2016 North Australian Championships (Event Date: 21/10/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 24/10/2016 2:49 pm


*50-59 *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Bird, Stephan (M)        
  > McSherry, Allan (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Marsh, James (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team C Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Lade, Peter (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Parr, Greg (M)        


*50-59 *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Green, Laurence (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team D Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Graham, Andrew (M)        
  > Lade, Peter (M)        


*50-59 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Laurence (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Gary (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    


*50-59 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grima, Tony (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Stubbs, Philip (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Coates, Bryan (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grima, Tony (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Coates, Bryan (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Stubbs, Philip (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Cox, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Graham, Andrew (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Green, Laurence (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 2    


*50-59 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Stubbs, Philip (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Graham, Andrew (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Parr, Greg (M) Cairns SLSC 0    
8 Cox, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 0    


*50-59 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Green, Laurence (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Stubbs, Philip (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Coates, Bryan (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Bird, Stephan (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Stubbs, Philip (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Green, Laurence (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*50-59 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coates, Bryan (M) Cairns SLSC 6  
2 Bird, Stephan (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Stubbs, Philip (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Goodman, John (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 McKinstry, Douglas (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Green, Laurence (M) Cairns SLSC 0    
8 Lade, Peter (M) Cairns SLSC 0    


*Open Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Friswell, Clara Olive (F) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Bryant, Poppy (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Wilkinson, Natasha (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Hansen, Riley (F) Mission Beach SLSC 3    
5 McElhinney, Lauren (F) Etty Bay SLSC 2    
6 Keioskie, Deborah (F) Mackay SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Sidney (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Morgan, Jo (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Lane, Chelsea (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 3    
5 Harris, Maddison (F) Mission Beach SLSC 2    
6 Miller, Steffi (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 1    
7 El-Khouri, Mikayla (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Buls, Tara (F) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


*Open Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Blake, Sidney (F)        
  > Bryant, Poppy (F)        
  > El-Khouri, Mikayla (F)        
  > O'Neill, Kim (F)        
2 Mission Beach SLSC Team A Mission Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hansen, Riley (F)        
  > Harris, Maddison (F)        
  > White, Jessica (F)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > Lane, Chelsea (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Pegg, Hallie (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Steffi (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 5    
3 Harris, Maddison (F) Mission Beach SLSC 4    
4 White, Jessica (F) Mission Beach SLSC 3    
5 Marturia, Lucy (F) Etty Bay SLSC 2    
6 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
4 Etty Bay SLSC Team A Etty Bay SLSC 3    
  > Marturia, Lucy (F)        
  > McElhinney, Lauren (F)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        
6 Mission Beach SLSC Team A Mission Beach SLSC 1    
  > Hansen, Riley (F)        
  > Stanley, Emily (F)        


*Open Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 McSkimming, Shannon (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 McElhinney, Lauren (F) Etty Bay SLSC 3    
5 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
6 Friswell, Clara Olive (F) Mackay SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 McSkimming, Shannon (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Bryant, Poppy (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 McSkimming, Lauren (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
5 Marturia, Lucy (F) Etty Bay SLSC 2    


*Open Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Marturia, Lucy (F) Etty Bay SLSC 5    
3 McSkimming, Shannon (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 McElhinney, Lauren (F) Etty Bay SLSC 3    
5 White, Jessica (F) Mission Beach SLSC 2    
6 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Poppy (F)        
  > Jenner, Olivia (F)        
  > Larson, Meg (F)        
4 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 3    
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Aili, Jessica (F)        
  > Heyer, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Kerr, Elizabeth (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 4    
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > Pegg, Hallie (F)        
5 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
6 Etty Bay SLSC Team A Etty Bay SLSC 1    
  > Marturia, Lucy (F)        
  > McElhinney, Lauren (F)        


*Open Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McSkimming, Shannon (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 McSkimming, Lauren (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Bryant, Poppy (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 McElhinney, Lauren (F) Etty Bay SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breitkreutz, Zoe (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Osborne, Kayla (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Brain, Tia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 McElhinney, Lauren (F) Etty Bay SLSC 2    
6 McSkimming, Shannon (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Pegg, Hallie (F)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        


*Open Female *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
2 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 5    
  > Hotz, Alesha (F)        
  > Osborne, Kayla (F)        
  > Paskin, Isabelle (F)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Aili, Jessica (F)        
  > Heyer, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Kerr, Elizabeth (F)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        


*Open Female IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
  > Obermeier, Joseph (M)        
2 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 5    
  > Biki, Samia (F)        
  > Brotherson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Keioskie, Deborah (F)        
  > Zambon, Laura (F)        


*Open Female IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
2 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 5    
  > Biki, Samia (F)        
  > Finney, Alexander (M)        
  > Keioskie, Deborah (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, Kasey (F)        
  > Bryant, Poppy (F)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        


*Open Female IRB Rescue Tube
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
  > O'Brien, Shaylia (F)        
2 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 5    
  > Biki, Samia (F)        
  > Finney, Alexander (M)        
  > Keioskie, Deborah (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, Kasey (F)        
  > Bryant, Poppy (F)        


*Open Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sarina SLSC Sarina Sea Cows Sarina SLSC 6    
  > Higgins, Julie (F)        
  > Mathewson, Lara (F)        
  > Vernon, Lisa (F)        


*Open Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Hayden (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hannett-Wade, Moses (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Wilson, Flynn (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Sinclair, Matthew (M) Cairns SLSC 3    


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haynes, Joel (M) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Obermeier, Joseph (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Haigh, Mitchell (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Buls, Ashley (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Finney, Alexander (M) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
7 Williams, Hayden (M) Arcadian SLSC 0    
8 Coles, Mitchell (M) Mackay SLSC 0    


*Open Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lawrence-Taylor, Michael (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Buchanan, Martin (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Obermeier, Joseph (M) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Haynes, Joel (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Sparkes, Scott (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Williams, Hayden (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team C Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
4 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 3    
  > Bird, Stephan (M)        
  > McSherry, Allan (M)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
6 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 1    
  > Lawrence-Taylor, Michael (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        


*Open Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Hayden (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
5 Marsh, James (M) Cairns SLSC 2    


*Open Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Hayden (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Marcroft, Luke (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
5 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
6 Hannett-Wade, Moses (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        


*Open Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roth, Cody (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Pegg, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Adams, Harrison (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Born, Gregory (M) Mackay SLSC 2    


