Jamie (F)        
  > Massie, Jenaya (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F)        
  > Wills-Grace, Phoebe (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Bravery, Madison (F)        
  > Connor, Charlotte (F)        
  > Gulson, Chloe (F)        
  > Tazaki, Sara (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Allars, Madeline (F)        
  > Banner, Megan (F)        
  > Nogler, Ashley (F)        
  > Tuite, Georgia (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Andrew, Lilly (F)        
  > Boughton, Adele (F)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Jessica (F)        
  > Korac, Claudia (F)        


*U15 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCure, Ryan (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
2 Williams, Max (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Bromage, Zachary (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Gordon, Samuel (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
5 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Basile, Ricardo (M) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dalton, Samuel (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
2 Scott, Jack (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
3 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
4 Fisher, Euan (M) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
5 Alexander, Nelson (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
6 Maxwell, Liam (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 6    
  > Fisher, Euan (M)        
  > Gordon, Tyler (M)        
  > Jones, Khyle (M)        
  > Mackey, Zeb (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > McQuitty-Brown, Miller (M)        
  > Sergis, Jordan (M)        
  > Van Der Schyff, Michael (M)        
  > Wood, Seth (M)        
3 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > Francis, Luke (M)        
  > Fraser, Luke (M)        
  > Gordon, Samuel (M)        
  > Walton, Brayden (M)        
4 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 3    
  > Glendenning, Thomas (M)        
  > Houghton, Max (M)        
  > Lang, Cameron (M)        
  > Mowbray, Joshua (M)        
  > Wilson, Jarman (M)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Goulding, Joseph (M)        
  > Morrow, Jayden (M)        
  > Thompson, Kai (M)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Brown, James (M)        
  > Jason, Nathan (M)        
  > Thomas, Jacob (M)        
  > Thompson, Riley (M)        


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
2 Wootton, Patrick (M) Bribie Island SLSC 5    
3 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
4 Berlowitz, Jonah (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Maxwell, Liam (M) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Scott, Jack (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > McQuitty-Brown, Miller (M)        
  > Sergis, Jordan (M)        
  > Van Der Schyff, Michael (M)        
  > Wyatt, William (M)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Bromage, Zachary (M)        
  > Moore, Max (M)        
  > O'Connor, Samuel (M)        
  > Vaughan, Carl (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Berlowitz, Jonah (M)        
  > Frost, Sam (M)        
  > Mayes, Toby (M)        
  > O'Brien, Liam (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Albertsen, Liam (M)        
  > McDougall, Zac (M)        
  > Monaghan, Brodie (M)        
  > Pine, Max (M)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > Irvine, Ethan (M)        
  > Palmer, Adam (M)        
  > Swift, Hayden (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Ruben (M)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Moody, Timothy (M)        
  > Moore, William (M)        
  > Morrow, Jayden (M)        


*U15 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sergis, Jordan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Morrow, Jayden (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Bromage, Zachary (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Kali (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Schulz, Bode (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    
7 Dixon, Texas (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
8 Palmer, Adam (M) Maroochydore SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morrow, Jayden (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Sergis, Jordan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Reeves, Perry (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Swift, Hayden (M) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Kali (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
7 Schulz, Bode (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Sun, Ryan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Frost, Sam (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Sergis, Jordan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Moore, Max (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Palmer, Adam (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Morrow, Jayden (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
6 Schulz, Bode (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Moore, William (M)        
  > Morrow, Jayden (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Frost, Sam (M)        
  > Mayes, Toby (M)        
  > O'Brien, Liam (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Schulz, Bode (M)        
  > Sergis, Jordan (M)        
  > Wood, Seth (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > McQuitty-Brown, Miller (M)        
  > Sun, Ryan (M)        
  > Van Der Schyff, Michael (M)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Stevenson, Matthew (M)        
  > Whatman, James (M)        
  > Williams, Kali (M)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Palmer, Adam (M)        
  > Webb, Kieran (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Ruben (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > McQuitty-Brown, Miller (M)        
  > Schulz, Bode (M)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Palmer, Adam (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Ruben (M)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Dixon, Texas (M)        
  > Morrow, Jayden (M)        
4 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 3    
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Sergis, Jordan (M)        
  > Wood, Seth (M)        
6 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    
  > Moore, Max (M)        
  > Ross, Flynn (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sergis, Jordan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Bromage, Zachary (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Morrow, Jayden (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Monaghan, Brodie (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Kali (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Lancaster, Jett (M)        
  > Palmer, Adam (M)        
  > Webb, Kieran (M)        
  > Zikarsky, Ruben (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Blair, Rory (M)        
  > Schulz, Bode (M)        
  > Sergis, Jordan (M)        
  > Sun, Ryan (M)        
3 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
  > Bromage, Zachary (M)        
  > Farquharson-Selby, Hamish (M)        
  > Moore, Max (M)        
  > Ross, Flynn (M)        
  > Smallman, Max (M)        
  > Vaughan, Carl (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Brown, James (M)        
  > Jason, Nathan (M)        
  > Oberhofer, Anton (M)        
  > Reeves, Perry (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Frost, Sam (M)        
  > Mayes, Toby (M)        
  > Meehan, Beau (M)        
  > Winter, Darcy (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Albertsen, Liam (M)        
  > McDougall, Zac (M)        
  > Monaghan, Brodie (M)        
  > Peabody, Connor (M)        


