2016 Ocean Roar IRB Series Round 1 - Miami Beach (Event Date: 07/05/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 09/05/2016 8:45 am


*Masters (35+) *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Weintrop, Justin (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Domio, Kane (M)        
  > Lowe, Chris (M)        
3 Broadbeach SLSC Team B Broadbeach SLSC 4    
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
4 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
  > Foxwell, Warren (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
5 Coolum Beach SLSC Team B Coolum Beach SLSC 2    
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
6 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 1    
  > Graham, Peter (M)        
  > Toohey, David (M)        
7 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > Ellis, Shane (M)        
  > Lewis, Doug (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Weintrop, Justin (M)        
3 Coolum Beach SLSC Team B Coolum Beach SLSC 4    
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
4 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 3    
  > Foxwell, Warren (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        
6 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 1    
  > Daniec, Robert (M)        
  > Keller, John (M)        
7 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
  > Graham, Peter (M)        
  > Toohey, David (M)        
8 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 0    
  > Phelps, Mark (M)        
  > Phillips, Paul (M)        


*Masters (35+) *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 6    
  > Bremner, Darryl (M)        
  > Crooks, Eden (M)        
  > Ryan, Luke (M)        
  > Wilson, Benjamin (M)        
2 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 5    
  > Foxwell, Warren (M)        
  > Liberato, Frank (M)        
  > Stokes, Michael (M)        
  > Urban, Shane (M)        
3 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 4    
  > McVeigh, Dale (M)        
  > Phelps, Mark (M)        
  > Phillips, Paul (M)        
  > Richdale, Kelvin (M)        
4 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
  > Ellis, Shane (M)        
  > Lewis, Doug (M)        
  > Solomon, Lenore (F)        
  > Taylor, Matthew (M)        
5 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 2    
  > Bond, Skye (F)        
  > Piehler, Werner (M)        
  > Smith, Luke (M)        
  > Vitiello, Tony (M)        


*Open Female *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Czerny, Kate (F)        
  > Kiely, Sarah (F)        
3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
  > Turner, Roxanne (F)        
  > Turner, Rebecca (F)        
4 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 3    
  > Karwaj, Aleksandra (F)        
  > Robinsen, Lilli (F)        
5 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 2    
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
6 Kirra SLSC Team B Kirra SLSC 1    
  > Cook, Hannah (F)        
  > Sheldrick, Leah (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Neaves, Jessica (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > Leng-Cole, Sonita (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
4 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 3    
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
5 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 2    
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
6 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 1    
  > Turner, Roxanne (F)        
  > Turner, Rebecca (F)        
7 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Kelso, Aliesha (F)        
  > Simpson, Jessica (F)        


*Open Female *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Neaves, Jessica (F)        
  > Phillips, Madeleine (F)        
  > Rawlings, Mikaela (F)        
  > Ward, Brooke (F)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Cochrane, Hayley (F)        
  > Conaghan, Courtney (F)        
  > Coyle, Isabella (F)        
  > Watts, Katie (F)        
3 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 4    
  > Bassett, Evangeline (F)        
  > Kwock-Sun Barker, Ebonii (F)        
  > Sammut, Sarah (F)        
  > Westby, Anne-Marie (F)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Ballantine, Stephanie (F)        
  > Clark, Jodie (F)        
  > Fife, Chantel (F)        
  > Meredith, Demi (F)        


*Open Male *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 6    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
2 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 5    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
4 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 3    
  > Brummage, Guy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
  > Kelly, Jack (M)        
  > Reynolds, Rian (M)        
6 Point Lookout SLSC Team D Point Lookout SLSC 1    
  > Brady, Kane (M)        
  > Hagan, Patrick (M)        
7 North Burleigh SLSC Team C North Burleigh SLSC 0    
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
  > Watson, Alecc (M)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 6    
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
2 Broadbeach SLSC Team A Broadbeach SLSC 5    
  > Brummage, Guy (M)        
  > Fife, Nathan (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
4 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 3    
  > Marshall, Kyle (M)        
  > Stevenson, Cameron (M)        
5 Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC Team A Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    
  > Creedy, James (M)        
  > Creedy, Daniel (M)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
7 Kurrawa SLSC Team C Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        
8 Point Lookout SLSC Team C Point Lookout SLSC 0    
  > Dawes, Michael (M)        
  > Whelan, Matthew (M)        