*Open Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Hayden (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hardy, Mitchell (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
4 Marcroft, Luke (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
5 Lawrence-Taylor, Michael (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
6 Stone, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Pegg, Matthew (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        


*Open Male *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Pegg, Matthew (M)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Skerman, Reghan (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Edwards, Jason (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > Sinclair, Matthew (M)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        


*Open Male IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Coles, Mitchell (M)        
  > O'Brien, Shaylia (F)        
  > Obermeier, Joseph (M)        
2 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 5    
  > Brotherson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Donohue, Charlea (F)        
  > Finney, Alexander (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Buchanan, Martin (M)        
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
  > Williamson, Mathew (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team C Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        
  > Keioskie, Deborah (F)        
  > Zambon, Laura (F)        


*Open Male IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Coles, Mitchell (M)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        
  > Obermeier, Joseph (M)        
2 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 5    
  > Brotherson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Donohue, Charlea (F)        
  > Finney, Alexander (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
4 Mackay SLSC Team C Mackay SLSC 3    
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Friswell, Clara Olive (F)        
  > Zambon, Laura (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Bell, Jason (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
6 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 1    
  > Buchanan, Martin (M)        
  > Pashalis, Charles (M)        
  > Williamson, Mathew (M)        
7 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 0    
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Hemerik, Barbara (F)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        


*Open Male IRB Rescue Tube
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Brotherson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Donohue, Charlea (F)        
  > Finney, Alexander (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Buchanan, Martin (M)        
  > Pashalis, Charles (M)        
  > Williamson, Mathew (M)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 4    
  > Coles, Mitchell (M)        
  > O'Brien, Shaylia (F)        
  > Obermeier, Joseph (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Hemerik, Barbara (F)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
6 Mackay SLSC Team C Mackay SLSC 1    
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        


*Reserve Grade *Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Bullrouts Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Abraham, Liam (M)        
  > Bell, Brendon (M)        
  > Olsen, Thomas (M)        


*U11 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Cullen, Sofia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 4    
4 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
7 Dingle, Martha (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Molloy, Holly (F) Cairns SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Connor, Reagan (F) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Tighe, Josie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Conn, Bridget (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Anderson, Savannah (F) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 0    
8 Richards, Georgia (F) Ayr SLSC 0    


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tighe, Josie (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Conn, Bridget (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bierton, Ellsie (F) Sarina SLSC 2    


*U11 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Murphy, Ella (F)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Colbridge, Daisy (F)        
  > Cullen, Sofia (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        
4 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Anderson, Savannah (F)        
  > Molloy, Holly (F)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Dingle, Martha (F)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        


*U11 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Conn, Bridget (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Murphy, Ella (F) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Murphy, Ella (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Philpott, Annali (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Djukic, Nikolaus (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Everingham, Caiden (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 2    
6 Menzies, Bryce (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Everingham, Caiden (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Zamparutti, Xavier (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Menzies, Bryce (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Munro, Hayde (M) Ayr SLSC 1    
7 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Brady (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Djukic, Nikolaus (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Zamparutti, Xavier (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Highland, Forster (M) Darwin SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Maxwell, Jonathan (M)        
4 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 3    
  > Munro, Hayde (M)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Coe, Ari (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Menzies, Bryce (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        


*U11 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Pascoe, Will (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Munro, Hayde (M) Ayr SLSC 3    
5 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U11 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Menzies, Bryce (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Thomas, Taka (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stolberg, Paige (F) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Sinclair, Tayla (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 O'Neill, Sophie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
7 Rogers, Shelby (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gall, Anika (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Shelby (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Biki, Ashley (F) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Sinclair, Tayla (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Close, Klara (F) Mackay SLSC 1    
7 Fowler, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    
8 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gall, Anika (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Rogers, Shelby (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Sinclair, Tayla (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Penny, Jorja (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Moote, Karen (F)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Emmerson, Hayley (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
6 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 1    
  > Born, Kate (F)        
  > Connor, Reagan (F)        


*U12 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Findlay, Lilly (F) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Copsey, Rhiannon (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U12 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Findlay, Lilly (F) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 O'Neill, Sophie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Moote, Karen (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Corrie, Orlando (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Dingle, Henry (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Stewart, Hamish (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Hamilton, Kai (M) Eimeo SLSC 2    
6 Ince, Joseph (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
7 Vernon, Noah (M) Sarina SLSC 0    
8 Reynolds, Angus (M) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Hamilton, Kai (M) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Corrie, Orlando (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Ince, Joseph (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
7 Biki, Samuel (M) Mackay SLSC 0    
8 Revell, Jonte (M) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Readdy, Benjamin (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Biki, Samuel (M) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 Ince, Joseph (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Sharpe, Hayden (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
6 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 1    
  > McNeil, Troy (M)        


*U12 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Somerville, Bailey (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Kurukchi, Rhys (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
5 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U12 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Somerville, Bailey (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Biki, Samuel (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Williams, Todd (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Gee, Alana (F) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Milfull, Ella (F) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Johnston, Tamra (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Nakajima, Sena (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
7 Stewart, Madison (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    
8 Hooton, Chloe (F) Emu Park SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Milfull, Ella (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Dalle Cort, Petra (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Elliott, Stephanie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Johnston, Tamra (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Gee, Alana (F) Eimeo SLSC 2    
6 Sattler, Rosie (F) Yeppoon SLSC 1    
7 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 0    
8 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 0    


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gee, Alana (F) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Mulcahy, Isabella (F) Ayr SLSC 5    
3 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Milfull, Ella (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Stewart, Madison (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team C Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Stewart, Madison (F)        
4 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 3    
  > Hooton, Chloe (F)        
  > McRae, Grier (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Emmerson, Hayley (F)        
6 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 1    
  > Dalle Cort, Petra (F)        
  > Mulcahy, Isabella (F)        


*U13 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Elliott, Stephanie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Bragg, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Mills, Erica (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Smith, Alaina (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hooton, Chloe (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 de Rooy, Riley (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Southwood, Connie (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Nakajima, Sena (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Larsen, Dane (M) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Colbridge, Murray (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Lukin, Oliver (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Matthew (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Machin, Jake (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    
7 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Wardlaw, Jakob (M) Agnes Water SLSC 5    
3 Cruckshank, Jacob (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Somerville, Lincoln (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Larsen, Dane (M) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Zillman, Noah (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    
8 Lukin, Oliver (M) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zillman, Noah (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Cruckshank, Jacob (M) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Larsen, Dane (M) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Ace, Fletcher (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    


