2017 QLD Senior Championships (Event Date: 10/03/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 12/03/2017 3:49 pm


*Open Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kassulke, Mieke (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Stredwick, Samantha (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Sally (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Thornton, Kate (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Larkins, Claudia (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Innes, Courtney (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*Open Female *5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Archer, Victoria (F)        
  > Gillies, Candice (F)        
  > McGregor, Jackie (F)        
  > Pelly, Fiona (F)        
  > Silva, Chloe (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forsyth, Elizabeth (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Eaton, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Brymer, Brittanny (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Keevil, Evangeline (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Miller, Steffi (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Brymer, Brittanny (F)        
  > Eaton, Olivia (F)        
  > Fien, Olivia (F)        
  > Roberts, Natalie (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Armour, Alexandria (F)        
  > Harvey, Lily (F)        
  > Herbert, Kate (F)        
  > Myers, Skye (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Keevil, Charlotte (F)        
  > Thornton, Kate (F)        
  > Watson, Sally (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Fildes, Lucia (F)        
  > Fildes, Bella (F)        
  > Innes, Courtney (F)        
  > Yates, Emma (F)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Banner, Caitlin (F)        
  > London, Loren (F)        
  > McDonnell, Kelly (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eaton, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Roberts, Natalie (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Brymer, Brittanny (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Banner, Caitlin (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Bull, Alyssa (F)        
  > Ellis, Kristy (F)        
2 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 5    
  > Burnett, Alyce (F)        
  > Massie, Brianna (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Allison (F)        
  > Vrolyks, Lee (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > McKenzie, Danielle (F)        
  > Smith, Kristyl (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Charles, Joanna (F)        
  > Laird, Georgia (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Mullins, Jennifer (F)        
  > Taylor, Kate (F)        


*Open Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 McKenzie, Danielle (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Creedy, Rebecca (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Dunn, Maddy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Nurthen, Amy (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Kristyl (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Dick, Emma (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
8 Raymond, Tiarrn (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    


*Open Female *Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Koenen, Alyssa (F)        
  > Smith, Kristyl (F)        
  > Stredwick, Samantha (F)        
  > Taylor, Kate (F)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Davies, Prue (F)        
  > Peat, Natalie (F)        
  > Prosser, Haylee (F)        
  > Smith, Keely (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > Miller, Jessica (F)        
  > Mullins, Jennifer (F)        
  > Taylor-Rolls, Xanique (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Cox, Hayley (F)        
  > Dowker, Maggie (F)        
  > Pegg, Rebecca (F)        
  > Searle, Chandler (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Bull, Karlie (F)        
  > Roberts, Melissa (F)        
  > Slee, Jade (F)        
  > Young, Shiloh (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peat, Natalie (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Davies, Prue (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Halligan, Devon (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
4 Koenen, Alyssa (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Kristyl (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Mariah (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Coleman, Tara (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Nurthen, Amy (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Dick, Emma (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Heiniger, Zoe (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    
7 McKenzie, Danielle (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Cox, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 0    


*Open Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > McKenzie, Danielle (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Hancock, Courtney (F)        
  > Nolan, Alexandra (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Creedy, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hancock, Bonnie (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Coleman, Tara (F)        
  > Nurthen, Karlee (F)        
  > Nurthen, Amy (F)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Dick, Emma (F)        
  > Halligan, Devon (F)        
  > Raymond, Tiarrn (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Rosato, Grace (F)        
  > Smith, Kristyl (F)        
  > Stredwick, Samantha (F)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Cox, Hayley (F)        
  > Hardstaff, Kirstie (F)        
  > Searle, Chandler (F)        
8 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Heiniger, Zoe (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        
  > Radford, Danielle (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Creedy, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hancock, Bonnie (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > McKenzie, Danielle (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Hancock, Courtney (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team C Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Pegg, Rebecca (F)        
  > Picken, Ellie (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bull, Alyssa (F)        
  > Watson, Sally (F)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Heiniger, Zoe (F)        
  > Kinsey, Kira (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Amazons Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Berger, Gesine (F)        
  > Bodger, Alanna (F)        
  > Brusasco, Olivia (F)        
  > Davis, Jennifer (F)        
  > Symons, Raylene (F)        
2 Tallebudgera SLSC Tallebudgera Kaylews Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
  > Brockett, Kelissa (F)        
  > Dreaver, Tara (F)        
  > Morrison, Kirsty (F)        
  > Webber, Lisa (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Krankits Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Bone, Nicola (F)        
  > Dreaver, Courtney (F)        
  > Smith, Courtney (F)        
  > Wood, Nicola (F)        
4 Mooloolaba SLSC Amcal Mooloolaba SLSC 3    
  > McKenzie, Leah (F)        
  > O'Brien, Hannah (F)        
  > Stewart, Molly (F)        
  > Western, Sara (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Harriet (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Hancock, Courtney (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Nolan, Alexandra (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Dunn, Maddy (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Raymond, Tiarrn (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Cummings, Kelsey (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bull, Alyssa (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Burnett, Alyce (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Nurthen, Amy (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 McKenzie, Danielle (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Laird, Georgia (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Massie, Brianna (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > McKenzie, Danielle (F)        
  > Smith, Kristyl (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bull, Alyssa (F)        
  > Ellis, Kristy (F)        
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Dick, Emma (F)        
  > Halligan, Devon (F)        
  > Heiniger, Ela (F)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Charles, Joanna (F)        
  > Laird, Georgia (F)        
  > Radford, Danielle (F)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > Burnett, Alyce (F)        
  > Gilliman, Caitlin (F)        
  > Massie, Brianna (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Nurthen, Karlee (F)        
  > Nurthen, Amy (F)        
  > Picken, Ellie (F)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > Hancock, Courtney (F)        
  > Vrolyks, Lee (F)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Creedy, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hancock, Bonnie (F)        
  > Larkins, Claudia (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > Hancock, Courtney (F)        
  > Smith, Kristyl (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Koenen, Alyssa (F)        
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Miller, Jessica (F)        
  > Nolan, Alexandra (F)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Coleman, Tara (F)        
  > Davies, Prue (F)        
  > Peat, Natalie (F)        
  > Pegg, Rebecca (F)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Creedy, Rebecca (F)        
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > Hancock, Bonnie (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
  > Hennessy-Rasmussen, Nadene (F)        
  > Jones, Mariah (F)        
  > Jones, Leah (F)        
  > Rudland, Elizabeth (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Bull, Alyssa (F)        
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > Glen, Ann (F)        
  > Watson, Sally (F)        


