2017 North Australian Championships (Event Date: 03/11/2017)

Final Results

Generated on 05/11/2017 1:06 pm


*50-59 *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
  > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 4    
  > McSherry, Allan (M)        
  > Spicer, Jamie (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        


*50-59 *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
  > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team C Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Lade, Peter (M)        


*50-59 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Gary (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


*50-59 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 3    


*50-59 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Coates, Bryan (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Coates, Bryan (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Spicer, Jamie (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*Open Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilkinson, Natasha (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lane, Chelsea (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Morgan, Jo (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Buls, Tara (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Morgan, Toni (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Aguirre, Ashlee (F) Ayr SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Roberts, Jessica (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Buls, Tara (F)        
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Lane, Chelsea (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Aguirre, Ashlee (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Morgan, Jo (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Lester, Amy (F) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Natasha (F) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > Tinning, Isabella (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
3 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 4    
  > Goudie, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Hotz, Alesha (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Woods, Marilyn (F)        


*Open Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    


*Open Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Walker, Molly (F) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Jessica (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > Lane, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tinning, Isabella (F)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dowling, Claire (F)        
  > Kerr, Elizabeth (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Roberts, Jessica (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
2 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 5    
  > Goudie, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Hotz, Alesha (F)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dowling, Claire (F)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team B Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Buls, Tara (F)        
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
6 Walker, Molly (F) Eimeo SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Walker, Molly (F) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        


*Open Female *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        


*Open Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Obermeier, Joseph (M) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Haynes, Joel (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Nissen, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Haigh, Mitchell (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Mitchell (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
6 Blenkinship, Ryan (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Valigura, Brock (M)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Lester, Jackson (M)        
  > Robinson, Nathan (M)        
  > Scott, Jake (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Joshua (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Hutt, Lance (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
5 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Everingham, Kiah (M)        
  > Stephenson, Laurie (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blenkinship, Ryan (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Haigh, Mitchell (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Holmes, William (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Haynes, Joel (M) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Nissen, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Hardy, Mitchell (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
6 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 1    
  > McSherry, Allan (M)        
  > Spicer, Jamie (M)        


*Open Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Nissen, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Holmes, William (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nissen, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Holmes, William (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Everingham, Kiah (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        
3 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Everingham, Kiah (M)        
  > Leslie, Aedan (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
5 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Hutt, Lance (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
6 Elliott Heads SLSC Team B Elliott Heads SLSC 1    
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        
4 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 3    
  > Cumming, Matthew (M)        
  > Paskin, Zachary (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
6 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 1    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Blenkinship, Ryan (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
5 Holmes, William (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Rooy, Michael (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Nissen, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 3    
5 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Holmes, William (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Valigura, Brock (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        


*Open Male *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
3 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
4 Emu Park SLSC Team B Emu Park SLSC 3    
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
5 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
  > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        