*U13 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Maxwell, Oliver (M)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
4 Eimeo SLSC Team B Eimeo SLSC 3    
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Piperone, Oliver (M)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Larsen, Dane (M)        
  > McSherry, Jack (M)        
6 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 1    
  > Burrows, Connor (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        


*U13 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Somerville, Lincoln (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Larsen, Dane (M) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Cruckshank, Jacob (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    
7 Burrows, Connor (M) Eimeo SLSC 0    
8 Machin, Jake (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    


*U13 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Larsen, Dane (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Lukin, Oliver (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Somerville, Lincoln (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U14 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
  > Jones, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Oliver (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
  > Zillman, Noah (M)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Payne, Benjamin (M)        
  > Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M)        
  > Zunker, Olivia (F)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Bell, Georgia (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Roberts, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bennett, Macey (F)        
  > Hardy, Bayden (M)        
  > Sinclair, Hannah (F)        
  > Tighe, Liam (M)        
6 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 1    
  > Baker, Brianna (F)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
  > Piperone, Lulu (F)        
  > Walz, Harry (M)        
7 Yeppoon SLSC Team D Yeppoon SLSC 0    
  > Gwynne, Tai (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Milfull, Ella (F)        
  > Sattler, Rosie (F)        
8 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 0    
  > Goudie, Kade (M)        
  > Newton, Jack (M)        
  > Swaffield, Mitch (M)        
  > Truelson, Hugh (M)        


*U14 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yeppoon SLSC Team B Yeppoon SLSC 6    
  > Goudie, Kade (M)        
  > Newton, Jack (M)        
  > Swaffield, Mitch (M)        
  > Truelson, Hugh (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Angus (M)        
  > Bennett, Macey (F)        
  > Sinclair, Hannah (F)        
  > Tighe, Liam (M)        
5 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 2    
  > Gwynne, Tai (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Sattler, Rosie (F)        
  > Sattler, Emily (F)        
6 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
  > Jones, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Oliver (M)        
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        


*U14 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Goudie, Kade (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    


*U14 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Sattler, Emily (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Mills, Simone (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hooton, Brittany (F) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U14 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Jones, Benjamin (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Oliver (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
3 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 4    
  > Gwynne, Tai (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Sattler, Emily (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Bell, Georgia (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
5 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 2    
  > Heads, Ewan (M)        
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
  > Williams, Brodie (M)        
7 Yeppoon SLSC Team B Yeppoon SLSC 0    
  > Goudie, Kade (M)        
  > Newton, Jack (M)        
  > Truelson, Hugh (M)        
8 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 0    
  > Rivett, Tiana (F)        
  > Stevens, Asha (F)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        


*U14 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
  > Roberts, Lachlan (M)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Bell, Georgia (F)        
  > Dollery, Matthew (M)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Angus (M)        
  > Bennett, Macey (F)        
  > Hardy, Bayden (M)        
  > Mills, Simone (F)        
4 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 3    
  > Gwynne, Tai (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
  > Sattler, Rosie (F)        
  > Sattler, Emily (F)        
5 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 2    
  > Pascoe, Thomas (M)        
  > Payne, Benjamin (M)        
  > Zunker, Olivia (F)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        


*U14 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Chelsea (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Gwynne, Tai (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Singh, Jessie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Hooton, Brittany (F) Emu Park SLSC 1    
7 Piperone, Lulu (F) Eimeo SLSC 0    
8 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 6    
2 Di Bartolo, Lucia (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Singh, Jessie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Buls, Mia (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Baker, Brianna (F) Eimeo SLSC 2    
6 Piperone, Lulu (F) Eimeo SLSC 1    
7 Jones, Chelsea (F) Yeppoon SLSC 0    
8 Gwynne, Tai (F) Yeppoon SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Singh, Jessie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Bierton, Bethany (F) Sarina SLSC 5    
3 Piperone, Lulu (F) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Di Bartolo, Lucia (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Chelsea (F) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Duxbury, Amarlie (F)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Murphy, Annie (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Georgia (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
4 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 3    
  > Gwynne, Tai (F)        
  > Jones, Chelsea (F)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > de Rooy, Riley (F)        
  > Smith, Chelsea (F)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Rivett, Tiana (F)        
  > Stevens, Asha (F)        
7 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 0    
  > Baker, Brianna (F)        
  > Piperone, Lulu (F)        
8 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    
  > Bennett, Macey (F)        
  > Mills, Simone (F)        


*U14 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sattler, Emily (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Mills, Simone (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Chelsea (F) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U14 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stevens, Asha (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Macey (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Rivett, Tiana (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Hooton, Brittany (F) Emu Park SLSC 3    


*U14 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Chelsea (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Duxbury, Amarlie (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Murphy, Annie (F) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Bell, Georgia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Sattler, Emily (F) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Aulsebrook, Elke (F) Arcadian SLSC 1    
7 Hooton, Brittany (F) Emu Park SLSC 0    
8 Singh, Jessie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Kurukchi, Oliver (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Walz, Harry (M) Eimeo SLSC 4    
4 Tighe, Liam (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Smart, Khy (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Roberts, Lachlan (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    
7 Jones, Benjamin (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    
8 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Benjamin (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 5    
3 Kurukchi, Oliver (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Eastaughffe, Jeb (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    
7 Thomas, Kenji (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    
8 Walz, Harry (M) Eimeo SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurukchi, Oliver (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Benjamin (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Smith Rasmussen, Tynan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 4    
4 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Roberts, Lachlan (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Truelson, Hugh (M) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 6    
  > Goudie, Kade (M)        
  > Newton, Jack (M)        
2 Bundaberg SLSC Team A Bundaberg SLSC 5    
  > Payne, Benjamin (M)        
  > Zunker, Geordan (M)        
3 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 4    
  > Roberts, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        
4 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
  > Kurukchi, Oliver (M)        
  > Thomas, Kenji (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Dollery, Matthew (M)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Bell, Angus (M)        
  > Hardy, Bayden (M)        
7 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 0    
  > Robertson, Dane (M)        
  > Walz, Harry (M)        
8 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    
  > Eastaughffe, Jeb (M)        
  > Tighe, Liam (M)        


*U14 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Goudie, Kade (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Kurukchi, Oliver (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U14 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Dollery, Matthew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    