Junior 2 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 6    
  > Heyer -NBB, Shani (F)        
  > Wells -NBB, Ainsley (F)        
2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
  > Sullivan, Ruby (F)        
  > Thomas, Nell (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Davies, Teal (F)        
  > McGregor, Sophia (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Clout, Zarni (F)        
  > Warburton, Zoe (F)        
5 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > Barrett, Ted (M)        
  > Free, Maeka (F)        


Junior March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
  > Armson, Isabella (F)        
  > Buckley, Bridie (F)        
  > Buckley, Annabelle (F)        
  > Ewing, Katya (F)        
  > Gallagher, Sofia (F)        
  > Hogben, Ella (F)        
  > Jones, Tayah (F)        
  > McCabe, Tess (F)        
  > Noyes, Emily (F)        
  > Rees, Hope (F)        
  > Taylor, Ellie (F)        
  > Williams, Shae (F)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Ace, Kendall (F)        
  > Broadfoot, Emma (F)        
  > Collins, Oliver (M)        
  > Crossley-Price, Lane (M)        
  > Harvey, Ethan (M)        
  > Kauffman, Cleo (F)        
  > Konopka, Marianna (F)        
  > McCaig, Jake (M)        
  > McCaig, Ella (F)        
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jacob (M)        
  > Theuerkauf, Dylan (M)        
  > Vaggs, Jessica (F)        
  > Weedon-Smith, Jarryd (M)        
  > Woods, Summer (F)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
3 Hervey Bay SLSC Team A Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Emma (F)        
  > Cassidy, Georgia (F)        
  > Horton, Kristen (F)        
  > Horton, Hannah (F)        
  > Linford, Brooke (F)        
  > Lingard, Emmily (F)        
  > Mako, Sophia (F)        
  > Parker, Ella (F)        
  > Shaw, Sophie (F)        
  > Shaw, Maddison (F)        
  > Thomson, Jessica (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Andrew, Lilly (F)        
  > Bamforth, Tayla (F)        
  > Boughton, Jada (F)        
  > Boughton, Adele (F)        
  > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
  > Kliese, Kiara (F)        
  > Korac, Claudia (F)        
  > McGrath, Selena (F)        
  > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Rainbow, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
  > Wills-Grace, Phoebe (F)        
5 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 2    
  > Beutel, Tom (M)        
  > Bindley, Jorja (F)        
  > Cowling, Thomas (M)        
  > Daly, Jack (M)        
  > Dreyer, Jay (M)        
  > French, Shenaya (F)        
  > French, Jake (M)        
  > Glenny, Gemma (F)        
  > Timpano-Hair, Zyah (F)        
  > Vickery, Sophie (F)        
  > Whichello, Olivia (F)        
  > Yates, Matilda (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Bradley, Anna (F)        
  > Casey, Devan (F)        
  > Edwards, Bethany (F)        
  > Johnstone, Charlotte (F)        
  > Madsen, Mia (F)        
  > Ogilvie, Satchi (F)        
  > Sheil, Maya (F)        
  > Stevens, Lucia (F)        
  > Swaney, Alanah (F)        
  > Toon, Rachel (F)        
  > Toon, Fraser (M)        
  > Walton-Smith, Neve (F)