*U11 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Colbridge, Ruby (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Buck, Jessica (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Yeabsley, Mia (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Hemson, Edie (F) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Maddisen (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Colbridge, Ruby (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Stephenson, Georgie (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Ella (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Wilkinson, Maddisen (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Yeabsley, Mia (F) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Booth, Mackenzie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Roberts, Molly (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Colbridge, Ruby (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Parker, Sophie (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Stephenson, Georgie (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Yeabsley, Mia (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 6    
  > Hemson, Edie (F)        
  > Jones, Paige (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Wilkinson, Maddisen (F)        
  > Yeabsley, Mia (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bebendorf, Camille (F)        
  > Copsey, Brooke (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Booth, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Buck, Jessica (F)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Colbridge, Ruby (F)        
  > Gaske, Audrey (F)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > McRae, Calli (F)        
  > Schluter, Renee (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Lily (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Bebendorf, Camille (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Copsey, Brooke (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Barnes, Ava (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Yeabsley, Mia (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Yeabsley, Mia (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Buck, Jessica (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Copsey, Brooke (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Bebendorf, Camille (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Maddisen (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holden, Kobi (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Devine, Kai (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Cooper, Zavier (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Sherriff, Benjamin (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Gordon, Reuben (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Devine, Kai (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Mussett, Harrison (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Worth, Kodi (M) Etty Bay SLSC 3    
5 Gordon, Reuben (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Sherriff, Benjamin (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Ross, Cohen (M) Eimeo SLSC 0    
8 Gall, Lars (M) Sarina SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Devine, Kai (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Ross, Cohen (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Mussett, Harrison (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Holden, Kobi (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Worth, Kodi (M) Etty Bay SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
  > Wilson, Taj (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Cooper, Zavier (M)        
  > Parsons, Caden (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Churchward, Sam (M)        
  > Gordon, Reuben (M)        
5 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 2    
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
6 Sarina SLSC Team B Sarina SLSC 1    
  > Gall, Lars (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holden, Kobi (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Devine, Kai (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Wynberg, Julian (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Churchward, Sam (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Cooper, Zavier (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U11 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wynberg, Julian (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Devine, Kai (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Holden, Kobi (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Sherriff, Benjamin (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Wilson, Taj (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cullen, Sofia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Smart, Neve (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Eitrich, Lilly (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Connor, Reagan (F) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Cullen, Sofia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Smart, Neve (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
7 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 0    
8 Stevens, Zara (F) Cairns SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Connor, Reagan (F) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Bierton, Ellsie (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Cullen, Sofia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Colbridge, Daisy (F)        
  > Cullen, Sofia (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
  > Smart, Neve (F)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Roberts, Molly (F)        
  > Stone, Matilda (F)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Dingle, Martha (F)        
  > Russell, Samantha (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Murphy, Ella (F) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Eitrich, Lilly (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U12 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Murphy, Ella (F) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Everingham, Caiden (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Menzies, Bryce (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Black, Lewis (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Carmody, Isaac (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Sampson, Jack (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Sampson, Jack (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Carmody, Isaac (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Menzies, Bryce (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
  > Everingham, Caiden (M)        
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
3 Elliott Heads SLSC Team B Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
  > McDonald, Rohan (M)        
  > Wilson, Taj (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U12 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Everingham, Caiden (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 1    
7 Black, Lewis (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gall, Anika (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Singh, Indiana (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 O'Neill, Sophie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gall, Anika (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Shelby (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Harrison, Charli (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Stephenson, Bonnie (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Gee, Tehgan (F) Mission Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gall, Anika (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Harrison, Charli (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Rogers, Shelby (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Hinz, Millie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Gee, Tehgan (F) Mission Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team C Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Harrison, Charli (F)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Lockie, Malli (F)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Findlay, Lilly (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Copsey, Rhiannon (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U13 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 O'Neill, Sophie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Findlay, Lilly (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Copsey, Rhiannon (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Harrison, Charli (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
7 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Born, Kate (F) Mackay SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Stewart, Hamish (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Dingle, Henry (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Ince, Joseph (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kurukchi, Rhys (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Revell, Jonte (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Worth, Baylee (M) Etty Bay SLSC 1    
7 Jenkins, Jack (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    
8 Stewart, Hamish (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parker, Bailey (M) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Dollery, Ben (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Mills, Macarthur (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Kurukchi, Rhys (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Valigura, Clay (M)        
  > Williams, Todd (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > Revell, Jonte (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurukchi, Rhys (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Valigura, Clay (M) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Gaske, August (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U13 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Todd (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Kurukchi, Rhys (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Ince, Joseph (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 6    
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
  > Piperone, Oliver (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
  > Yeabsley, Kye (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Stewart, Madison (F)        
  > Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
  > Revell, Jonte (M)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team B Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
  > Wuoti, Tehya (F)        


*U14 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        
  > Yeabsley, Kye (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Buck, Rachel (F)        
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Stewart, Madison (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Wells, Ainsley (F)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team B Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Jenkins, Jack (M)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
  > Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Wuoti, Tehya (F)        
6 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 1    
  > Ace, Fletcher (M)        
  > Findlay-Udris, Rachel (F)        
  > Robinson, Alysha (F)        
  > Scott, Jasmine (F)        
7 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 0    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        


*U14 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Yeabsley, Kye (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Colbridge, Murray (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Denham, Riley (M) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U14 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Alaina (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Elliott, Stephanie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Southwood, Connie (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Skerman, Mollie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U14 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Yeabsley, Kye (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
  > Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
5 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 2    
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
6 Ellis Beach SLSC Team B Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Wuoti, Tehya (F)        
7 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 0    
  > Findlay-Udris, Rachel (F)        
  > Robinson, Alysha (F)        
  > Scott, Jasmine (F)        


*U14 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Elliott, Stephanie (F)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
  > Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
3 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 4    
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
  > McKinnon, Paterson (M)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
5 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 2    
  > Ace, Fletcher (M)        
  > Findlay-Udris, Rachel (F)        
  > Robinson, Alysha (F)        
  > Scott, Jasmine (F)        