*Open Female *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Davies, Prue (F)        
  > Nurthen, Karlee (F)        
  > Nurthen, Amy (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > Hancock, Courtney (F)        
  > McKenzie, Danielle (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Dick, Emma (F)        
  > Halligan, Devon (F)        
  > Raymond, Tiarrn (F)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Creedy, Rebecca (F)        
  > Hancock, Bonnie (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Dunn, Maddy (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
  > Smith, Kristyl (F)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Heiniger, Zoe (F)        
  > Laird, Georgia (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        


*Open Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hagan, Patrick (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
2 Pierce, Shane (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 5    
3 Jeffery, Damien (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Schweizer, Oliver-Sven (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Evans, Chris (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Hughes, Marcus (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 1    


*Open Male *5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Gill, Benjamin (M)        
  > Grimshaw, Neil (M)        
  > Stephens, Phillip (M)        
  > Thornton, Mark (M)        
  > Tinker, Michael (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Bedford, Richard (M)        
  > Fry, Stephen (M)        
  > Gulson, Adam (M)        
  > Moore, Andrew (M)        
  > Shields, David (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Finch, Murdoch (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Walpole, Michael (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Delahunty, Timothy (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Gough, Jason (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Ross, Samuel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Delahunty, Timothy (M)        
  > Finch, Murdoch (M)        
  > Gilfillan, Jayden (M)        
  > Gordon, Kieran (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Gough, Jason (M)        
  > Loughnan, Conor (M)        
  > Mispelhorn, Sam (M)        
  > Ross, Samuel (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Connor (M)        
  > Grimley, Caleb (M)        
  > MacDonald Smith, Liam (M)        
  > Mispelhorn, Jake (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Caldow, Jordan (M)        
  > Currie, Mathew (M)        
  > Franzmann, Harris (M)        
  > Tutt, Damien (M)        
5 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 2    
  > Childs, Jason (M)        
  > Claydon, Benjamin (M)        
  > Rychvalsky, Cody (M)        
  > Walpole, Michael (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Caldow, Jordan (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Delahunty, Timothy (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Gordon, Kieran (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Walpole, Michael (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Gough, Jason (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Loughnan, Conor (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Rhodes, David (M)        
  > Rodgers, Brad (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Kenny, Jett (M)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Carberry, Ben (M)        
  > Clear, Jacob (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team D Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Kenny, Martin (M)        
  > Prior, Jason (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Jessup, Zachary (M)        
  > Rodger, Nicholas (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Nicholson, Jake (M)        
  > Taylor, Cory (M)        


*Open Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eckstein, Caine (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Maynard, Jackson (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Bevilacqua, Matt (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Lacy, James (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
5 Taylor, Cory (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 White, Hayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    
7 Lyndon, Tanyn (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
8 Hynard, Mackenzie (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*Open Male *Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Demopoulos, Stefaan (M)        
  > Eckstein, Shannon (M)        
  > Jessup, Zachary (M)        
  > Rodger, Nicholas (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Matthew (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Pegg, Scott (M)        
  > Wilson, Kurt (M)        
3 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team A Surfers Paradise SLSC 4    
  > Hendy, Trevor (M)        
  > Petersen, Mawgan (M)        
  > Simpson, Adam (M)        
  > Tapper, Pierre (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Brown, Joshua (M)        
  > Collins, Shaun (M)        
  > Kelly, Matthew (M)        
  > Montgomery, Tom (M)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Berg, Wes (M)        
  > Bisby, Mikael (M)        
  > Carberry, Ben (M)        
  > Innis, Kody (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team C Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Alcock, Cooper (M)        
  > Badre, Jeremy (M)        
  > Hales, Jacob (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brown, Joshua (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Simpson, Adam (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 5    
3 Demopoulos, Stefaan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Allan, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Davis, Matthew (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Pegg, Scott (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Farrell, Beau (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Kenny, Jett (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 McDonald, Campbell (M) Tugun SLSC 4    
4 Porter, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Orchard, Zachary (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 2    
6 Cole, Cameron (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Malcolm, Nicholas (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 0    
8 Lacy, James (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    