*U14 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tabuai, Zachary (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Pascoe, Thomas (M) Bundaberg SLSC 5    
3 Bebendorf, Drew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Newton, Jack (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Zunker, Geordan (M) Bundaberg SLSC 2    
6 Tumelty, Benjamin (M) Arcadian SLSC 1    
7 Hardy, Bayden (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Benjamin (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 0    


*U15 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Craig, Ella (F)        
  > Richardson, Paris (F)        
  > Sharpe, Madison (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Braddick, Lara (F)        
  > Dalton, Kian (M)        
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Penny, Jaidan (M)        


*U15 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Maxwell, Liam (M)        
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
  > Williams, Brodie (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
  > Poli, Joseph (M)        
  > Sharpe, Madison (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Leong, Lara (F)        
  > Penny, Jaidan (M)        
4 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 3    
  > Goudie, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Paskin, Zachary (M)        
  > Swaffield, Mitch (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Daly, Jack (M)        
  > Fifield, Charlotte (F)        
  > McMenamin, Milli (F)        
  > Moote, Kento (M)        
6 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 1    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Roberts, Lachlan (M)        
  > Tumelty, Benjamin (M)        


*U15 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Harte, Thomas (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Paskin, Zachary (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U15 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fifield, Charlotte (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 McMenamin, Milli (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Paris (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U15 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Maxwell, Liam (M)        
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 5    
  > Goudie, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Paskin, Zachary (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Daly, Jack (M)        
  > Fifield, Charlotte (F)        
  > Moote, Kento (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dalton, Kian (M)        
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
  > Sharpe, Madison (F)        
6 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 1    
  > Aulsebrook, Elke (F)        
  > Prizeman, Madeleine (F)        
  > Roberts, Lachlan (M)        
7 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Craig, Ella (F)        
  > Poli, Joseph (M)        
  > Richardson, Paris (F)        


*U15 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Daly, Jack (M)        
  > Fifield, Charlotte (F)        
  > McMenamin, Milli (F)        
  > Moote, Kento (M)        
2 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 5    
  > Goudie, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Paskin, Zachary (M)        
  > Swaffield, Mitch (M)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Dalton, Kian (M)        
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        
  > Leong, Lara (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Craig, Ella (F)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
  > Richardson, Paris (F)        


*U15 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horton, Kristen (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Craig, Ella (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Larsen, Kelsey (F) Mackay SLSC 4    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McWilliam, Mia (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Sharpe, Madison (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Horton, Kristen (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Braddick, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Craig, Ella (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Heyer, Bethany (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
7 Larsen, Kelsey (F) Mackay SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McWilliam, Mia (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Larsen, Kelsey (F) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Sharpe, Madison (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Craig, Ella (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Horton, Kristen (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 2    
6 Richardson, Paris (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fifield, Charlotte (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 McMenamin, Milli (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Leong, Lara (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Fifield, Charlotte (F)        
  > McMenamin, Milli (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Craig, Ella (F)        
  > Sharpe, Madison (F)        
3 Hervey Bay SLSC Team A Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
  > Horton, Kristen (F)        
  > McWilliam, Mia (F)        
4 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 3    
  > Goudie, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Sattler, Emily (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Bragg, Lucy (F)        
  > Mills, Simone (F)        


*U15 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fifield, Charlotte (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 McMenamin, Milli (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Richardson, Paris (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    


*U15 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    


*U15 Female Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goudie, Caitlyn (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Bragg, Lucy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Fifield, Charlotte (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Prizeman, Madeleine (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Horton, Kristen (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 2    
6 McWilliam, Mia (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moote, Kento (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Daly, Jack (M) Cairns SLSC 5    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maxwell, Liam (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Moote, Kento (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Daly, Jack (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Penny, Jaidan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    
7 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maxwell, Liam (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Moote, Kento (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Penny, Jaidan (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Daly, Jack (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Poli, Joseph (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Paskin, Zachary (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Daly, Jack (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Harte, Thomas (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Moote, Kento (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Louis, Colby (M) Yeppoon SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Tapp, Max (M)        
  > Williams, Joshua (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Daly, Jack (M)        
  > Moote, Kento (M)        
3 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 4    
  > Louis, Colby (M)        
  > Paskin, Zachary (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Hayward-Gill, Tanna (M)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Dalton, Kian (M)        
  > Harte, Thomas (M)        


*U15 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Harte, Thomas (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
3 Louis, Colby (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Paskin, Zachary (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U15 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Poli, Joseph (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    


*U15 Male Surf Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Joshua (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Paskin, Zachary (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Harte, Thomas (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Tapp, Max (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Blake, Lachlan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Daly, Jack (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


*U17 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Blake, Sidney (F)        
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Buls, Tara (F)        
  > Knight, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lukin, Joshua (M)        
  > McNeil, Connor (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Chauvin-Hartmann, Zara (F)        
  > Fifield, Liam (M)        
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Sparkes, Scott (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > El-Khouri, Mikayla (F)        
  > Grosskreutz, Max (M)        
  > Larson, Meg (F)        
  > Pusnik, Alanah (F)        


*U17 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Murphy, Ethan (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Skerman, Reghan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Knight, Mitchell (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Nathan (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U17 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Kayla (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Born, Megan (F) Mackay SLSC 3    
5 McSkimming, Lauren (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
6 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 1    


*U17 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Hannett-Wade, Moses (M)        
  > Knight, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lukin, Joshua (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        
  > Skerman, Reghan (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Chauvin-Hartmann, Zara (F)        
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Stevens, Bayley (F)        
5 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 2    
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > Lane, Chelsea (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > Jenner, Olivia (F)        
  > Larson, Meg (F)        


*U17 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Hannett-Wade, Moses (M)        
  > Knight, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lukin, Joshua (M)        
  > McNeil, Connor (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > Jenner, Olivia (F)        
  > Skerman, Reghan (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Chauvin-Hartmann, Zara (F)        
  > Fifield, Liam (M)        
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Sanderson, Alexis (F)        


*U17 *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        
  > Skerman, Reghan (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Hannett-Wade, Moses (M)        
  > Knight, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lukin, Joshua (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McSkimming, Lauren (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Blake, Sidney (F)        
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Jenner, Olivia (F)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Chauvin-Hartmann, Zara (F)        
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Stevens, Bayley (F)        


*U17 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 El-Khouri, Mikayla (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Stanley, Emily (F) Mission Beach SLSC 5    
3 Pegg, Hallie (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Sidney (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Lane, Chelsea (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Miller, Steffi (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Maddison (F) Mission Beach SLSC 3    
5 Horton, Kirra (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 2    
6 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 1    
7 Stanley, Emily (F) Mission Beach SLSC 0    
8 Jones, Saffron (F) Eimeo SLSC 0    