*U14 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Alana (F) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Johnston, Tamra (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Nakajima, Sena (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Stewart, Madison (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Alana (F) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Heyer, Shani (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Johnston, Tamra (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Alana (F) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Heyer, Shani (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Stewart, Madison (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team C Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F)        
4 Ellis Beach SLSC Team B Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
  > Stewart, Madison (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Elliott, Stephanie (F)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Hooton, Chloe (F)        
  > McRae, Grier (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Elliott, Stephanie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Alaina (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Skerman, Mollie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Southwood, Connie (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Findlay-Udris, Rachel (F) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Johnston, Tamra (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Heyer, Shani (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Wells, Ainsley (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    


*U14 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Elliott, Stephanie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Alaina (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Johnston, Tamra (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Southwood, Connie (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Whitehouse, Mackenzie (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Colbridge, Murray (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Denham, Riley (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 McKinnon, Paterson (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Ace, Fletcher (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Piperone, Oliver (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Tyler (M) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Wardlaw, Jakob (M) Agnes Water SLSC 4    
4 Cruckshank, Jacob (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Lukin, Oliver (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Tyler (M) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Lukin, Oliver (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Cruckshank, Jacob (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Yeabsley, Kye (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Yeabsley, Kye (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        


*U14 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yeabsley, Kye (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Denham, Riley (M) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    


*U14 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Collins, Oliver (M) Bundaberg SLSC 6    


*U14 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Yeabsley, Kye (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Ace, Fletcher (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Lukin, Oliver (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U15 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Menzies, Aidan (M)        
  > Rivett, Tiana (F)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
3 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 4    
  > Baker, Brianna (F)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
  > McKinnon, Paterson (M)        
  > Walz, Harry (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Batten, Emily (F)        
  > Nugent, Lauren (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
  > Williams, Brodie (M)        


*U15 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Menzies, Aidan (M)        
  > Stevens, Asha (F)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Nugent, Lauren (F)        
  > Tickle, Sophie (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
4 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 3    
  > McCaig, Ella (F)        
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Buls, Mia (F)        
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
  > Williams, Brodie (M)        


*U15 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Goudie, Kade (M) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U15 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nugent, Lauren (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Stevens, Asha (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Holden, Baylee (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Tickle, Sophie (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U15 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 6    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Nugent, Lauren (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
  > Williams, Brodie (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Menzies, Aidan (M)        
  > Stevens, Asha (F)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Dollery, Matthew (M)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Rivett, Tiana (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
7 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Bell, Georgia (F)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
8 Bundaberg SLSC Team B Bundaberg SLSC 0    
  > McCaig, Ella (F)        
  > Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F)        
  > Zunker, Olivia (F)        


*U15 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Ross, Georgia (F)        
  > Tickle, Sophie (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Rivett, Tiana (F)        
  > Stevens, Asha (F)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
  > Williams, Brodie (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Dollery, Matthew (M)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
5 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 2    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Woods, Ky (M)        
  > Zunker, Olivia (F)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
6 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 1    
  > Dooley, Jasmine (F)        
  > Holden, Baylee (F)        
  > McDonald, Rachel (F)        
  > Nash, Sarah (F)        


*U15 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nugent, Lauren (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Holden, Baylee (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Jones, Chelsea (F) Emu Park SLSC 3    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F) Bundaberg SLSC 5    
3 Singh, Jessie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Buls, Mia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Chelsea (F) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Singh, Jessie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Nugent, Lauren (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Chelsea (F) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Buls, Mia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nugent, Lauren (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Georgia (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Bell, Georgia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Hooton, Brittany (F) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Nugent, Lauren (F)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Rivett, Tiana (F)        
  > Stevens, Asha (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Elliott, Stephanie (F)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
5 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
  > Holden, Baylee (F)        
  > Nash, Sarah (F)        
6 Arcadian SLSC Team C Arcadian SLSC 1    
  > de Rooy, Riley (F)        
  > Ross, Georgia (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nugent, Lauren (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Stevens, Asha (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Bell, Georgia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Ross, Georgia (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U15 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McCaig, Ella (F) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Stevens, Asha (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Theuerkauf, Jasmyn (F) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Rivett, Tiana (F) Cairns SLSC 3    