*Open Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team A Surfers Paradise SLSC 6    
  > Beattie, Max (M)        
  > Day, Alastair (M)        
  > Hendy, Trevor (M)        
2 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
  > Cuff, Luke (M)        
  > Lacy, James (M)        
  > Murfet, Simon (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Cole, Cameron (M)        
  > Kenny, Jett (M)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Berg, Wes (M)        
  > Innis, Kody (M)        
  > Lyndon, Tanyn (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Kelly, Matthew (M)        
  > Maynard, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Hayden (M)        
6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
  > Burrows, Rhys (M)        
  > Burrows, Conor (M)        
  > Williams, Cooper (M)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Eckstein, Shannon (M)        
  > Taylor, Cory (M)        
  > Wheeler, Beau (M)        
8 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team B Surfers Paradise SLSC 0    
  > Jensen, Jayden (M)        
  > Malcolm, Nicholas (M)        
  > Orchard, Zachary (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Bevilacqua, Matt (M)        
  > Poole, Matt (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Matthew (M)        
  > Kelly, Matthew (M)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Burrows, Rhys (M)        
  > Williams, Cooper (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Demopoulos, Stefaan (M)        
  > Wheeler, Beau (M)        
5 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team E Surfers Paradise SLSC 2    
  > Jones, Harrison (M)        
  > Simpson, Adam (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team E Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Alcock, Cooper (M)        
  > Pegg, Scott (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Barbarians Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Hamilton, Mactavish (M)        
  > Martin, Randall (M)        
  > Williams, Glen (M)        
  > Winkler, Nicholas (M)        
2 Tugun SLSC Tugun A Tugun SLSC 5    
  > McPhillips, Sam (M)        
  > Philbrook, Seth (M)        
  > Robinson, Samuel (M)        
  > Walker, Marcus (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Coal Trains Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Burgess, Matthew (M)        
  > Fowke, Thomas (M)        
  > Stacey, Murray (M)        
  > Williams, Nicholas (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Huscarls Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Apanui, Robert (M)        
  > Fraser, Joseph (M)        
  > PETERSON, Chad (M)        
  > Pyke, Andrew (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC JDB Approvals Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Baunach, Jason (M)        
  > Clatworthy, Sam (M)        
  > Cooper, Grant (M)        
  > Ibbs, Bradley (M)        
  > Miller, Matthew (M)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Force Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Chapman, Sean (M)        
  > Howell, Chris (M)        
  > Meuleners, Jonathon (M)        
  > Sparrow, William (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sloman, Nicholas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Toby (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, Bailey (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Brown, Joshua (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Allan, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Poole, Matt (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rodger, Nicholas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Gale, Nicklaas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Bain, William (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
4 Bevilacqua, Matt (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Hill, Cory (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Kenny, Jett (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Bevilacqua, Matt (M)        
  > Poole, Matt (M)        
  > Rawson, Michael (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Eckstein, Shannon (M)        
  > Gale, Nicklaas (M)        
  > Rodger, Nicholas (M)        
3 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
  > Chapman, Hamish (M)        
  > Lacy, James (M)        
  > Murfet, Simon (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Hill, Cory (M)        
  > Hynard, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Jessup, Zachary (M)        
5 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 2    
  > Erskine, Joel (M)        
  > Hamilton, Samuel (M)        
  > Smart, Ryan (M)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Cole, Cameron (M)        
  > Kenny, Jett (M)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > McDonnell, Jarryd (M)        
  > Nicholson, Jake (M)        
  > O'Hare, Nicholas (M)        
8 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team B Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > Clout, Timothy (M)        
  > Lyndon, Tanyn (M)        
  > Rabjohns, Samuel (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Byrne, Bobby (M)        
  > Chapman, Hamish (M)        
  > Cuff, Luke (M)        
  > Lacy, James (M)        
  > Simmons, Mitchell (M)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Allan, Lucas (M)        
  > Eckstein, Shannon (M)        
  > Eckstein, Caine (M)        
  > Wheeler, Beau (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Brown, Joshua (M)        
  > Davis, Matthew (M)        
  > Maynard, Jackson (M)        
  > Pegg, Scott (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Bailey (M)        
  > Demopoulos, Stefaan (M)        
  > McDonnell, Jarryd (M)        
  > Wilson, Toby (M)        
5 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team A Surfers Paradise SLSC 2    
  > Beattie, Max (M)        
  > Day, Alastair (M)        
  > Hendy, Trevor (M)        
  > Simpson, Adam (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Cochrane, Ben (M)        
  > Evans, Michael (M)        
  > Evans, Chris (M)        
  > Nishiyama, Shun (M)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Badre, Jeremy (M)        
  > Collins, Shaun (M)        
  > Hales, Jacob (M)        
  > Kinsey, Guy (M)        
  > Montgomery, Tom (M)        


*Open Male *Taplin 6 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Eckstein, Shannon (M)        
  > Eckstein, Caine (M)        
  > Gale, Nicklaas (M)        
  > Rodger, Nicholas (M)        
  > Taylor, Cory (M)        
  > Wheeler, Beau (M)        
2 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
  > Berg, Wes (M)        
  > Carberry, Ben (M)        
  > Clear, Jacob (M)        
  > Innis, Kody (M)        
  > Lyndon, Tanyn (M)        
  > Norton, Patrick (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > Holmes, Zane (M)        
  > Maynard, Jackson (M)        
  > McKitterick, Joel (M)        
  > Pegg, Scott (M)        
  > White, Hayden (M)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Chapman, Hamish (M)        
  > Cuff, Luke (M)        
  > Duggan, Alexander (M)        
  > Lacy, James (M)        
  > Murfet, Simon (M)        
  > Simmons, Mitchell (M)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Allan, Lucas (M)        
  > Demopoulos, Stefaan (M)        
  > Hill, Cory (M)        
  > Hynard, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Jessup, Zachary (M)        
  > McDonnell, Jarryd (M)        
6 Surfers Paradise SLSC Team A Surfers Paradise SLSC 1    
  > Beattie, Max (M)        
  > Day, Alastair (M)        
  > Hendy, Trevor (M)        
  > Malcolm, Nicholas (M)        
  > Orchard, Zachary (M)        
  > Simpson, Adam (M)        


*Open Mixed *5 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Fullagar, Karmen (F)        
  > Grimshaw, Neil (M)        
  > McIntyre, Graeme (M)        
  > Parker, Natalie (F)        
  > Pelly, Fiona (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bradney, Stephen (M)        
  > Gillies, Candice (F)        
  > Jaffray, Steve (M)        
  > McGregor, Jackie (F)        
  > Partington, Emma (F)        


*Open Mixed *6 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Fullagar, Karmen (F)        
  > Grimshaw, Neil (M)        
  > McIntyre, Graeme (M)        
  > Parker, Natalie (F)        
  > Pelly, Fiona (F)        
  > Smith, Mathew (M)        


*Open Mixed *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > McKenzie, Danielle (F)        
  > Rodger, Nicholas (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bull, Alyssa (F)        
  > Porter, James (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team F Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Hill, Cory (M)        
  > Taylor, Kate (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Bryant, Allison (F)        
  > Hynard, Mackenzie (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team C Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Kenny, Martin (M)        
  > Thornton, Kate (F)        
6 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 1    
  > Duffy, Jy (M)        
  > Gilliman, Caitlin (F)        


*Reserve Grade Male
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Force Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Hoffmann, David (M)        
  > Naughton, Johnny (M)        
  > Slade, Troy (M)        
  > Stone, Corey (M)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Noosa Roosters Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Howe, Ross (M)        
  > Porter, Stephen (M)        
  > Simpson, Rowan (M)        
  > Strajnar, Keith (M)        
  > Townsend, Blair (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Hayward, Cain (M)        
  > Jones, Clint (M)        
  > Moana, Clifton (M)        
  > Struss, Hugo (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC BOMS Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Barker, Luke (M)        
  > Barnes, Simon (M)        
  > L'Huillier, Stephen (M)        
  > Newland, Johan-Christian (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Public Agents Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Beasley, Trent (M)        
  > Finter, Ryan (M)        
  > Martens, Kurtis (M)        
  > Paterson, Eethan (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Drifters Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Hinschen, Edward (M)        
  > McEvoy, Chris (M)        
  > Waxman, Christopher (M)        
  > Winkler, Alexander (M)        