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Sidney (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Miller, Steffi (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 5    
3 El-Khouri, Mikayla (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Harris, Maddison (F) Mission Beach SLSC 3    
5 Bierton, Angelina (F) Sarina SLSC 2    
6 Lane, Chelsea (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Kayla (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 McSkimming, Lauren (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
5 Born, Megan (F) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Kayla (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 5    
3 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Jenner, Olivia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Close, Keesha (F) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Born, Megan (F) Mackay SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Born, Megan (F)        
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Grant, Harriet (F)        
  > Stevens, Bayley (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Jenner, Olivia (F)        
  > Larson, Meg (F)        
4 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 3    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Pegg, Hallie (F)        
5 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 2    
  > Osborne, Kayla (F)        
  > Paskin, Isabelle (F)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Blake, Sidney (F)        
  > Pusnik, Alanah (F)        


*U17 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Kayla (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 McSkimming, Lauren (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 3    
5 Born, Megan (F) Mackay SLSC 2    
6 Paskin, Isabelle (F) Yeppoon SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Rooy, Emily (F) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Koch, Georgia (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Osborne, Kayla (F) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Stanley, Emily (F) Mission Beach SLSC 2    
6 McSkimming, Lauren (F) Mindil Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Female Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brant, Chloe (F) Eimeo SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Harriet (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Heyer, Caitlyn (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Everingham, Kiah (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Bryant, Finn (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Grosskreutz, Max (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Farrelly, Liam (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Haigh, Mitchell (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Poli, Michael (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Lester, Jackson (M) Bundaberg SLSC 1    
7 Bryant, Finn (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
8 Lukin, Joshua (M) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Farrelly, Liam (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
2 Mitchell, Nathan (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Haigh, Mitchell (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Sparkes, Scott (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Telford, Hayden (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Born, Joachim (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
3 Murphy, Ethan (M) Emu Park SLSC 4    
4 Knight, Mitchell (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Mitchell, Nathan (M) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Bryant, Finn (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Lukin, Joshua (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Mitchell, Nathan (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Bryant, Finn (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Skerman, Reghan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Team B Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Murphy, Ethan (M)        
  > Spark, Jacob (M)        
2 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 5    
  > Hebbard, Mason (M)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Knight, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lukin, Joshua (M)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team B Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Hannett-Wade, Moses (M)        
  > McNeil, Connor (M)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Hardy, Lincoln (M)        
  > Penny, Mason (M)        
6 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 1    
  > Born, Joachim (M)        
  > Wilson, Flynn (M)        


*U17 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Knight, Mitchell (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Murphy, Ethan (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Skerman, Reghan (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blenkinship, Ryan (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Knight, Mitchell (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Poli, Michael (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Spark, Jacob (M) Emu Park SLSC 3    
5 Hebbard, Mason (M) Emu Park SLSC 2    
6 Mitchell, Nathan (M) Emu Park SLSC 1    


*U17 Male Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hardy, Lincoln (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Poli, Michael (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Knight, Mitchell (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Hannett-Wade, Moses (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Penny, Max (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Penny, Mason (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
7 Grosskreutz, Max (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 0    


*U23 Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 6    
  > Green, Sienna (F)        
  > Morgan, Toni (F)        
  > Morgan, Jo (F)        
  > Webber, Hannah (F)        


110 years Male *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Edwards, Jason (M)        
  > Green, Laurence (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Sharpe, Stafford (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Sinclair, Matthew (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team C Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Parr, Greg (M)        


110 years Male *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Kennedy, Adam (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > Sinclair, Matthew (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Edwards, Jason (M)        
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Adams, Herbert (M)        
  > Pegg, Matthew (M)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
6 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 1    
  > Buls, Ashley (M)        
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Pollard, Stephen (M)        


110 years Male Surf Team (3 person)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Edwards, Jason (M)        
  > Marsh, James (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
2 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 5    
  > Cumming, Matthew (M)        
  > Easton, Adam (M)        
  > Stubbs, Philip (M)        
3 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 4    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
4 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 3    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Martin, Darren (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Green, Laurence (M)        
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        


110 yrs min. Mens *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > Martin, Darren (M)        
3 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Matthew (M)        
  > Easton, Adam (M)        
  > Stubbs, Philip (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team G Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Horobin, Heath (M)        
  > Maxwell, Gregg (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Goodman, John (M)        
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
6 Port Douglas SLSC Team B Port Douglas SLSC 1    
  > Buls, Ashley (M)        
  > Gaske, Benjamin (M)        
  > Pollard, Stephen (M)        


110 yrs min. Womens *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
  > Parr, Sharman (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Fifield, Samantha (F)        
  > Grant, Annabel (F)        
  > Parr, Sharman (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens *Taplin 3 person
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Grant, Annabel (F)        
  > Marsh, Belinda (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Blake, Vicki (F)        
  > O'Neill, Kim (F)        
  > Singh, Catherine (F)        


110 yrs min. Womens Surf Team (3 person)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Fifield, Samantha (F)        
  > Grant, Annabel (F)        
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        


140 yrs min. Mens *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Lep, David (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
  > Walker, Jamie (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
2 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Everingham, Jason (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Coates, Bryan (M)        
  > Edwards, Jason (M)        
  > Horobin, Heath (M)        
  > Sinclair, Matthew (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team E Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Green, Laurence (M)        
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > McKinstry, Douglas (M)        
  > Parr, Greg (M)        


140 yrs min. Womens *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Fifield, Samantha (F)        
  > Grant, Annabel (F)        
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        
  > Parr, Sharman (F)        


30 + Mens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Williams, Gary (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    


30 + Womens Champion Lifesaver
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    


30-39 *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
2 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Kennedy, Adam (M)        
  > Lep, David (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Walker, Jamie (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
  > Sharpe, Stafford (M)        


30-39 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    


30-39 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Caruana, Jaime (F) Mackay SLSC 2    


30-39 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Singh, Catherine (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    


30-39 Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    


30-39 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Caruana, Jaime (F) Mackay SLSC 4    
4 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    


30-39 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 O'Neill, Kim (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    


30-39 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > O'Neill, Kim (F)        
  > Singh, Catherine (F)        


30-39 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    


30-39 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kerr, Elizabeth (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
2 Hotz, Alesha (F) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Cats, Irene (F) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


