2016 QLD IRB Championships (Event Date: 02/07/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 03/07/2016 4:18 pm


*Masters (35+) *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Gaylard, Ryan (M)        
  > Lowe, Chris (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
3 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 4    
  > Creedy, James (M)        
  > Creedy, Daniel (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Weintrop, Justin (M)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        
7 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
8 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Weintrop, Justin (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
3 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 4    
  > Creedy, James (M)        
  > Creedy, Daniel (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Rogers, Kelly (F)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Gaylard, Ryan (M)        
  > Lowe, Chris (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
7 Coolum Beach SLSC Team B Coolum Beach SLSC 0    
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
8 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Graham, Peter (M)        
  > Toohey, David (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Collins, Damian (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Gaylard, Ryan (M)        
  > Lowe, Chris (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
3 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 4    
  > Foxwell, Warren (M)        
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Rogers, Kelly (F)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Bond, Skye (F)        
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        
  > Vitiello, Tony (M)        
6 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    
  > McVeigh, Dale (M)        
  > Phelps, Mark (M)        
  > Phillips, Paul (M)        
  > Richdale, Kelvin (M)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Cassone, Anthony (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
  > McAuliffe, Belinda (F)        
  > McAuliffe, Andrew (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Gaylard, Ryan (M)        
2 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
  > Creedy, James (M)        
  > Creedy, Daniel (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Rogers, Kelly (F)        
  > Torepe, Glenn (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
  > McAuliffe, Andrew (M)        
8 North Barrier Branch Team A North Barrier Branch 0    
  > Brotherson -NBB, John (M)        
  > Finney-NBB, Rod (M)        
9 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 0    
  > Cahill, Denis (M)        
  > Henwood, Janita (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
  > Knight, Caitlin (F)        
  > Simpson, Jessica (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
4 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 3    
  > Domio, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Domio, Aimee-Leigh (F)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team C Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Kelso, Aliesha (F)        
  > O'Connor, India (F)        
7 Kawana Waters SLSC Team B Kawana Waters SLSC 0    
  > Blin, Megan (F)        
  > Chick, Aleeshia (F)        
8 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
  > Knight, Caitlin (F)        
  > Simpson, Jessica (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Neaves, Jessica (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Domio, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Domio, Aimee-Leigh (F)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
7 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
8 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 0    
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Nielson, Samantha (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Conaghan, Courtney (F)        
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Coyle, Alley (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Blin, Megan (F)        
  > Chick, Aleeshia (F)        
  > Domio, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Domio, Aimee-Leigh (F)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Hannah (F)        
  > Peluso, Te' a (F)        
  > Sheldrick, Leah (F)        
  > Wright, Kirsten (F)        
7 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 0    
  > Karwaj, Aleksandra (F)        
  > Robinsen, Lilli (F)        
  > Sprake, Emily (F)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Conaghan, Courtney (F)        
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Bellamy, Jessica (F)        
  > Chick, Aleeshia (F)        
7 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 0    
  > Karwaj, Aleksandra (F)        
  > Robinsen, Lilli (F)        


*Open Male *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team E North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Watene, Timothy (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Marshall, Kyle (M)        
  > Stevenson, Cameron (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team D Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team E North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Watene, Timothy (M)        
3 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 4    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Brummage, Guy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
5 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 2    
  > Bulley, Jacob (M)        
  > Harrison, Benjamin (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
7 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 0    
  > Creedy, James (M)        
  > Creedy, Daniel (M)        
8 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 0    
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watene, Timothy (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 5    
  > Allard-Delahunt, Hudson (M)        
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Addison, Joseph (M)        
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Brummage, Guy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
5 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 2    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Lucas, Sean (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
6 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 1    
  > Marshall, Kyle (M)        
  > Stevenson, Cameron (M)        
  > Watson, Alecc (M)        
  > Weintrop, Justin (M)        
7 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
  > Buhk, Connor (M)        
  > Cannon, Trent (M)        
  > McKinnon, Robbie (M)        
  > Minett, Timothy (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 6    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
  > Arnold, David (M)        
  > Cannon, Trent (M)        
6 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team B Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 1    
  > Mills, Michael (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
7 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 0    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
8 Mudjimba SLSC Team B Mudjimba SLSC 0    
  > Crockatt, James (M)        
  > James, Mitchell (M)        


*Open Mixed *IRB Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
  > Marshall, Kyle (M)        
  > Moncrieff, Spencer (M)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Stevenson, Cameron (M)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Blin, Megan (F)        
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Chick, Aleeshia (F)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Domio, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Domio, Aimee-Leigh (F)        
  > Kneipp, Richard (M)        
  > Lucas, Matthew (M)        
  > Pola, Dion (M)        
  > Whelan, Timothy (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Addison, Joseph (M)        
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Dawes, Michael (M)        
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Nash, Bailie (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Conaghan, Courtney (F)        
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Coyle, Alley (F)        
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Middleton, Joshua (M)        
  > Shillam, Robert (M)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
5 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
  > Fraser, Zane (M)        
  > Mills, Michael (M)        
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Scoffell, Brenden (M)        
  > Sealy, Thomas (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
  > Sealy, Christian (M)        
  > Sprake, Emily (F)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)        
6 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 1    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Brummage, Guy (M)        
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        
  > Selman, Jack (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        


*Open Mixed IRB Assembly Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watene, Timothy (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
  > Fife, Johnathon (M)        
  > Wilson, Timothy (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Addison, Joseph (M)        
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
4 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 3    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Gaylard, Ryan (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
5 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 2    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Burgess, Timothy J (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Dawes, Michael (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        
7 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 0    
  > Creedy, James (M)        
  > Creedy, Daniel (M)        
  > Hall, Marcus (M)        
  > Slater, Bronson (M)        
8 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 0    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        


*U23 *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Alecc (M)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
4 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
  > Kelly, Jack (M)        
  > Reynolds, Rian (M)        
5 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 2    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
7 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 0    
  > Bull, Jonathan (M)        
  > Harrison, Benjamin (M)        


*U23 *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
2 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 5    
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
3 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
  > Mills, Michael (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Alecc (M)        
5 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 1    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Addison, Joseph (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        


*U23 *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team B Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
  > Van Dongen, Brett (M)        
2 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 5    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
3 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 4    
  > Bull, Jonathan (M)        
  > Butler, Zane (M)        
  > Curtin, Taylah (F)        
  > Harrison, Benjamin (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
  > Watson, Alecc (M)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Kelly, Jack (M)        
  > Reynolds, Rian (M)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
6 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 1    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
7 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 0    
  > Mills, Michael (M)        
  > Robinsen, Lilli (F)        
  > Schumacher, Marten (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        


*U23 *IRB Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
2 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
  > Findley, Luke (M)        
  > Woods, Cooper (M)        
3 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 4    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Fischer, Robert (M)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
  > Richdale, Troy (M)        
5 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 2    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Lucas, Sean (M)        
  > Pola, Dion (M)        
7 North Barrier Branch Team B North Barrier Branch 0    
  > Brotherson -NBB, Ben (M)        
  > Finney -NBB, Alex (M)