2017 QLD IRB Championships (Event Date: 30/06/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 02/07/2017 3:13 pm


*Masters (35+) *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Gibson, Jonathan (M)        
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Bazataqui, David (M)        
  > Hallett, Peter (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Gibson, Jonathan (M)        
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Boulden, Daniel (M)        
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Lowe, Chris (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
  > McAuliffe, Belinda (F)        
  > McAuliffe, Andrew (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Lowe, Chris (M)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Boulden, Daniel (M)        
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
5 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
  > Rees, Gregory (M)        
  > Wardle, Michael (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
7 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 0    
  > Cahill, Denis (M)        
  > Henwood, Janita (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team D Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Brier, Kara (F)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Burke, Lana (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ann-Sophie (F)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
  > Tuohy, Prue (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Cartwright, Sarah (F)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Cook, Hannah (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
  > Wright, Kirsten (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Brier, Kara (F)        
  > Burke, Lana (F)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ann-Sophie (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Gerry, Sophie (F)        
  > Sprake, Emily (F)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
  > Wootton, Selene (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ann-Sophie (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Cichero, Lucy (F)        
  > Harder, Laura (F)        


*Open Male *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
3 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 4    
  > Bruce, Jack (M)        
  > Bulley, Jacob (M)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team E Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
7 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Marshall, Alexander (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
8 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
9 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > Spajic, Chris (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team D North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
4 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 3    
  > Bruce, Jack (M)        
  > Bulley, Jacob (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team F Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
7 Kawana Waters SLSC Team C Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
8 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
  > Scrase, Cameron (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 5    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Lindsay, Jack (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Lindsay, Jack (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Gardiner, Matthew (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
7 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        


*Open Mixed IRB Assembly Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 6    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Hallett, Peter (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
8 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > Marrinan, Daniel (M)        
  > Spajic, Paul (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        


*U23 *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Redfern, Joshua (M)        
2 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 5    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
5 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 2    
  > Gallina, Luke (M)        
  > O'Flynn, Cooper (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Di Trapani, Benjamin (M)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        
7 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
8 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        


*U23 *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Redfern, Joshua (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
4 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team B Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
5 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 2    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
6 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 1    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
7 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 0    
  > Gallina, Luke (M)        
  > O'Flynn, Cooper (M)        


*U23 *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
  > Wootton, Selene (F)        
2 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 5    
  > Chapman, Storm (M)        
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
  > Matthews-Jackman, Liam (M)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Braaten-Pow, Marius (M)        
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Kettleton, Lauren (F)        
  > Simpson, Jessica (F)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Di Trapani, Benjamin (M)        
  > Langenberg, Alexander (M)        
  > Mantell, Jesse (M)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        
8 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > French, Sean (M)        
  > Lewis-Fox, Hayden (M)        
  > MacKay, Mitchell (M)        
  > Wardle, Taylor (M)        


*U23 *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Eddy, Rachel (F)        
5 Mudjimba SLSC Team B Mudjimba SLSC 2    
  > Davison, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lane, Angus (M)        
6 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 1    
  > Henwood, Oliver (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
7 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team B Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > Lewis-Fox, Hayden (M)        
  > Wardle, Taylor (M)        
8 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Gardiner, Matthew (M)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)