30-39 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horobin, Heath (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Gaske, Benjamin (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    


30-39 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Horobin, Heath (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Easton, Adam (M) Yeppoon SLSC 4    
4 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Gaske, Benjamin (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


30-39 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Horobin, Heath (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Easton, Adam (M) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Gaske, Benjamin (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


30-39 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    


30-39 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Gaske, Benjamin (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Easton, Adam (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    


30-39 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Andrews, John (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 3    
5 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Gaske, Benjamin (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


30-39 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team C Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
3 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 4    
  > Cumming, Matthew (M)        
  > Easton, Adam (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Horobin, Heath (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Craig, Ronald (M)        
  > Martin, Darren (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Lep, David (M)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        


30-39 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 6    
2 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
3 Martin, Darren (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Gaske, Benjamin (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    
5 Easton, Adam (M) Yeppoon SLSC 2    
6 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 1    


30-39 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hall, Jody (M) Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
2 Cumming, Matthew (M) Yeppoon SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Ryan (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Dollery, Kevin (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    


40-49 *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Pegg, Matthew (M)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Blake, Craig (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Edwards, Jason (M)        
  > Sinclair, Matthew (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        


40-49 Female *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Blake, Vicki (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    


40-49 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Vicki (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Fifield, Samantha (F) Cairns SLSC 4    


40-49 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Vicki (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Fifield, Samantha (F) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 4    


40-49 Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    


40-49 Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Fifield, Samantha (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


40-49 Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Fifield, Samantha (F)        
  > Langstreth, Joanne (F)        


40-49 Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Langstreth, Joanne (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Fifield, Samantha (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


40-49 Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Blake, Vicki (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    


40-49 Male *2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 Everingham, Jason (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Craig, Ronald (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 3    


40-49 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O'Neill, Mathew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Buls, Ashley (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Craig, Ronald (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Walker, Jamie (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    
7 Brotherson, John (M) Mackay SLSC 0    
8 Sinclair, Matthew (M) Cairns SLSC 0    


40-49 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Buls, Ashley (M) Port Douglas SLSC 6    
2 O'Neill, Mathew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Tabuai, James (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 White, Nathan (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 2    
6 Walker, Jamie (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pegg, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Edwards, Jason (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Lep, David (M) Cairns SLSC 1    
7 Priddle, Davin (M) Ayr SLSC 0    
8 Moloney, John (M) Ayr SLSC 0    


40-49 Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pegg, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 5    
3 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    
4 Swaffield, Mark (M) Yeppoon SLSC 3    
5 Moloney, John (M) Ayr SLSC 2    
6 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pegg, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Blake, Craig (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 O'Neill, Mathew (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    
7 Edwards, Jason (M) Cairns SLSC 0    
8 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


40-49 Male *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
  > Everingham, Jason (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
2 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 5    
  > Knight, Grant (M)        
  > Lukin, Edward (M)        
3 Yeppoon SLSC Team A Yeppoon SLSC 4    
  > Stubbs, Philip (M)        
  > Swaffield, Mark (M)        
4 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 3    
  > Moloney, John (M)        
  > Priddle, Davin (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team C Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Maxwell, Gregg (M)        
  > Walker, Jamie (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Fifield, Mark (M)        
  > Stevens, Paul (M)        


40-49 Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pegg, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 6    
2 Lukin, Edward (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    
3 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
4 Edwards, Jason (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Fifield, Mark (M) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Knight, Grant (M) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


40-49 Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hogben, Stuart (M) Elliott Heads SLSC 6    
2 Kennedy, Adam (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Stone, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Stevens, Paul (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Pegg, Matthew (M) Arcadian SLSC 2    
6 Sinclair, Matthew (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


50+ Female *1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Friswell, Alison (F) Mackay SLSC 6    


50+ Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Annabel (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


50+ Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Grant, Annabel (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


50+ Female *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 6    


50+ Female *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Annabel (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


50+ Female *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 6    


50+ Female *Surf Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Grant, Annabel (F)        
  > Parr, Sharman (F)        


50+ Female *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Grant, Annabel (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


50+ Female *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Friswell, Alison (F) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Parr, Sharman (F) Cairns SLSC 5    


60+ *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Hannan, Anthony (M)        
  > Parr, Sharman (F)        


60+ Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Insch, Ian (M) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Pollard, Stephen (M) Port Douglas SLSC 4    


60+ Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Insch, Ian (M) Mackay SLSC 6    
2 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Adams, Herbert (M) Arcadian SLSC 4    
4 Pollard, Stephen (M) Port Douglas SLSC 3    


60+ Male *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 McSherry, Allan (M) Mackay SLSC 5    


60+ Male *Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Pollard, Stephen (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    


60+ Male *Surf Board
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Pollard, Stephen (M) Port Douglas SLSC 5    


60+ Male *Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 1    


60+ Male *Surf Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannan, Anthony (M) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 McSherry, Allan (M) Mackay SLSC 5    


All Age (U11-Masters) Beach Relay (U11-Masters)
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Bebendorf, Drew (M)        
  > Blake, Lachlan (M)        
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Haigh, Mitchell (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Bell, Jason (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Craig, Ronald (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Sharpe, Madison (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Moote, Kento (M)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Sparkes, Scott (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zachary (M)        
  > Tabuai, James (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
  > White, Nathan (M)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Eastaughffe, Jeb (M)        
  > Ferguson, Matthew (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Heyer, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Kerr, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Penny, Max (M)        
  > Penny, Jaidan (M)        
  > Tighe, Josie (F)        
5 Tannum Sands SLSC Team C Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
  > Bell, Georgia (F)        
  > Blake, Sidney (F)        
  > Bryant, Finn (M)        
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
  > Richardson, Paris (F)        
  > Sharpe, Stafford (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
6 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 1    
  > Hooton, Brittany (F)        
  > Maxwell, Liam (M)        
  > McRae, Grier (F)        
  > Mitchell, Nathan (M)        
  > Tapp, Shane (M)        
  > Tapp, Maggie (F)        
  > Wilkinson, Natasha (F)        
  > Williams, Todd (M)        


Junior *2 Person R&R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Wells, Ainsley (F)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Braddick, Lara (F)        
  > Heyer, Bethany (F)        