*Restricted *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Poole, Matt (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Chapman, Hamish (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
3 Allan, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Nishiyama, Shun (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 White, Michael (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Tapper, Pierre (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 1    
7 De Rooy, Kylee (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Lorenzin, Luke (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 0    


*U17 *March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
  > Cassidy, Rebecca (F)        
  > Cassidy, Leah (F)        
  > Cook, Joli-Belle (F)        
  > Glifos, Zara (F)        
  > Leis, Cody (M)        
  > McCabe, Bella (F)        
  > Miskell, Cooper (M)        
  > Osborne, Gretel (F)        
  > Pitman, Sam (M)        
  > Selvarajah, James (M)        
  > Stevenson, Lauren (F)        
  > Taylor, Ellie (F)        
2 Coolangatta SLSC Team A Coolangatta SLSC 5    
  > Alexander, Thomas (M)        
  > Bellenger, Amadeus (M)        
  > Burns, Monique (F)        
  > Burns, Ashley (F)        
  > Cripps, Kaila (F)        
  > Della, Hallie (F)        
  > Dunemann, Chloe (F)        
  > Flaherty, Lucinda (F)        
  > Hobson, David (M)        
  > Kearney, Katie (F)        
  > Taylor, Lachlan (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Fianna (F)        


*U17 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Younger, Drew (F) Rainbow Bay SLSC 6    
2 Watson, Kate (F) Bribie Island SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Alexandra (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Breetzke, Jenna (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Watson, Sophie (F) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
6 McGrath, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Underwood, Beth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Cummings, Ella (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Blake, Sidney (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Peck, Lily (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Gleeson, Katie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Harvey, Lily (F)        
  > Herbert, Kate (F)        
  > Peck, Lily (F)        
  > Stickler, Taylor (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Breetzke, Jenna (F)        
  > Fildes, Lucia (F)        
  > Fildes, Bella (F)        
  > Shields, Macy (F)        


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fildes, Lucia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Peck, Lily (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Cummings, Ella (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Gleeson, Katie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
6 Underwood, Beth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Massie, Tiarnee (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Osborne, Kayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Emanuel, Olivia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 Rees, Imogen (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Halliday, Elli (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rees, Imogen (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Lynch, Isabel (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Emanuel, Olivia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Rudland, Elizabeth (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
5 Conyngham, Nicole (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Lipponen, Tahnie (F) Coolangatta SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Massie, Tiarnee (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Clarke, Alexandra (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Dixon, Riley (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Bryant, Courtney (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
6 Emanuel, Olivia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bryant, Courtney (F)        
  > Dixon, Riley (F)        
  > Outram, Electra (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Halliday, Elli (F)        
  > Lee, Sammy (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Beveridge, Devon (F)        
  > Clarke, Alexandra (F)        
  > Williams, Hamarna (F)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Cassidy, Leah (F)        
  > Glifos, Zara (F)        
  > McCabe, Bella (F)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Paris (F)        
  > Dowker, Lilli (F)        
  > Smith, Keely (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Bellero, Morgan (F)        
  > Kelly, Annabelle (F)        
  > Silva, Chloe (F)        
7 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 0    
  > Brady, Talisa (F)        
  > Emanuel, Olivia (F)        
  > Smallman, Mia (F)        
8 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Lunardelli, Erin (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        


*U17 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Bellero, Morgan (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > Brady, Talisa (F)        
  > Emanuel, Olivia (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team B Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Courtney (F)        
  > Phelan, Matilda (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Dowker, Lilli (F)        
  > Smith, Keely (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Breetzke, Jenna (F)        
  > Carroll, Jessie (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Lunardelli, Erin (F)        
  > Rees, Imogen (F)        


*U17 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slee, Jade (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
2 Massie, Tiarnee (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Halliday, Elli (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Phelan, Matilda (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Osborne, Kayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Rees, Imogen (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Lutze, Eve (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    
8 Bellero, Morgan (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U17 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duffy, Mackenzie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Cassidy, Leah (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Massie, Tiarnee (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
6 Clarke, Alexandra (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Alexandra (F)        
  > Duffy, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Fay, Alicia (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Bryant, Courtney (F)        
  > Dixon, Riley (F)        
  > Outram, Electra (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Cassidy, Leah (F)        
  > McCabe, Bella (F)        
  > Stevenson, Lauren (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Breetzke, Jenna (F)        
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bellero, Morgan (F)        
  > Kelly, Annabelle (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Albertsen, Karla (F)        
  > Cowell, Julia (F)        
  > Musgrove-Mccann, Lauryn (F)        
7 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Bain, Kasani (F)        
  > Jones, Annabelle (F)        
  > Trotter, Karina (F)        


*U17 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Halliday, Elli (F)        
  > Kelly, Annabelle (F)        
  > Silva, Chloe (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Conyngham, Nicole (F)        
  > Lutze, Eve (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        
  > Rees, Imogen (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Courtney (F)        
  > Dixon, Riley (F)        
  > Outram, Electra (F)        
  > Phelan, Matilda (F)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Cassidy, Leah (F)        
  > Glifos, Zara (F)        
  > McCabe, Bella (F)        
  > Osborne, Gretel (F)        


*U17 Female *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Alexandra (F)        
  > Duffy, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Massie, Tiarnee (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bellero, Morgan (F)        
  > Kelly, Annabelle (F)        
  > Silva, Chloe (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Courtney (F)        
  > Dixon, Riley (F)        
  > Outram, Electra (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Halliday, Elli (F)        
  > Lee, Sammy (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Carroll, Jessie (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
  > Shipway Carr, Jazmin (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Moore, Georgia (F)        
  > Rees, Imogen (F)        