*U15 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nugent, Lauren (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Holden, Baylee (F) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Hooton, Brittany (F) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Menzies, Aidan (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Walz, Harry (M) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Smart, Khy (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 McKee, Bailey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woods, Ky (M) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Menzies, Aidan (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 McKee, Bailey (M) Forrest Beach SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Menzies, Aidan (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Woods, Ky (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Kenji (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Goudie, Kade (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Brodie (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Menzies, Aidan (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
2 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 5    
  > Goudie, Kade (M)        
  > Newton, Jack (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
4 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 3    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
  > Yeabsley, Kye (M)        
6 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 1    
  > McKinnon, Paterson (M)        
  > Walz, Harry (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Goudie, Kade (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U15 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Woods, Ky (M) Bundaberg SLSC 5    
3 Dollery, Ben (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    


*U15 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U17 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Valigura, Brock (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Lester, Jackson (M)        
  > Robinson, Nathan (M)        
  > Scott, Jake (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Joshua (M)        


*U17 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Harte, Thomas (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U17 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Crowe, Ebony (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Paris (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Leong, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U17 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
  > Richardson, Paris (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dowling, Claire (F)        
  > Leong, Lara (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Roberts, Jessica (F)        


*U17 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Valigura, Brock (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        


*U17 *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team B Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Valigura, Brock (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
  > Richardson, Paris (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Roberts, Jessica (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dowling, Claire (F)        
  > Leong, Lara (F)        


*U17 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Tinning, Isabella (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 3    
5 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Buls, Tara (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Tinning, Isabella (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Motti, Shay (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Buls, Tara (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Crowe, Ebony (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Leong, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Crowe, Ebony (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Dowling, Claire (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dowling, Claire (F)        


*U17 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Richardson, Paris (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Leong, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Dowling, Claire (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Tinning, Isabella (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Crowe, Ebony (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U17 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    


*U17 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Everingham, Kiah (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Hutt, Lance (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Nathan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Lester, Jackson (M) Bundaberg SLSC 5    
3 Smith Rasmussen, Joshua (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Scott, Jake (M) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Telford, Hayden (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hutt, Lance (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Robinson, Nathan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 6    
2 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Lester, Jackson (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Smith Rasmussen, Joshua (M) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Telford, Hayden (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Scott, Jake (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Valigura, Brock (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Paskin, Zachary (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Telford, Hayden (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Harte, Thomas (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Paskin, Zachary (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Harte, Thomas (M) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team B Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
4 Emu Park SLSC Team C Emu Park SLSC 3    
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Valigura, Brock (M)        
5 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
  > Everingham, Kiah (M)        
  > Leslie, Aedan (M)        


*U17 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Telford, Hayden (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Lester, Jackson (M) Bundaberg SLSC 3    
5 Everingham, Kiah (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Telford, Hayden (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U23 Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 0    
  > Aguirre, Ashlee (F)        
  > Green, Sienna (F)        
  > Morgan, Toni (F)        
  > Morgan, Jo (F)        


110 years Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
  > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team D Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Rivett, Max (M)        
  > Rogers, Alexander (M)        


110 years Male *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
  > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Lade, Peter (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        


110 years Male Surf Team (3 person)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Lade, Peter (M)        
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team C Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Rivett, Max (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Ashley (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Lade, Peter (M)        
5 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
  > Waldron, Raymond (M)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Churchward, Gary (M)        
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 6    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > Woods, Marilyn (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 6    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        
  > Woods, Marilyn (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 6    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Team (3 person)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 6    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > Cats, Irene (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Stephenson, Laurie (M)        
  > Wilson, Brenton (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Gordon, Michelle (F)        
  > Morris, Roslyn (F)        
  > O'Neill, Kim (F)        
  > Singh, Catherine (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        
  > Woods, Marilyn (F)        


30 + Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    


30-39 *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 6    
  > Cumming, Matthew (M)        
  > Hotz, Alesha (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        


30-39 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


30-39 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goodwin, Brooke (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 More, Ann (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    


30-39 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goodwin, Brooke (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 More, Ann (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    


30-39 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


30-39 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 More, Ann (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    


30-39 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 More, Ann (F) Cairns SLSC 3    


30-39 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > More, Ann (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > O'Neill, Kim (F)        
  > Singh, Catherine (F)        


30-39 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 More, Ann (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    


30-39 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 More, Ann (F) Cairns SLSC 3    


30-39 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Stephenson, Laurie (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Brenton (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Churchward, Gary (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 2    


30-39 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stephenson, Laurie (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Wilson, Brenton (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Churchward, Gary (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    


30-39 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stephenson, Laurie (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Churchward, Gary (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    


30-39 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    


30-39 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Brenton (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Churchward, Gary (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Stephenson, Laurie (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


