2017 Ocean Roar IRB Series Round 3 - Rainbow Beach (Event Date: 27/05/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 28/05/2017 11:30 am


*Masters (35+) *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Collins, Michelle (F)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Bazataqui, David (M)        
  > Hallett, Peter (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
7 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
8 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Collins, Michelle (F)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Bazataqui, David (M)        
  > Hallett, Peter (M)        
4 Coolum Beach SLSC Team B Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Boulden, Daniel (M)        
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
7 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Collins, Damian (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Collins, Michelle (F)        
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
  > McAuliffe, Belinda (F)        
  > McAuliffe, Andrew (M)        
5 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 2    
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Quinlivan, Mark (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Bond, Skye (F)        
  > Gilbert, Scott (M)        
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Brydson, Scott (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Boulden, Daniel (M)        
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > McVeigh, Dale (M)        
  > Richdale, Kelvin (M)        
9 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 0    
  > Gilbert, Scott (M)        
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        


*Open Female *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Cartwright, Sarah (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team D Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Brier, Kara (F)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Cartwright, Sarah (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Burke, Lana (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ann-Sophie (F)        
8 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Cartwright, Sarah (F)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Coyle, Alexandra (F)        
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Brier, Kara (F)        
  > Burke, Lana (F)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sullivan, Ann-Sophie (F)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Allard-Delahunt, Aurah (F)        
  > Bachelard, Victoria (F)        
  > Cook, Hannah (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Davis, Elena (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
6 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Van Eck, Simone (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        


*Open Male *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Braaten-Pow, Marius (M)        
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        
6 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 1    
  > Bruce, Jack (M)        
  > Bulley, Jacob (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > Spajic, Chris (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
7 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 0    
  > Bruce, Jack (M)        
  > Bulley, Jacob (M)        
8 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Lucas, Matthew (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
  > Pola, Dion (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
  > Sanagan, Anthony (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
6 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 1    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Clemson, Noel (M)        
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Lindsay, Jack (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 2    
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        
  > Munroe, Joel (M)        
8 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        


*Open Mixed *IRB Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Hagan, William (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Langenberg, Nicholas (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Van Dongen, Brett (M)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        


*U23 *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Van Dongen, Brett (M)        
5 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 2    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team C Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        


*U23 *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
2 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
  > Richdale, Troy (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team C Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        


*U23 *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 6    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Dobbs, Sam (M)        
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Braaten-Pow, Marius (M)        
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Holloway, Aidan (M)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Di Trapani, Benjamin (M)        
  > Langenberg, Alexander (M)        
  > Mantell, Jesse (M)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
  > Van Dongen, Brett (M)        
  > West, Ryan (M)        
8 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Simpson, Jessica (F)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        


*U23 *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Pickering, Mitchell (M)        
2 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 5    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
  > Loughnan, Jacob (M)        
  > Psaltis, Bill (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
5 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
  > Richdale, Troy (M)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        


Assembly Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Edser, Anthony (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team C Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Hallett, Peter (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Lindsay, Jack (M)        
  > Tuohy, Callum (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > McCarthy, James (M)        
  > Spajic, Chris (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Redfern, Joshua (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
7 Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach AEME SLSC Inc 0    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)