*U17 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Aimer, Kyle (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Adams, Harley (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Everingham, Kiah (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Finnan, Gabriel (M) Kirra SLSC 3    
5 Schofield, Harrison (M) Pacific SLSC 2    
6 Shute, Jarrod (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baker, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 5    
3 Farrelly, Liam (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Witt, Ethan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 3    
5 Haigh, Mitchell (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Lester, Jackson (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bribie Island SLSC U17 BRIBIE BEACH RELAY Bribie Island SLSC 6    
  > Alleyne, Lachlan (M)        
  > Goodman, George (M)        
  > Witt, Ethan (M)        
  > Wootton, Ricky (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Connor (M)        
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Enright, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilson, Nicklaus (M)        
3 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 4    
  > Lester, Jackson (M)        
  > Robinson, Nathan (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Joshua (M)        
  > Zahn, Joshua (M)        


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Linton, Corey (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
2 Davies, Jack (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
3 Farrelly, Liam (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Baker, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
5 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
6 Robinson, Nathan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kinsela, Ky (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Coombes, Mitchell (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
4 Carroll, Ryan (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Rosato, James (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Palmer, Matthew (M) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Loughnan, Jacob (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Palmer, Matthew (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Shute, Jarrod (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Chapman, Jackson (M) Tugun SLSC 2    
6 O'Connor, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Alex (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 5    
3 Kinsela, Ky (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Miskell, Cooper (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
5 Rosato, James (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Johnson, Trenton (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Carroll, Ryan (M)        
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Rosato, James (M)        
2 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 5    
  > Chapman, Jackson (M)        
  > Emery, Jordan (M)        
  > Tighe, Charlie (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Engel, Joe (M)        
  > Frigo, Hudson (M)        
  > Searle, Nate (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Molkentin, Jacob (M)        
  > Palmer, Matthew (M)        
  > Turton, Byron (M)        
5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
  > Bebendorf, Ryan (M)        
  > Mohr, Jack (M)        
  > Williams, Cooper (M)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Cumner, Corey (M)        
  > Naylor, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Rawlings, Jack (M)        
7 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Delahunty, Matthew (M)        
  > Kinsela, Ky (M)        
  > Little, Jess (M)        
8 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > Johnson, Trenton (M)        
  > Miskell, Cooper (M)        
  > Selvarajah, James (M)        


*U17 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Rosato, James (M)        
2 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 5    
  > Chapman, Jackson (M)        
  > Emery, Jordan (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Delahunty, Matthew (M)        
  > Kinsela, Ky (M)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Palmer, Matthew (M)        
  > Turton, Byron (M)        
5 Emu Park SLSC Team B Emu Park SLSC 2    
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Naylor, Mackenzie (M)        
  > Pallister, Owen (M)        


*U17 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
2 Kinsela, Ky (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Coombes, Mitchell (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Chapman, Jackson (M) Tugun SLSC 3    
5 Rosato, James (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Pallister, Owen (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Turton, Byron (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Molkentin, Jacob (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Miskell, Cooper (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
4 Chapman, Jackson (M) Tugun SLSC 3    
5 Leis, Cody (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Lachlan (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Molkentin, Jacob (M)        
  > Palmer, Matthew (M)        
  > Turton, Byron (M)        
2 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
  > Leis, Cody (M)        
  > Miskell, Cooper (M)        
  > Wingrove, Ethan (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Matsuo, Maito (M)        
  > Rosato, James (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Cumner, Corey (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
  > Rawlings, Jack (M)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team B Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Lee, William (M)        
  > Pitman, Sam (M)        
  > Selvarajah, James (M)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
7 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Cleary, Jackson (M)        
  > Regan, Ben (M)        
  > Shingles, James (M)        
8 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Bryson, Thomas (M)        
  > Howe, Christopher (M)        
  > Ruff, Zachary (M)        
  > Wilson, Alex (M)        


*U17 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Clout, Riley (M)        
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Miller, Daniel (M)        
  > Rosato, James (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Cumner, Corey (M)        
  > McAreavey, Dylan (M)        
  > Pallister, Owen (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Engel, Joe (M)        
  > Frigo, Hudson (M)        
  > Little, Jess (M)        
  > Loughnan, Jacob (M)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Lee, William (M)        
  > Leis, Cody (M)        
  > Selvarajah, James (M)        
  > Wacker, Harrison (M)        


*U17 Male *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Carroll, Ryan (M)        
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Rosato, James (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Delahunty, Matthew (M)        
  > Kinsela, Ky (M)        
  > Loughnan, Jacob (M)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Molkentin, Jacob (M)        
  > Palmer, Matthew (M)        
  > Turton, Byron (M)        
4 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 3    
  > Chapman, Jackson (M)        
  > Emery, Jordan (M)        
  > Tighe, Charlie (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Cumner, Corey (M)        
  > Pallister, Owen (M)        
  > Rawlings, Jack (M)        
6 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    
  > Leis, Cody (M)        
  > Miskell, Cooper (M)        
  > Selvarajah, James (M)        


*U19 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Kate (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Young, Shiloh (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
3 McSkimming, Shannon (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    


*U19 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Banner, Caitlin (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Mullins, Paisley (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    


*U19 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Banner, Caitlin (F)        
  > Blake, Sidney (F)        
  > Dick, Lillian (F)        
  > Eaton, Olivia (F)        
  > Fien, Olivia (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Jensen, Mikayla (F)        
  > Keevil, Charlotte (F)        
  > Thompson, Cartia (F)        
  > Underwood, Beth (F)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Kay, Nicole (F)        
  > Mullins, Paisley (F)        
  > Myers, Skye (F)        
  > Peck, Lily (F)        
4 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 3    
  > Cummings, Ella (F)        
  > Hammans, Charlotte (F)        
  > Lane, Chelsea (F)        
  > Roberts, Natalie (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Breetzke, Jenna (F)        
  > Fildes, Lucia (F)        
  > Fildes, Bella (F)        
  > Shields, Macy (F)        


*U19 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Banner, Caitlin (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Natalie (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Mullins, Paisley (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U19 Female *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
2 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 5    
  > Carah, Madeline (F)        
  > Taylor, Kate (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Gilmour, Macy (F)        
  > Lewsam, Jazmin (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Bruggy, Jordan (F)        
  > Halliwell, Lili (F)        