30-39 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Stephenson, Laurie (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Wilson, Brenton (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 3    


30-39 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
2 Elliott Heads SLSC Team B Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
  > Stephenson, Laurie (M)        
  > Wilson, Brenton (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Churchward, Gary (M)        
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        


30-39 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Brenton (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    


30-39 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    


40-49 *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Spark, Darrin (M)        
  > Tapp, Shane (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > Woods, Marilyn (F)        


40-49 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Roslyn (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    


40-49 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Morris, Roslyn (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Gordon, Michelle (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 2    
6 Woods, Marilyn (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Roslyn (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    
4 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Woods, Marilyn (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Gordon, Michelle (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


40-49 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    


40-49 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Roslyn (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Woods, Marilyn (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    


40-49 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Woods, Marilyn (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


40-49 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > Woods, Marilyn (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Gordon, Michelle (F)        
  > Morris, Roslyn (F)        


40-49 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Morris, Roslyn (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Motti, Brenda (F) Forrest Beach SLSC 4    


40-49 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Woods, Marilyn (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


40-49 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Graham (M) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Wilkinson, Ashley (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Rivett, Max (M) Cairns SLSC 2    


40-49 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Ince, Robert (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Tabuai, James (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Wilkinson, Ashley (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Wilkinson, Ashley (M) Cairns SLSC 3    


40-49 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Moloney, John (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Wilkinson, Ashley (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Moloney, John (M) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Blake, Craig (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Tabuai, James (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Tabuai, James (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Ince, Robert (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
2 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 5    
  > Archibald, Rory (M)        
  > Moloney, John (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team C Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Ashley (M)        


40-49 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Moloney, John (M) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Ince, Robert (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Rooy, Michael (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Stone, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Moloney, John (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


50+ Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Higgins, Julie (F) Sarina SLSC 4    
4 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 3    


50+ Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


50+ Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


50+ Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


50+ Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


50+ Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


50+ Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 6    
  > Butterss, Lynn (F)        
  > McNamara, Kelly (F)        


50+ Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


50+ Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McNamara, Kelly (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Butterss, Lynn (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Marsh, Belinda (F) Cairns SLSC 4    


60+ Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 McSherry, Allan (M) Mackay SLSC 5    


60+ Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    


60+ Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Waldron, Raymond (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    


60+ Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    


60+ Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waldron, Raymond (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 5    


60+ Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    


60+ Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Waldron, Raymond (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 McSherry, Allan (M) Mackay SLSC 4    


All Age (U11-Masters) Beach Relay (U11-Masters)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
  > Dollery, Ben (M)        
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
2 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 5    
  > Bierton, Ellsie (F)        
  > Bierton, Bethany (F)        
  > Bierton, Angelina (F)        
  > Gall, Anika (F)        
  > Kerr, Tyler (M)        
  > Kerr, Graham (M)        
  > Kerr, Ella (F)        
  > Palmer, Matthew (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Churchward, Gary (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Carmody, Isaac (M)        
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sherriff, Benjamin (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
  > Yeabsley, Kye (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Buls, Tara (F)        
  > Buls, Mia (F)        
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
  > Mussett, Harrison (M)        
  > Sampson, Jack (M)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Goodwin, Brooke (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > McRae, Grier (F)        
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Parsons, Caden (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
  > Valigura, Clay (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Natasha (F)        


Open *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Holmes, William (M)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Born, Joachim (M)        
  > McSherry, Allan (M)        
  > Spicer, Jamie (M)        
6 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 1    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Hutt, Lance (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        


Open Mixed *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team C Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > De Rooy, Michael (M)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Holmes, William (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > Nissen, Mitchell (M)        


Open Surf Belt
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        


U11 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Gordon, Reuben (M)        
  > Morris, Liam (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Cooper, Zavier (M)        
  > McRae, Calli (F)        
  > Parsons, Caden (M)        
  > Schluter, Renee (F)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Colbridge, Ruby (F)        
  > Gaske, Audrey (F)        
  > Lukin, Isaac (M)        
  > Mussett, Harrison (M)        
4 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 3    
  > Gall, Lars (M)        
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Sherriff, Benjamin (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Maddisen (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Briarna (F)        
  > Yeabsley, Mia (F)        
6 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 1    
  > Archibald, Jack (M)        
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Jarvis, Savannah (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        


