2016 QLD Endurance Championships (Event Date: 01/10/2016)

All Results

Generated on 01/10/2016 3:40 pm


*30-34 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scaysbrook, Rohan (M) Coolangatta SLSC 6    


*35-39 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rayward, Cathryn (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*35-39 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rayward, Cathryn (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*35-39 Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allison, Julia (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    


*35-39 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anderson, Cameron (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jordan, Gavin (M) Pacific SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stratford, Gregory (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 4    


*35-39 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Anderson, Cameron (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    


*35-39 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jordan, Gavin (M) Pacific SLSC 6    


*35-39 Male 8km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Grace, Todd (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Klein, Joel (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Jordan, Gavin (M) Pacific SLSC 4    


*40-44 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lower, Lisa (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    


*40-44 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lawler, Karley (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Nelson, Linda (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Wentworth, Debbie (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    


*40-44 Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lower, Lisa (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    


*40-44 Female 8km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Porche, Letitia (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    


*40-44 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Norling, Matt (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dixon, Cameron (M) Half Moon Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Nelson, Mark (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Ashworth, Phillip (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    


*40-44 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Andrew, Damien (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bembrick, Daniel (M) Pacific SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nelson, Mark (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
Grand Final   4 Mori, Luis (M) Coolangatta SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Clarke, Christopher (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bowe, Jarrod (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 1    


*40-44 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Andrew, Damien (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bear, David (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Willems, Robert (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Baird, Shane (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Clarke, Christopher (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*40-44 Male 8km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Honeyman, Matthew (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
Grand Final   2 Scott, Gary (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Christopher (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bear, David (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Rayward, Ben (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*45-49 Female 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fawcett, Pip (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Clelland, Rhonda (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lipponen, Danyelle (F) Coolangatta SLSC 4    


*45-49 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clelland, Rhonda (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lipponen, Danyelle (F) Coolangatta SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fawcett, Pip (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    


*45-49 Female 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Samantha (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    


*45-49 Male 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Walker, Christopher (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hoppitt, Anthony (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Harvie, Sean (M) Pacific SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Trevor (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Worling, Craig (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 O'Rourke, Shaun (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*45-49 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McGregor, Wayne (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
Grand Final   2 O'Rourke, Shaun (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Harvie, Sean (M) Pacific SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moore, Andrew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McAnulty, Glen (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Plunkett, Craig (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*45-49 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Walker, Christopher (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harvie, Sean (M) Pacific SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Maxted, Ian (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Geary, Michael (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    


*45-49 Male 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kenny, Martin (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hoppitt, Anthony (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Harvie, Sean (M) Pacific SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Walker, Christopher (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Trevor (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
Grand Final   6 Plunkett, Craig (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*50-54 Female 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Penman, Sandra (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Pegg, Alison (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dennis, Christine (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    


*50-54 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pegg, Alison (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Harker, Susie (F) Coolangatta SLSC 5    


*50-54 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pegg, Alison (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    


*50-54 Female 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pegg, Alison (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Penman, Sandra (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Dennis, Christine (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    


*50-54 Male 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Waide, Michael (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Oxenford, Scott (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Degnian, Peter (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Unicomb, Scott (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Botha, Andrew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Robertson, Ty (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*50-54 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Belmar, Roger (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Unicomb, Scott (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Zahn, Russell (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Botha, Andrew (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Warren, David (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Oxenford, Scott (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*50-54 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lepper, Mark (M) Bribie Island SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Sawtell, Grant (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Wentworth, Brett (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
Grand Final   4 Ripper, Douglas (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Belmar, Roger (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    


*50-54 Male 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Waide, Michael (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Degnian, Peter (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Ripper, Douglas (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Oxenford, Scott (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Unicomb, Scott (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zahn, Russell (M) Cudgen Headland SLSC 1    


*55-59 Female *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Callard, Wendy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*55-59 Female 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Callard, Wendy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*55-59 Female 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Callard, Wendy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*55-59 Male *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Blair, Kevin (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pegg, Harry (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Penman, Dale (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    


*55-59 Male 1km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pallister, Rick (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Pegg, Harry (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McLaughlin, Philip (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
Grand Final   4 Blair, Kevin (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Brian (M) Coolangatta SLSC 2    


*55-59 Male 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Penman, Dale (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Brian (M) Coolangatta SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pegg, Harry (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    


*55-59 Male 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Penman, Dale (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Pegg, Harry (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McLaughlin, Philip (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    


*60-64 Female 1km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fidler, Julie (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jenkinson, Robyn (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    