*U19 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Kreuter, Megan (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Pugh, Abigail (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 Rosato, Grace (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Beveridge, Drew (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Travers, Chloe (F) Maroochydore SLSC 0    
8 Sculley, Hannah (F) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U19 Female *Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > Larkins, Lucy (F)        
  > McCarthy, Nusi (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Gough, Maddy (F)        
  > Halliwell, Lili (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Carah, Madeline (F)        
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
  > Taylor, Kate (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Bamforth, Nikki (F)        
  > McGrath, Sarah (F)        
  > Patrick, Tara (F)        
  > Williams, Hamarna (F)        
5 Northcliffe SLSC Team D Northcliffe SLSC 2    
  > Breetzke, Jenna (F)        
  > Carroll, Jessie (F)        
  > Lynch, Isabel (F)        
  > Rees, Imogen (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Collins, Zoe (F)        
  > Dowker, Maggie (F)        
  > Dowker, Lilli (F)        
  > Smith, Keely (F)        


*U19 Female *Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eddy, Rachel (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Cook, Tyler (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
3 Heilbronn, Bianca (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Dowker, Maggie (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Taylor-Rolls, Xanique (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*U19 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sculley, Hannah (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Pugh, Abigail (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Travers, Chloe (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Beveridge, Drew (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
5 Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Rosato, Grace (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Kelly, Lucinda (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U19 Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Beveridge, Drew (F)        
  > Travers, Chloe (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Katarina (F)        
  > Dixon, Riley (F)        
  > Outram, Electra (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Rosato, Grace (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team B Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Lee, Cassie (F)        
  > Patrick, Tara (F)        
  > Pettigrew, Laura (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Gough, Maddy (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Bainbridge, Molly (F)        
  > Heilbronn, Bianca (F)        
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > McCarthy, Nusi (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Gilmour, Macy (F)        
  > Lewsam, Jazmin (F)        
  > Ritson, Molly (F)        


*U19 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > McCarthy, Nusi (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Heilbronn, Bianca (F)        
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team D Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
5 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > Gilmour, Macy (F)        
  > Lewsam, Jazmin (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Rosato, Grace (F)        
  > Taylor-Rolls, Xanique (F)        


*U19 Female *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dicky Beach SLSC Tooshies Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
  > Barbour, Victoria (F)        
  > Dean, Natalie (F)        
  > Morcom, Kate (F)        
  > Sullivan, Luca (F)        
2 Noosa Heads SLSC Noosa Scrub Turkeys Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
  > Cullen, Lucy-Grace (F)        
  > Ellis-Moore, Gemma (F)        
  > Evans, Isabelle (F)        
  > Floyd, Grace (F)        
  > Whittaker, Abbey (F)        
3 Noosa Heads SLSC Noosa Spangled Drongo Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
  > Fox, Tayla (F)        
  > Hayes, Sinead (F)        
  > Kerr, Zali (F)        
  > McKill, Zoe (F)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC H&H Air Conditioning Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Lacey, Leah (F)        
  > Morris, Georgia (F)        
  > O'Rourke, Kiara (F)        
  > Uebergang, Jane (F)        


*U19 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kreuter, Megan (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Gough, Maddy (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
5 Pugh, Abigail (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    
7 Eddy, Rachel (F) Kurrawa SLSC 0    
8 Cook, Tyler (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    


*U19 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kelly, Lucinda (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Pugh, Abigail (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
4 Sculley, Hannah (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Beveridge, Drew (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U19 Female *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Beveridge, Drew (F)        
  > Travers, Chloe (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Bainbridge, Molly (F)        
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
  > Stam, Lateisha (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Carah, Madeline (F)        
  > Rosato, Grace (F)        
  > Taylor, Kate (F)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Larkins, Lucy (F)        
  > McCarthy, Nusi (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Halliwell, Lili (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Purser, Stephanie (F)        
  > Slee, Jade (F)        
  > Young, Shiloh (F)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Bryant, Rielly (F)        
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        


*U19 Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Rosato, Grace (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
  > Wikaire, Elly (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Bruggy, Jordan (F)        
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Gough, Maddy (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Crisp, Bianca (F)        
  > Lutze, Eve (F)        
  > Rees, Imogen (F)        
  > Taylor-Rolls, Xanique (F)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team C Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Conyngham, Nicole (F)        
  > Lynch, Isabel (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Bainbridge, Molly (F)        
  > Heilbronn, Bianca (F)        
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
  > Robertson, Dana (F)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Dowker, Maggie (F)        
  > Dowker, Lilli (F)        
  > Lower, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Smith, Keely (F)        


*U19 Female *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Kreuter, Megan (F)        
  > Rosato, Grace (F)        
  > Sculley, Hannah (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Cooper, Brielle (F)        
  > Gough, Maddy (F)        
  > Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Bainbridge, Molly (F)        
  > Heilbronn, Bianca (F)        
  > Kelly, Lucinda (F)        
4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
  > Beveridge, Drew (F)        
  > Travers, Chloe (F)        
  > Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > McCarthy, Nusi (F)        
  > Pugh, Abigail (F)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Bryant, Rielly (F)        
  > Carah, Madeline (F)        
  > Wikaire, Elly (F)        


*U19 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lund, Jack (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
2 Crouch, Harrison (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Craven, Lachlan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Hardy, Mitchell (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Marcroft, Luke (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    


*U19 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Russo, Dominic (M) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
3 Brang, Tim (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    


*U19 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bribie Island SLSC U19 BRIBIE BEACH RELAY Bribie Island SLSC 6    
  > Alleyne, Lachlan (M)        
  > Goodman, George (M)        
  > Witt, Ethan (M)        
  > Wootton, Ricky (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Baker, Connor (M)        
  > Enright, Caleb (M)        
  > Grimley, Caleb (M)        
  > Wilson, Nicklaus (M)        


*U19 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grimley, Caleb (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Franzmann, Harris (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Brang, Tim (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    


*U19 Male *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Raward, Daniel (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Guthrie, Campbell (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
4 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Team A Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Bryson, Thomas (M)        
  > Wilson, Alex (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Bull, Joshua (M)        
  > Martin, Luke (M)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Collins, Jackson (M)        
  > Green, Thomas (M)        