Junior *March Past
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Dingle, Martha (F)        
  > Dollery, Matthew (M)        
  > Elliott, Stephanie (F)        
  > Elliott, Charlie (F)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > Grundy, Jorja (F)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
  > Singh, Jessie (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        
  > Smart, Khy (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Amy (F)        
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Di Bartolo, Lucia (F)        
  > Eastaughffe, Jeb (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
  > Hardy, Bayden (M)        
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Mills, Simone (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        


Masters Male IRB Mass Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Hemerik, Barbara (F)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
  > Williamson, Mathew (M)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 4    
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Coles, Mitchell (M)        
  > Donohue, Charlea (F)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Bell, Jason (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        


Masters Male IRB Rescue Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Hemerik, Barbara (F)        
  > Pashalis, Charles (M)        
2 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 5    
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        
  > O'Brien, Shaylia (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Jason (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        


Masters Male IRB Rescue Tube
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Buchanan, Martin (M)        
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Hemerik, Barbara (F)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, John (M)        
  > Bell, Jason (M)        
4 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 3    
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Pashalis, Charles (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
  > Williamson, Mathew (M)        


Open *Surf Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team B Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
2 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 5    
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Lawrence-Taylor, Michael (M)        
3 Elliott Heads SLSC Team A Elliott Heads SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Ryan (M)        
  > Hogben, Stuart (M)        
  > Holden, Craig (M)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team C Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Blenkinship, Ryan (M)        
  > Marcroft, Luke (M)        
  > McMahon, Wayne (M)        
5 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 2    
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Stone, Matthew (M)        
6 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 1    
  > Dollery, Kevin (M)        
  > O'Neill, Mathew (M)        
  > Poli, Michael (M)        


Open IRB Teams Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 6    
  > Brotherson, Benjamin (M)        
  > Close, Keesha (F)        
  > Close, Kaylarni (F)        
  > Coles, Mitchell (M)        
  > Finney, Alexander (M)        
  > Obermeier, Joseph (M)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > Buchanan, Martin (M)        
  > Hemerik, Ian (M)        
  > Hemerik, Barbara (F)        
  > Pashalis, Charles (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
  > Williamson, Mathew (M)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team B Mackay SLSC 4    
  > Biki, Samia (F)        
  > Brotherson, John (M)        
  > Donohue, Charlea (F)        
  > Keioskie, Deborah (F)        
  > O'Brien, Shaylia (F)        
  > Zambon, Laura (F)        


Open Mixed *Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mindil Beach SLSC Team A Mindil Beach SLSC 6    
  > Lawrence-Taylor, Michael (M)        
  > McSkimming, Shannon (F)        
2 Arcadian SLSC Team C Arcadian SLSC 5    
  > De Rooy, Emily (F)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
3 Mindil Beach SLSC Team B Mindil Beach SLSC 4    
  > Hardy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Koch, Georgia (F)        
4 Mindil Beach SLSC Team C Mindil Beach SLSC 3    
  > Brain, Tia (F)        
  > Hall, Jody (M)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Bird, Stephan (M)        
  > Friswell, Alison (F)        
6 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 1    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        


Open Surf Belt
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Arcadian SLSC Team A Arcadian SLSC 6    
  > Adams, Harrison (M)        
  > Breitkreutz, Zoe (F)        
  > De Rooy, Kylee (F)        
  > Roth, Cody (M)        
  > Williams, Hayden (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Aili, Jessica (F)        
  > Hardy, Lincoln (M)        
  > Heyer, Caitlyn (F)        
  > Penny, Max (M)        
  > Penny, Mason (M)        


Over 120 Years Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Emu Park SLSC Max Walkers Emu Park SLSC 6    
  > Phelan, John (M)        
  > Tapp, Shane (M)        
  > Wall, Jonathan (M)        


U11 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
2 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 5    
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Munro, Hayde (M)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        
3 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
  > Tighe, Josie (F)        
4 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Menzies, Bryce (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
6 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 1    
  > Anderson, Savannah (F)        
  > Maxwell, Jonathan (M)        
  > Molloy, Holly (F)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        


U11 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Blake, Brady (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Maxwell, Jonathan (M)        
  > Menzies, Bryce (M)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Anderson, Savannah (F)        
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Molloy, Holly (F)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        
5 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 2    
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Munro, Hayde (M)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Coe, Ari (M)        
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Tighe, Josie (F)        


U11 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Andrews, Taj (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Kane (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Menzies, Bryce (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Green, Ky (M) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Wynberg, Arjan (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Thomas, Taka (M) Ellis Beach SLSC 1    


U11 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tapp, Maggie (F) Emu Park SLSC 6    
2 Murphy, Ella (F) Emu Park SLSC 5    
3 Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
4 Atfield, Lara (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Stevens, Zara (F) Cairns SLSC 2    
6 Colbridge, Daisy (F) Port Douglas SLSC 1    


U11 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Black, Lewis (M)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Maxwell, Jonathan (M)        
  > Menzies, Bryce (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Anderson, Savannah (F)        
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        
5 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 2    
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Munro, Hayde (M)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Kerr, Wesley (M)        
  > Tighe, Josie (F)        
7 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    
  > Coe, Ari (M)        
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
8 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 0    
  > Colgan, Max (M)        
  > Djukic, Nikolaus (M)        
  > Zamparutti, Xavier (M)        


U11 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Anderson, Savannah (F)        
  > Green, Ky (M)        
  > Menzies, Bryce (M)        
  > Stevens, Zara (F)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Eitrich, Lilly (F)        
  > Eveans, Lilly Ruth (F)        
  > Thomas, Taka (M)        
  > Wynberg, Arjan (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Andrews, Taj (M)        
  > Dingle, Martha (F)        
  > Martin, Kane (M)        
  > Philpott, Annali (F)        
4 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
  > Coe, Ari (M)        
  > Conn, Bridget (F)        
  > Guillien, Tehano (M)        
  > Pascoe, Will (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Atfield, Lara (F)        
  > Maxwell, Jonathan (M)        
  > Molloy, Holly (F)        
  > Sherriff, Riley (M)        
6 Ayr SLSC Team A Ayr SLSC 1    
  > Moloney, Isabella (F)        
  > Munro, Hayde (M)        
  > Priddle, Dustyn (M)        
  > Richards, Georgia (F)        


U12 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 6    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
  > Stewart, Hamish (M)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 4    
  > Biki, Samuel (M)        
  > Biki, Ashley (F)        
  > Corrie, Orlando (M)        
  > Stolberg, Paige (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > McNeil, Troy (M)        
  > Revell, Jonte (M)        
  > Reynolds, Angus (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Bell, Sophie (F)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
  > Sinclair, Tayla (F)        