*60-64 Female 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jenkinson, Robyn (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    


*60-64 Female 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fidler, Julie (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jenkinson, Robyn (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    


*60-64 Male 1km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reaburn, Peter (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
Grand Final   2 French, Peter (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Goodall, Rodney (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    


*60-64 Male 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reaburn, Peter (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    


*60-64 Male 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fidler, Peter (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 French, Peter (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    


*65-69 Female 1km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crilly, Elizabeth (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*65-69 Male *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Richard (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    


*65-69 Male 1km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Richard (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    


*65-69 Male 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bedford, Richard (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jenkinson, Paul (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    


*Open Female 10km Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Britton, Alexandra (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mercer, Jordan (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rogers, Lana (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    


*Open Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rogers, Lana (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Coleman, Tara (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   3 Mercer, Jordan (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   3 Kinsey, Kira (F) North Burleigh SLSC 3.5    
Grand Final   5 Hall, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Nurthen, Amy (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Britton, Alexandra (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    


*Open Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coleman, Tara (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mercer, Jordan (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Nurthen, Amy (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rogers, Lana (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Hall, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cox, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Male 10km Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McKitterick, Joel (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Porter, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lacy, James (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Doughan, Bradley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kenny, Martin (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Waide, Michael (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*Open Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chapman, Hamish (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 White, Hayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Murfet, Simon (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Kinsey, Guy (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lyndon, Tanyn (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Meredith, Adam (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 1    


*Open Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hagan, Patrick (M) Point Lookout SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fuller, Samuel (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Lyndon, Tanyn (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    


*Open Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burrows, Rhys (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lacy, James (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Lansdown, Lachlan (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 White, Hayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Porter, James (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Chapman, Hamish (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 1    


*U11 Female *1km Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Monaghan, Isabel (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Anderson, Aspen (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Glowaski, Allana (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kempton, Jayda (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jarrott, Makayla (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Richards, Lucia (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Antoniolli, Sky (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Anderson, Aspen (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Du Preez, Riley (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Grounsell, Kiara (F) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Richters, Zara (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kempton, Jayda (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *500m Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Richards, Lucia (F) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Newton, Tara (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Monaghan, Isabel (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Casey, Brooke (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McKinley, Georgia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Glowaski, Allana (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *1km Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jason, Reegan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mercer, Rory (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McCabe, Zak (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Tai (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bamford, Bowen (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Barrie, Rylan (M) Nobbys Beach SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Doran, Jamie (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Howard, David (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *500m Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harland, Ryley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Winter, Herb (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moston, Maalik (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Doran, Jamie (M) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Otto, Brendan (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Callaghan, Ethan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *1km Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Collins, Mia (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Billing, Jordan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Miller, Clancy (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kelly, Aviva (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parish, Eva (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Perkins, Jamie (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Byres, Kali (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miller, Clancy (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
Grand Final   6 Findlay, Quinn (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *500m Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Billing, Jordan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 6    
Grand Final   2 Collins, Mia (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Trinca, Morgan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
Grand Final   4 Findlay, Lilly (F) Eimeo SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Menefy, Charlize (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Good, Ricquelle (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *1km Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bamford, Braden (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Slee, Thomas (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 McAreavey, Connor (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sloane, Taj (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cooper, Oscar (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 6    
Grand Final   2 Maxwell, Blake (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McInnes, Cory (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bamford, Braden (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Selvey, Jake (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *500m Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lewis, Matthew (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Miller, Lucas (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McAreavey, Connor (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cash, Daniel (M) Lorne SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Willems, Tom (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 2    
Grand Final   6 Sharpe, Oliver (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *1km Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Meehan, Ruby (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lonsdale-Jones, Haidee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Maxwell, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Otto, Grace (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marks, Mia (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Maxwell, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fabien, Paris (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Doran, Skye (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Otto, Grace (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *500m Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marks, Mia (F) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McKinley, Francesca (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clout, Amity (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tolano, Abbie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Clout, Zarni (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *1km Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Munro, Hugh (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Howell, Ky (M) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Collins, Tyson (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Maxted, Daniel (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Breen, Jack (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 McInnes, Luca (M) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mercer, Brayden (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Howell, Ky (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Maxted, Daniel (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *500m Surf Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Munro, Hugh (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stitt, Mitchell (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 King, Zach (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Richards, Noah (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Eveleigh, Jack (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Magnussen, Matthew (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 1    


*U14 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Halliday, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Oates, Jessica (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miller, Caitlyn (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Tazaki, Sara (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Andrew, Lilly (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U14 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aimer, Tekara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Davies, Isabella (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Foster, Louise (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    