*U19 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 TIMPERLEY, Jy (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Fletcher, Corey (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
3 Raward, Daniel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Outram, Jaspre (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Guthrie, Campbell (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Botha, Bayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Harris, Grant (M) North Burleigh SLSC 0    
8 Wood, Cade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U19 Male *Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Breetzke, Callum (M)        
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wilson, Toby (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Brang, Tim (M)        
  > Kinsela, Ky (M)        
  > Loughnan, Jacob (M)        
  > Montgomery, Tom (M)        


*U19 Male *Surf Belt
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Montgomery, Tom (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
2 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Toby (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Petersen, Mawgan (M) Surfers Paradise SLSC 3    
5 Botha, Bayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
6 McMenamin, Jack (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U19 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Guthrie, Campbell (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Burrows, Conor (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
3 Raward, Daniel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Grant (M) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
5 Fischer, Robert (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Redler, Toby (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    
7 Alcock, Cooper (M) Currumbin SLSC 0    
8 Wood, Cade (M) Northcliffe SLSC 0    


*U19 Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Botha, Bayden (M)        
  > Redler, Toby (M)        
  > Wood, Cade (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Delahunty, Matthew (M)        
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > TIMPERLEY, Jy (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Guthrie, Campbell (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Linton, Joshua (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Bower, Jai (M)        
  > Harris, Grant (M)        
  > Waide, Lincoln (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Clouston, Ethan (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Raward, Daniel (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Breetzke, Callum (M)        
  > Crouch, Harrison (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
7 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 0    
  > Burrows, Conor (M)        
  > Outram, Jaspre (M)        
  > Williams, Cooper (M)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Bishop, Taine (M)        
  > Johnston, Max (M)        
  > Wood, Harrison (M)        


*U19 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > TIMPERLEY, Jy (M)        
2 Sunshine Beach SLSC Team A Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
  > O'Connor, Thomas (M)        
  > Sloman, Nicholas (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Clouston, Ethan (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Crouch, Harrison (M)        
  > Wilson, Toby (M)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Harris, Grant (M)        
  > Waide, Lincoln (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Botha, Bayden (M)        
  > Wood, Cade (M)        


*U19 Male *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Cannibals Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Dick, Thomas (M)        
  > Grieve, Noah (M)        
  > Grieve, Hayden (M)        
  > Hoy, Harrison (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC H&H Air Conditioning Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Archer, Ned (M)        
  > Clark, Joe (M)        
  > Hume, Bennett (M)        
  > Roberts, Angus (M)        
3 Coolangatta SLSC Shepherds Coolangatta SLSC 4    
  > Connor, Shaun (M)        
  > Gray, Christopher (M)        
  > Mercer, Jake (M)        
  > Taylor, Sam (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Hurricanes Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Bowman, Lachlan (M)        
  > Bunney, Joshua (M)        
  > Comerford, Declan (M)        
  > Van Rensburg, Ewan (M)        


*U19 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sloman, Nicholas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, Bailey (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Toby (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
4 Montgomery, Tom (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Grant (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
6 Botha, Bayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U19 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Collins, Jackson (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
2 Waide, Lincoln (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
3 Green, Thomas (M) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
4 Hardy, Mitchell (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 King, Isaac (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Raward, Daniel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U19 Male *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Collins, Jackson (M)        
  > Green, Thomas (M)        
  > Waide, Lincoln (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > King, Isaac (M)        
  > TIMPERLEY, Jy (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Broderick, Jack (M)        
  > Guthrie, Campbell (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Kaihau, Tainui (M)        
  > Outram, Jaspre (M)        
  > Williams, Bailey (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Blenkinship, Chad (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Raward, Daniel (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Redler, Toby (M)        
  > Wood, Cade (M)        
7 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 0    
  > Breetzke, Callum (M)        
  > Marcroft, Noah (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Bishop, Taine (M)        
  > Johnston, Max (M)        
  > Wood, Harrison (M)        


*U19 Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
  > Armstrong, Bailey (M)        
  > Botha, Bayden (M)        
  > Coombes, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wilson, Toby (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > Kinsela, Ky (M)        
  > Montgomery, Tom (M)        
  > TIMPERLEY, Jy (M)        
3 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 4    
  > McMenamin, Jack (M)        
  > Redler, Toby (M)        
  > Wilson, Dean (M)        
  > Wood, Cade (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Burrows, Conor (M)        
  > Outram, Jaspre (M)        
  > Williams, Cooper (M)        
  > Williams, Bailey (M)        


*U19 Male *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > Montgomery, Tom (M)        
  > TIMPERLEY, Jy (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Collins, Jackson (M)        
  > Harris, Grant (M)        
  > Waide, Lincoln (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Guthrie, Campbell (M)        
  > Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M)        
  > Pallister, Owen (M)        
4 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 3    
  > Armstrong, Bailey (M)        
  > Redler, Toby (M)        
  > Wood, Cade (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Clouston, Ethan (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Raward, Daniel (M)        
6 Northcliffe SLSC Team B Northcliffe SLSC 1    
  > Botha, Bayden (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wilson, Toby (M)        


*U23 Female *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Force Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Buchanan, Elise (F)        
  > Healy, Laura (F)        
  > Jones, Morgana (F)        
  > Lane, Emma (F)        
  > Ulrich, Catherine (F)        
2 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
  > Holyman, Sophie (F)        
  > Holyman, Meggan (F)        
  > Holyman, Abbey (F)        
  > McFarlane, Teagan (F)        
  > Wright, Edwina (F)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Delicates Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Buchanan, Sarah (F)        
  > Lucas, Jordanne (F)        
  > Meredith, Georgia (F)        
  > Rampling, Elsie (F)        


*U23 Male *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Yeah the Mangos Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Alker, Luke (M)        
  > Alker, Jake (M)        
  > Hanmer, Gabe (M)        
  > Psaltis, Bill (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Nutrition Warehouse Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Burrows, Jackson (M)        
  > Jenkinson, Ned (M)        
  > McPhail, Hugh (M)        
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        
  > Primrose, Blake (M)        
3 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Weasels Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
  > Creagh, Elliott (M)        
  > Moreton, David (M)        
  > Thomson-Smith, Zachariah (M)        
  > Weston, Lachlan (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC TANNUM TURBOS Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > McKeiver, Nicholas (M)        
  > Pintus, Nicolas (M)        
  > Richards, Dayn (M)        
  > Sherwood, Kurt (M)        