*Open Male *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Point Lookout SLSC Team A Point Lookout SLSC 6    
  > Addison, Joseph (M)        
  > Di Trapani, Joel (M)        
  > Hagan, Jonathan (M)        
  > Roberts, Jordan (M)        
2 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 5    
  > Kelckhoven, Andrew (M)        
  > Phillips, Brendon (M)        
  > Watson, Jack (M)        
  > Weintrop, Justin (M)        
3 North Burleigh SLSC Team B North Burleigh SLSC 4    
  > Marshall, Kyle (M)        
  > Stevenson, Cameron (M)        
  > Ward, Scott (M)        
  > Watson, Alecc (M)        
4 Kirra SLSC Team A Kirra SLSC 3    
  > Clemson, Eli (M)        
  > Delahunt, Michael (M)        
  > Domeracki, Benjamin (M)        
  > Nation, Isaac (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Ball, Thomas (M)        
  > Lindsay, Curtis (M)        
  > Middleton, Joshua (M)        
  > Newson, Nathan (M)        
6 Kawana Waters SLSC Team A Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
  > Bowcock, Benjamin (M)        
  > Gold, Tim (M)        
  > McCauley, Ben (M)        
  > Whelan, Timothy (M)        
7 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Campbell, Reagan (M)        
  > Kelly, Jack (M)        
  > Reynolds, Rian (M)        
  > Simpson, Douglas (M)        
8 Kurrawa SLSC Team B Kurrawa SLSC 0    
  > Abbott, Darcy (M)        
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
  > Wheeler, Scott (M)        


*U23 *IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 6    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
2 Kirra SLSC Team C Kirra SLSC 5    
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        
3 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 4    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
  > Richdale, Troy (M)        
5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
6 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 1    
  > Psaltis, Haidee (F)        
  > Psaltis, Bill (M)        
7 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 0    
  > French, Cody (M)        
  > Lewis-Fox, Hayden (M)        


*U23 *IRB Surf Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 6    
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
  > Psaltis, Haidee (F)        
  > Psaltis, Bill (M)        
3 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team C Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
  > Mills, Michael (M)        
  > Sealy, Curtis (M)        
4 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 3    
  > Christie, Liam (M)        
  > Van Eck, Oliver (M)        
5 Coolum Beach SLSC Team A Coolum Beach SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Liam (M)        
  > Hammond, Bryce (M)        
6 Miami Beach SLSC Team B Miami Beach SLSC 1    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
7 Kirra SLSC Team C Kirra SLSC 0    
  > Clemson, Joshua (M)        
  > Sheldrick, Mark (M)        
8 Dicky Beach SLSC Team B Dicky Beach SLSC 0    
  > Findley, Luke (M)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        


*U23 *IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Miami Beach SLSC Team A Miami Beach SLSC 6    
  > Fields, Benjamin (M)        
  > Henwood, Zachary (M)        
  > Henwood, Isaac (M)        
  > Henwood, Harrison (M)        
2 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
  > Findley, Luke (M)        
  > Kerr, Samantha (F)        
  > Kettleton, Lauren (F)        
  > Palmer, Nicole (F)        
3 Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC Team A Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
  > Ellis, Tia (F)        
  > French, Cody (M)        
  > Lewis-Fox, Hayden (M)        
  > McElwaine, Taylah (F)        
4 Southport SLSC (QLD) Team A Southport SLSC (QLD) 3    
  > Church, Kirsty (F)        
  > McNeil, Jack (M)        
  > Richdale, Troy (M)        
  > Woodhouse, Monika (F)        
5 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
  > Gerry, Sophie (F)        
  > Sprake, Emily (F)        
  > Tomasoni, Joel (M)        
  > Williams, Emma (F)