*U14 Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Perkins, Sarah (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stitt, Dominique (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Aimer, Tekara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miller, Caitlyn (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Miller, Maisie (F) Lennox Head - Alstonville SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Taber, Brooke (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U14 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watson, Kai (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McMenamin, Joseph (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Williams, Sunny (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Pickering, Logan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Outram, Zale (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Peabody, Connor (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U14 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Page, Adam (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Redd VIII, John (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Andrew, Noah (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Little, Brinn (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    


*U14 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Watson, Kai (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Winter, Darcy (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Williams, Sunny (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Monaghan, Oliver (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Andrews, Jett (M) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Meehan, Beau (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U15 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pallister, Lani (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Massie, Jenaya (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bravery, Madison (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Nolan, Ruby (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Holyman, Emily (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Wildin-Snedden, Tamarind (F) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U15 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Trinca, Brodee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Pease, Kara (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schuster, Libby (F) Pacific SLSC 3    


*U15 Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pallister, Lani (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Massie, Jenaya (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Tuite, Georgia (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Trinca, Brodee (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
Grand Final   5 Nolan, Ruby (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Banner, Megan (F) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


*U15 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morrow, Jayden (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Monaghan, Brodie (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bowden, William (M) Lorne SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schulz, Bode (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Reeves, Perry (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Zikarsky, Ruben (M) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*U15 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McAuliffe, Samuel (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCure, Ryan (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Ratcliff, Bailey (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Shannon, Joshua (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    


*U15 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Albertsen, Liam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Moore, Max (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wood, Seth (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morrow, Jayden (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dixon, Texas (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Schulz, Bode (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U17 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Slee, Jade (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smallman, Mia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Williams, Hamarna (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bellero, Morgan (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Emanuel, Olivia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Alexandra (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bembrick, Kirah (F) Pacific SLSC 5    


*U17 Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Emanuel, Olivia (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Moore, Georgia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Harris, Grace (F) Torquay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Keevil, Charlotte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dixon, Riley (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U17 Female 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Alexandra (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Williams, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Outram, Electra (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Morris, Jazz (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Moore, Georgia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bryant, Courtney (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U17 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Clout, Riley (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Rosato, James (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Cumner, Corey (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kinsela, Ky (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Miller, Daniel (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U17 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aimer, Kyle (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Miskell, Cooper (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Little, Jess (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McInnes, Callum (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wilson, Alex (M) Palm Beach SLSC (QLD) 2    
Grand Final   6 Singh, Oliver (M) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U17 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Chapman, Jackson (M) Tugun SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Turton, Byron (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Emery, Jordan (M) Tugun SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Moore, Jack (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kinsela, Ky (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U17 Male 6km Ski Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Emery, Jordan (M) Tugun SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Williams, Cooper (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Turton, Byron (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Miskell, Cooper (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cumner, Corey (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Murphy, Cooper (M) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 1    


*U19 Female 10km Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kelly, Lucinda (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bryant, Rielly (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Young, Shiloh (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    


*U19 Female 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gough, Maddy (F) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lower, Ashleigh (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    


*U19 Female 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Young, Shiloh (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    


*U19 Female 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wildin-Snedden, Bay (F) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Cooper, Brielle (F) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kelly, Lucinda (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rosato, Grace (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Slaven, Claudia-Rose (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Robertson, Dana (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U19 Male 10km Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Collins, Jackson (M) North Burleigh SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Waide, Lincoln (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hensen-Thompson, Samuel (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Guthrie, Campbell (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Williams, Bailey (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Redler, Toby (M) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U19 Male 2km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Williams, Bailey (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Bayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Schulz, Kobe (M) Northcliffe SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Harris, Grant (M) North Burleigh SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bull, Joshua (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Mole, Daniel (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U19 Male 4km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crouch, Harrison (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wood, Harrison (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Johnston, Max (M) Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
Grand Final   4 Mole, Daniel (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Breetzke, Callum (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    


*U19 Male 4km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Redler, Toby (M) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 TIMPERLEY, Jy (M) Byron Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Guthrie, Campbell (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Schulz, Kobe (M) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Botha, Bayden (M) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Harris, Grant (M) North Burleigh SLSC 1    


70+ Male *2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ryan, William (M) Coolangatta SLSC 6    


70+ Male 1km Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harris, Leonard (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Frost, Anthony (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    


70+ Male 2km Board Paddle
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ryan, William (M) Coolangatta SLSC 6