Open Lifesaver Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Samuel (M)        
  > Berger, Gesine (F)        
  > Bodger, Alanna (F)        
  > Brusasco, Olivia (F)        
  > Davis, Jennifer (F)        
  > Farrell, Beau (M)        
  > McGrath, Lachlan (M)        
  > Symons, Raylene (F)        
  > Turton, Byron (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Clark, Lyle (M)        
  > Dick, Lillian (F)        
  > Dowker, Brett (M)        
  > Fletcher, Corey (M)        
  > Gibson, Rachael (F)        
  > O'Keefe, Sascha (F)        
  > Pyke, Andrew (M)        
  > White, Hayden (M)        
  > Williamson, Kody (F)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Buchanan, Sarah (F)        
  > Delahunty, Matthew (M)        
  > Lucas, Jordanne (F)        
  > Maynard, Jackson (M)        
  > McKitterick, Joel (M)        
  > Meredith, Georgia (F)        
  > Rampling, Elsie (F)        
  > TIMPERLEY, Jy (M)        
  > Wildman, Matthew (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Berg, Wes (M)        
  > Carberry, Ben (M)        
  > Clear, Jacob (M)        
  > Crawley, Lauren (F)        
  > Holyman, Sophie (F)        
  > Holyman, Abbey (F)        
  > Miskell, Cooper (M)        
  > Wright, Edwina (F)        
5 Tugun SLSC Team A Tugun SLSC 2    
  > Benfield, Anthony (M)        
  > Chapman, Jackson (M)        
  > Dougherty, Hugh (M)        
  > Hamel, Sandrine (F)        
  > Hobbs, Andrew (M)        
  > Olesinski, Aisha (F)        
  > Robb, Amanda-Mae (F)        
  > Ruygrok, Madison (F)        
  > Smart, Ryan (M)        


Open March Past *March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Campbell, David (M)        
  > Clair, Paul (M)        
  > Day, Benjamin (M)        
  > Della Bianca, Santo Raymond (M)        
  > Dundas, Ian (M)        
  > Evans, David (M)        
  > McIntyre, Graeme (M)        
  > McKinnon, Douglas (M)        
  > McRae, James (M)        
  > O'Connor, Peter (M)        
  > Orchard, Mark (M)        
  > Swanson, David (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Archer, Victoria (F)        
  > Buhk, Tracy (F)        
  > Eaton-Sinclair, Jacqueline (F)        
  > Iveson, Lisa (F)        
  > Kelly, Jane (F)        
  > McGregor, Jackie (F)        
  > Nolan, Bernadette (F)        
  > Parker, Peta (F)        
  > Parker, Natalie (F)        
  > Pelly, Fiona (F)        
  > Thornton, Linda (F)        
  > Williams, Samantha (F)        
3 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 4    
  > Boulton, Paul (M)        
  > Dwyer, Michael (M)        
  > Elford, Peter (M)        
  > Ellwood, Steven (M)        
  > Hallam, Larissa (F)        
  > McGrath, Sarah (F)        
  > Meredith, Fiona (F)        
  > O'Brien, Paul (M)        
  > Pettigrew, Toni-Maree (F)        
  > Souter, Narelle (F)        
  > Wieland, Stephen (M)        
  > Williamson, Kirk (M)        
4 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
  > Davis, Peter (M)        
  > Davis, Mieke (F)        
  > Fisher, Ross (M)        
  > French, Peter (M)        
  > Hass, Mark (M)        
  > Jenkinson, Robyn (F)        
  > Jenkinson, Paul (M)        
  > King, Trevor (M)        
  > Leek, Barry (M)        
  > McKill, Donald (M)        
  > Nelson, Rita (F)        
  > Wilson, Scott (M)        
5 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 2    
  > Atkinson, Rachel (F)        
  > Beikoff, Katrina (F)        
  > Bennet, Helen (F)        
  > Bowers, Hayley (F)        
  > Jordan, Jillian (F)        
  > Marrinon, Morgan (F)        
  > Mowbray, Michelle (F)        
  > Pade, Tonya (F)        
  > Quilty, Melanie (F)        
  > Slattery, Taylah (F)        
  > Slattery, Michelle (F)        
  > Turner, Anne (F)        


Reserve Grade Female
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) Vixen's Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 6    
  > Ashe, Samantha (F)        
  > Gros, Isabelle (F)        
  > Hardman, Isabella (F)        
  > Petersen, Rebecca (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC QFFS Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Davis, Rebecca (F)        
  > De Vlugt, Robyn (F)        
  > Miller, Briohny (F)        
  > Whitby, Kirsty (F)        
3 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Showbags Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
  > Finter, Davina (F)        
  > Griffin, Katherine (F)        
  > Ryan, Kimberley (F)        
  > Scarce, Bronwyn (F)        
4 Dicky Beach SLSC Double Takes Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
  > Croucher, Sophie (F)        
  > Knight, Caitlin (F)        
  > Orgar, Emma (F)        
  > Smith, Stacey (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Ring ins Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Anderson, Jemima (F)        
  > Manson, Hannah (F)        
  > McGuire, Sinead (F)        
  > Taylor, Brooke (F)        


Surf Boat Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Currumbin SLSC Currumbin Vikings Currumbin SLSC 6    
  > Dick, Thomas (M)        
  > Gibson, Rachael (F)        
  > Grieve, Noah (M)        
  > Grieve, Hayden (M)        
  > Hamilton, Mactavish (M)        
  > Hoy, Harrison (M)        
  > Martin, Randall (M)        
  > Meredith, Georgia (F)        
  > O'Keefe, Sascha (F)        
  > Williams, Glen (M)        
  > Williamson, Kody (F)        
  > Winkler, Nicholas (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Archer, Ned (M)        
  > Baunach, Jason (M)        
  > Clark, Joe (M)        
  > Clatworthy, Sam (M)        
  > Davis, Rebecca (F)        
  > De Vlugt, Robyn (F)        
  > Hume, Bennett (M)        
  > Ibbs, Bradley (M)        
  > Miller, Matthew (M)        
  > Miller, Briohny (F)        
  > Roberts, Angus (M)        
  > Whitby, Kirsty (F)