2017 QLD Board Riding Championships (Event Date: 13/01/2017)

All Results

Generated on 15/01/2017 2:23 pm


*40+ Female Malibu Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Quirk, Kristy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Steele, Deborah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    


*40+ Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Quirk, Kristy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    


*40+ Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Canterbury, Nigel (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Buhk, Andrew (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Andrew, Damien (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lynch, Patrick (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dunne, Bruce (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lunney, John (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    


*40+ Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lunney, John (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lynch, Patrick (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Frost, Grant (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dunne, Bruce (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 3    


*Open Female Malibu Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Quirk, Kristy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thomas, Ivy (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lawrance, Ruby (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dickey, Tyla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lee, Sammy (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kocher, Gabrielle (F) Surfers Paradise SLSC 1    


*Open Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Molnar, Kirra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Callaghan, Kelly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lee, Sammy (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Quirk, Kristy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    


*Open Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Feeley, Aidan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Landon, Ryan (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Canterbury, Nigel (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lynch, Patrick (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kassulke, Harmon (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hoy, Harrison (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kassulke, Harmon (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Feeley, Aidan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Frost, Grant (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Waller, Jake (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    


*U11 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Glowaski, Allana (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bunker, Pipi (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    


*U11 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Frattner, Blake (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCabe, Zak (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kugler, Ethan (M) Point Lookout SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Tai (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wildman, Ryan (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    


*U12 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Menefy, Charlize (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Kuhnemann, Jessica (F) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    


*U12 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorentson, Ben (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Rana-Smith, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Andrews, Lachlan (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lunney, Sean (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    


*U13 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allwood, Millie (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lunney, Emma (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Waller, Lauren (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    


*U13 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cribb, Cannon (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Andrews, Toby (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Walsh, Finn (M) Coolum Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hinton, Jess (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Menefy, Jayke (M) Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    


*U14 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lorentson, Giorgia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fuller, Jordyn (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Carlin, Ava (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gambin, Erin (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wyatt, Lilli (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    


*U14 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graham, Jackson (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cooper, Brock (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Page, Adam (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Smart, Beau (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    


*U15 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Holly (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Walsh, Liana (F) Coolum Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ling, Jessica (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    


*U15 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Drew, Brayden (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Frost, Sam (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hibbs, Will (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Vanderhoeven, Indi (M) Rainbow Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Whatman, James (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Feeley, Lachlan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U17 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lee, Sammy (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dickey, Tyla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Callaghan, Kelly (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bembrick, Kirah (F) Pacific SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Boyd, Sofie (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 2    


*U17 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Satherley, Jake (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Feeley, Aidan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Waller, Jake (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wilson, Alex (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    


*U19 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thomas, Ivy (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cusbert, Georgia (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Robertson, Dana (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    


*U19 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kassulke, Harmon (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Prior, Dylan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hoy, Harrison (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Davison, Mitchell (M) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gordon, Nathan (M) Rainbow Bay SLSC 2    


30-39 Female Malibu Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Driscoll, Melanie (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Glowaski, Therese (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    


30-39 Female Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Driscoll, Melanie (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Glowaski, Therese (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Allison, Julia (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    


30-39 Male Malibu Long Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Anderson, Damien (M) Rainbow Bay SLSC 5    


30-39 Male Surf Board Riding
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wescher, Gustavo (M) Coolangatta SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Anderson, Damien (M) Rainbow Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Marshall, Gary (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Haley, Kane (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Haley, Ryan (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1