U11 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Gordon, Reuben (M)        
  > Morris, Liam (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Bebendorf, Camille (F)        
  > Booth, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Buck, Jessica (F)        
  > Copsey, Brooke (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Sherriff, Benjamin (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Maddisen (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Briarna (F)        
  > Yeabsley, Mia (F)        
4 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 3    
  > Cooper, Zavier (M)        
  > McRae, Calli (F)        
  > Parsons, Caden (M)        
  > Schluter, Renee (F)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Colbridge, Ruby (F)        
  > Gaske, Audrey (F)        
  > Lukin, Isaac (M)        
  > Mussett, Harrison (M)        
6 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 1    
  > Gall, Lars (M)        
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        


U11 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Holden, Kobi (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Devine, Kai (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Wemmerslager, Oscar (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Wynberg, Julian (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Churchward, Sam (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Worth, Kodi (M) Etty Bay SLSC 1    


U11 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bebendorf, Camille (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Lily (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Copsey, Brooke (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Yeabsley, Mia (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Paige (F) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Buck, Jessica (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


U11 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Buck, Jessica (F)        
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
2 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
  > Stephenson, Georgie (F)        
  > Wilson, Taj (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bebendorf, Camille (F)        
  > Churchward, Sam (M)        
  > Copsey, Brooke (F)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Sherriff, Benjamin (M)        
  > Wilkinson, Maddisen (F)        
  > Yeabsley, Mia (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team C Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Booth, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Gordon, Reuben (M)        
  > Morris, Liam (M)        
6 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 1    
  > Gall, Lars (M)        
  > Mathewson, Jake (M)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        


U11 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bebendorf, Camille (F)        
  > Copsey, Brooke (F)        
  > Devine, Kai (M)        
  > Wemmerslager, Oscar (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Booth, Mackenzie (F)        
  > Buck, Jessica (F)        
  > Churchward, Sam (M)        
  > Morris, Liam (M)        
3 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 4    
  > Cooper, Zavier (M)        
  > McRae, Calli (F)        
  > Parsons, Caden (M)        
  > Schluter, Renee (F)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Colbridge, Ruby (F)        
  > Gaske, Audrey (F)        
  > Lukin, Isaac (M)        
  > Mussett, Harrison (M)        
5 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 2    
  > Gall, Lars (M)        
  > John, Ryan (M)        
  > Kerr, Ella (F)        
  > Vernon, Max (M)        
6 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 1    
  > Archibald, Jack (M)        
  > Bolam, Tiarnee (F)        
  > Jarvis, Savannah (F)        
  > Parker, Sophie (F)        


U12 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Smart, Neve (F)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Colbridge, Daisy (F)        
  > Cruz, Sophia (F)        
  > Cullen, Sofia (F)        
  > Sampson, Jack (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Carmody, Isaac (M)        
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
4 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 3    
  > Everingham, Caiden (M)        
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
  > McDonald, Rohan (M)        
  > Stephenson, Georgie (F)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
  > Wynberg, Julian (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Allen, Archie (M)        
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        


U12 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
  > Everingham, Caiden (M)        
  > Holden, Kobi (M)        
  > McDonald, Rohan (M)        
  > Wilson, Taj (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Barnes, Ava (F)        
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Wynberg, Julian (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Carmody, Isaac (M)        
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Dingle, Martha (F)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
  > Russell, Samantha (F)        
  > Smart, Neve (F)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Allen, Archie (M)        
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        


U12 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


U12 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Murphy, Ella (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Eitrich, Lilly (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


U12 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Wynberg, Julian (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 3  
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
  > Smart, Neve (F)        
5 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 2    
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Schluter, Renee (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Carmody, Isaac (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        


U12 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Colbridge, Daisy (F)        
  > Cruz, Sophia (F)        
  > Cullen, Sofia (F)        
  > Sampson, Jack (M)        


U13 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
  > Stewart, Hamish (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Dollery, Ben (M)        
  > Harrison, Charli (F)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        
6 Sarina SLSC Team A Sarina SLSC 1    
  > Bierton, Ellsie (F)        
  > Gall, Anika (F)        
  > John, Laanie (F)        
  > Vernon, Noah (M)        


U13 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > Dollery, Ben (M)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
  > Stewart, Hamish (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Lockie, Malli (F)        
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > Harrison, Charli (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        


U13 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Kurukchi, Rhys (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Todd (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Gaske, August (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


U13 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Copsey, Rhiannon (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Findlay, Lilly (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


U13 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team C Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        


U13 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > Hinz, Millie (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Lockie, Malli (F)        
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Jenkins, Jack (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Stewart, Hamish (M)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > Dollery, Ben (M)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)