2016 FMOS Round 3 - Mooloolaba (Event Date: 02/04/2016)

Final Results

Generated on 04/04/2016 7:42 am


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cracroft-Wilson, Melissa (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 McDonnell, Kelly (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
4 Keevil, Evangeline (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Minter, Chantelle (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Conrad, Sarah (F)        
  > Jensen, Mikayla (F)        
  > Keevil, Evangeline (F)        
  > Thornton, Samantha (F)        
2 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 5    
  > Bell, Cherie (F)        
  > Jones, Carol (F)        
  > Minter, Chantelle (F)        
  > Noble, Amanda (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Masters, Bree (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Cracroft-Wilson, Melissa (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
5 McDonnell, Kelly (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
6 Keevil, Evangeline (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wada, Kenichi (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Harris, Simon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Mispelhorn, Benjamin (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Finch, Murdoch (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Baroni, Christopher (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Parry, Christopher (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    
7 Cook, Dennis (M) Kurrawa SLSC 0    
8 Noguchi, Katsunari (M) Shikinejima Lifesaving Club 0    


*Open Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Grosserohde, Nils (M)        
  > Mispelhorn, Jake (M)        
  > Mispelhorn, Benjamin (M)        
  > Parry, Christopher (M)        
2 Kurrawa SLSC Team D Kurrawa SLSC 5    
  > Baroni, Christopher (M)        
  > Belcher, Max (M)        
  > Belcher, Edward (M)        
  > Needham, Levi (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Parry, Christopher (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Mispelhorn, Benjamin (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Finch, Murdoch (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Ross, Samuel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Mispelhorn, Jake (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Chetcuti, Sophia (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Horton, Kristen (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 McWilliam, Mia (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 3    
5 Bull, Carla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 2    
6 Nichols, Hollie (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    
7 Vochteloo, Lara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Ling, Jessica (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
2 Macdonald-Cass, Cahrizma (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Bull, Carla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
4 James, Teisha (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 McWilliam, Mia (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 2    
6 Hoskinson, Amber (F) Bribie Island SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
2 Watt, Lachlan (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 5    
3 Fisher, Euan (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
4 Drake, Leo (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
6 Mackey, Zeb (M) Mudjimba SLSC 1    
7 Alexander, Nelson (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    
8 Ratcliff, Bailey (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 0    


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
2 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
3 Ratcliff, Bailey (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
4 Drake, Leo (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
5 Watt, Lachlan (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
6 Fisher, Euan (M) Mudjimba SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fildes, Bella (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
2 Peck, Lily (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Bowers, Kristie (F) Pacific SLSC 4    
4 Underwood, Beth (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Neil, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 McWilliam, Mia (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 1    
7 Quinn, Chloe (F) Cudgen Headland SLSC 0    
8 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 0    


*U15 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
  > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
  > Neil, Tayla (F)        
  > Underwood, Beth (F)        
2 Hervey Bay SLSC Team A Hervey Bay SLSC 5    
  > Bull, Carla (F)        
  > Horton, Kristen (F)        
  > McWilliam, Mia (F)        
  > Thomson, Jessica (F)        
3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
  > James, Teisha (F)        
  > Ling, Jessica (F)        
  > Nichols, Hollie (F)        
  > Vochteloo, Lara (F)        


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Peck, Lily (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Neil, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
4 Fildes, Lucia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
5 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Bull, Carla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 6    
2 Baker, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 5    
3 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 4    
4 Irwin, Adrian (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
5 Goodman, George (M) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Ryan (M) Kawana Waters SLSC 1    
7 Ling, Harry (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 0    
8 Witt, Ethan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 0    


*U15 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bribie Island SLSC Team A Bribie Island SLSC 6    
  > Alleyne, Lachlan (M)        
  > Goodman, George (M)        
  > Witt, Ethan (M)        
2 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 5    
  > Fisher, Euan (M)        
  > Gordon, Tyler (M)        
  > Jones, Khyle (M)        
  > Mackey, Zeb (M)        
3 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 4    
  > Alexander, Nelson (M)        
  > Ratcliff, Bailey (M)        
  > Regan, Ben (M)        
  > Scott, Jack (M)        
4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
  > Baird, William (M)        
  > Irwin, Adrian (M)        
  > Ling, Harry (M)        
  > Walsh, Luke (M)        


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
2 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 5    
3 Baker, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
4 Goodman, George (M) Bribie Island SLSC 3    
5 Witt, Ethan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
6 Baker, Connor (M) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Keevil, Charlotte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    


*U17 Female *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
  > Dickey, Tyla (F)        
  > Jensen, Mikayla (F)        
  > Keevil, Charlotte (F)        
  > Williams, Mikayla (F)        


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Keevil, Charlotte (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
3 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
4 Borham, Mahli (F) Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore SLSC 3    
5 Williams, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
6 Dickey, Tyla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Innes, Alex (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 6    
2 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 5    
3 Wyatt, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    


*U17 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mooloolaba SLSC Team A Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
  > Cleary, Jackson (M)        
  > Linton, Corey (M)        
  > Molkentin, Jacob (M)        
  > Turton, Byron (M)        


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
2 Innes, Alex (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
3 Enright, Caleb (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 Wyatt, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
5 Berge, Joel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
6 Linton, Corey (M) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U19 Female *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Conrad, Sarah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    


*U19 Female *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Conrad, Sarah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    


*U19 Male *Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gough, Jason (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    


*U19 Male *Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
  > Gough, Jason (M)        
  > McMahon, Brandon (M)        
  > Mispelhorn, Sam (M)        
  > Ross, Samuel (M)        


*U19 Male *Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Samuel (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
3 Gough, Jason (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
4 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3