U12 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Sophie (F)        
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
3 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > Sharpe, Hayden (M)        
4 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 3    
  > Moote, Karen (F)        
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
5 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        
  > Stewart, Hamish (M)        
6 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 1    
  > Biki, Samuel (M)        
  > Biki, Ashley (F)        
  > Corrie, Orlando (M)        
  > Stolberg, Paige (F)        
7 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 0    
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > McNeil, Troy (M)        
  > Revell, Jonte (M)        
  > Reynolds, Angus (M)        


U12 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Craig, Peyton (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Somerville, Bailey (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
3 Rogers, Mitchell (M) Cairns SLSC 4    
4 Bennett, Zac (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 3    
5 Fowler, Jacob (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
6 Bragg, Jack (M) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
7 Williams, Todd (M) Emu Park SLSC 0    
8 Gaske, August (M) Port Douglas SLSC 0    


U12 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bell, Mia (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Findlay, Lilly (F) Eimeo SLSC 5    
3 Hardy, Emersen (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 White, Trinity (F) Cairns SLSC 3    
5 Copsey, Rhiannon (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Churchward, Abby-Rose (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 1    


U12 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
3 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 4    
  > Biki, Ashley (F)        
  > Close, Klara (F)        
  > Corrie, Orlando (M)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
  > Sharpe, Hayden (M)        
5 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 2    
  > Moote, Karen (F)        
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
6 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 1    
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > Revell, Jonte (M)        
  > Reynolds, Angus (M)        
7 Tannum Sands SLSC Team C Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > Singh, Indiana (F)        
8 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 0    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Jenkins, Jack (M)        
  > Rogers, Shelby (F)        


U12 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Bell, Mia (F)        
  > Copsey, Rhiannon (F)        
  > Craig, Peyton (M)        
  > Somerville, Bailey (M)        
2 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Zac (M)        
  > Bragg, Jack (M)        
  > Fowler, Jacob (M)        
  > Hardy, Emersen (F)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Moote, Karen (F)        
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
  > Tabuai, Zemess (M)        
  > White, Trinity (F)        
4 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
  > Ince, Joseph (M)        
  > Jenkins, Jack (M)        
  > Kurukchi, Rhys (M)        
  > Stewart, Hamish (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Gaske, August (M)        
  > McNeil, Troy (M)        
  > Revell, Jonte (M)        
  > Reynolds, Angus (M)        
6 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 1    
  > Biki, Samuel (M)        
  > Biki, Ashley (F)        
  > Close, Klara (F)        
  > Stolberg, Paige (F)        
7 Tannum Sands SLSC Team B Tannum Sands SLSC 0    
  > Churchward, Abby-Rose (F)        
  > Dingle, Henry (M)        
  > Gordon, Mitchell (M)        
  > O'Neill, Sophie (F)        
8 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team B Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 0    
  > Bell, Sophie (F)        
  > Fowler, Amy (F)        
  > Penny, Jorja (F)        
  > Sinclair, Tayla (F)        


U13 *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 6    
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
  > Piperone, Oliver (M)        
2 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Stewart, Madison (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
  > Zillman, Noah (M)        
3 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 4    
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
4 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Bickford, Kade (M)        
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
6 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 1    
  > Emmerson, Hayley (F)        
  > Ferguson, Matthew (M)        
  > Heyer, Shani (F)        
  > Machin, Jake (M)        


U13 *Cameron Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 6    
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
2 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 5    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
3 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 4    
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Stewart, Madison (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
  > Zillman, Noah (M)        
4 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 3    
  > Burrows, Connor (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Gee, Alana (F)        
5 Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC Team A Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 2    
  > Emmerson, Hayley (F)        
  > Wells, Ainsley (F)        
6 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 1    
  > Bickford, Kade (M)        
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
7 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 0    
  > Close, Klara (F)        
  > Larsen, Dane (M)        
  > McSherry, Ryan (F)        
  > McSherry, Jack (M)        


U13 *Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richardson, Coby (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
2 Rogers, Jackson (M) Cairns SLSC 5    
3 Somerville, Lincoln (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 4    
4 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 3    
5 Devine, Jake (M) Tannum Sands SLSC 2    
6 Burrows, Connor (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    


U13 *Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horobin, Lila (F) Cairns SLSC 6    
2 Wynberg, Anastasia (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 5    
3 Bragg, Amy (F) Townsville Picnic Bay SLSC 4    
4 Elliott, Stephanie (F) Tannum Sands SLSC 3    
5 Smith, Alaina (F) Ellis Beach SLSC 2    
6 Southwood, Connie (F) Cairns SLSC 1    


U13 *Surf Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
3 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 4    
  > Burrows, Connor (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
4 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 3    
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)        
5 Mackay SLSC Team A Mackay SLSC 2    
  > Larsen, Dane (M)        
  > McSherry, Ryan (F)        
  > McSherry, Jack (M)        
6 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 1    
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Wuoti, Tehya (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
7 Cairns SLSC Team B Cairns SLSC 0    
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Maxwell, Oliver (M)        
  > Rogers, Mitchell (M)        
8 Emu Park SLSC Team A Emu Park SLSC 0    
  > Hooton, Chloe (F)        
  > McRae, Grier (F)        
  > Williams, Todd (M)        


U13 *Surf Team
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tannum Sands SLSC Team A Tannum Sands SLSC 6    
  > Devine, Jake (M)        
  > Richardson, Coby (M)        
  > Skerman, Mollie (F)        
  > Somerville, Lincoln (M)        
2 Cairns SLSC Team A Cairns SLSC 5    
  > Horobin, Lila (F)        
  > Johnston, Tamra (F)        
  > Rogers, Jackson (M)        
  > Southwood, Connie (F)        
3 Eimeo SLSC Team A Eimeo SLSC 4    
  > Burrows, Connor (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Leo (M)        
  > Cruckshank, Jacob (M)        
  > Findlay, Lilly (F)        
4 Ellis Beach SLSC Team A Ellis Beach SLSC 3    
  > Nakajima, Sena (F)        
  > Smith, Alaina (F)        
  > Wuoti, Tehya (F)        
  > Wynberg, Anastasia (F)        
5 Port Douglas SLSC Team A Port Douglas SLSC 2    
  > Bickford, Kade (M)        
  > Colbridge, Murray (M)        
  > Knight, Sophie (F)        
  > Lukin, Oliver (M)