2016 FMOS Round 2 - Coolangatta (Event Date: 16/01/2016)

All Results

Generated on 16/01/2016 2:37 pm


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howard, Melissa (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Morrison, Chanel (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brymer, Brittanny (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McDonnell, Kelly (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
    > Donaldson, Catherine (F)        
    > Howard, Melissa (F)        
    > Kay, Nicole (F)        
    > Stickler, Taylor (F)        
Grand Final   2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
    > Brymer, Brittanny (F)        
    > Fien, Olivia (F)        
    > Forsyth, Elizabeth (F)        
    > Morrison, Chanel (F)        
Grand Final   3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
    > Dick, Lillian (F)        
    > London, Loren (F)        
    > McDonnell, Kelly (F)        
    > Noyes, Bridget (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Morrison, Chanel (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Howard, Melissa (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Brymer, Brittanny (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 McDonnell, Kelly (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cracroft-Wilson, Paul (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Baroni - Christopher, - KURRAWA (M) AquaLove Sauvetage 5    
Grand Final   3 Kelckhoven, Andrew (M) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mispelhorn, Benjamin (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Finch, Murdoch (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dick, Samuel (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
    > Currie, Mathew (M)        
    > Finch, Murdoch (M)        
    > Gilfillan, Jayden (M)        
    > Sanderson Milera, Tjimarri (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
    > Cracroft-Wilson, Paul (M)        
    > Mispelhorn, Sam (M)        
    > Mispelhorn, Benjamin (M)        
    > Parry, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
    > Delahunty, Timothy (M)        
    > Dick, Samuel (M)        
    > Tutt, Damien (M)        
    > Wyatt, Luke (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sanderson Milera, Tjimarri (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Parry, Christopher (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mispelhorn, Benjamin (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gilfillan, Jayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Delahunty, Timothy (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wallis, Caitlin (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 6    
Grand Final   2 Steel, Elli (F) Rainbow Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Lee, Sienna (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bikneris, Kiara (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Day, Scarlett (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Devine, Tahli (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
    > Bikneris, Kiara (F)        
    > Devine, Tahli (F)        
    > Hussey, Renae (F)        
    > Pomery, Ella (F)        
Grand Final   2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
    > Lee, Sienna (F)        
    > McCloskey, Tahlia (F)        
    > Sullivan, Ruby (F)        
    > Thomas, Nell (F)        
Grand Final   3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Lucy (F)        
    > Dickson, Lilli (F)        
    > Mayes, Molly (F)        
    > Wyatt, Eve (F)        


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Devine, Tahli (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Wallis, Caitlin (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Lee, Sienna (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gilbert, Anikah (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Steel, Elli (F) Rainbow Bay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hussey, Renae (F) Kurrawa SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graham, William (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Hay, Finn (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gelling, James (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Koina, Billy (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Milroy, Klyde (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Saunders, William (M) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
    > Collins, Coby (M)        
    > Graham, William (M)        
    > Hay, Finn (M)        
    > Suddes, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
    > Boucher, Tarkyn (M)        
    > Crawford, Cimarron (M)        
    > Henderson, Oliver (M)        
    > Rowan, Darcy (M)        
Grand Final   3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
    > James, Hunter (M)        
    > Jason, Reegan (M)        
    > Koina, Billy (M)        
    > Parish, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team B Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
    > Free, Jordan (M)        
    > Muggeridge, Ryan (M)        
    > Rogers, Isaac (M)        
    > Whybrow, Jack (M)        


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graham, William (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Von Dohren, Frazer (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Hara, Jake (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Boucher, Tarkyn (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Chigwidden, Joseph (M) Somerton SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hay, Finn (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kibble, Amy (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dobbie, Lily (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 O'Connor, Nikyah (F) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Kapolos, Georgia (F) Marcoola SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Rychvalsky, Kiara (F) Maroochydore SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Lower, Ellise (F) North Kirra SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
    > Fox, Letitia (F)        
    > Kibble, Amy (F)        
    > Maxwell, Sarah (F)        
    > Smith, Bella (F)        
Grand Final   2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
    > Boucher, Amber (F)        
    > Henderson, Riley (F)        
    > Rowan, Hayley (F)        
    > Somerville, Jade (F)        
Grand Final   3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
    > Day, Scarlett (F)        
    > Gilbert, Anikah (F)        
    > Keeble, Ellie (F)        
    > Thain, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 3    
    > Clements, Zoe (F)        
    > Dunn, Isabelle (F)        
    > O'Connor, Nikyah (F)        
    > Ward, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   5 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 2    
    > Devine, Tahli (F)        
    > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
    > McCarthy, Sahara (F)        
    > Wyse, Siobhan (F)        
Grand Final   6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
    > Boughton, Jada (F)        
    > Bowker, Olivia (F)        
    > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
    > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fox, Letitia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Ward, Libby (F) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dunn, Isabelle (F) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Rychvalsky, Kiara (F) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Kapolos, Georgia (F) Marcoola SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dobbie, Lily (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Passmore, Charles (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Price, Kai (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Crawford, Stirling (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Marshall, Jayden (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
    > Burt-Poloai, Maa (M)        
    > Manca, Thomas (M)        
    > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
    > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 5    
    > Jones, Trent (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > O'Hara, Jake (M)        
    > Price, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
    > Bowtell, Max (M)        
    > Bowtell, Jack (M)        
    > Newton, Rhys (M)        
    > Von Dohren, Frazer (M)        
Grand Final   4 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 3    
    > Colbert, Noah (M)        
    > Pade, Thomas (M)        
    > Saunders, William (M)        
    > Saunders, Mitchell (M)        
Grand Final   5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
    > Drake, Felix (M)        
    > Gelling, James (M)        
    > Kellett, Zane (M)        
    > Smith, Jackson (M)        


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 HELMORE-JARRELL, Luke (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Marshall, Jayden (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Price, Kai (M) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Alleyne, Mason (M) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cruckshank, Leo (M) Eimeo SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Whichello, Olivia (F) Tugun SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Taylor, Holly (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Harmer, Maggie (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 O'Hara, Izzey (F) Mudjimba SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
    > Jelfs, Taylah (F)        
    > Keeble, Ellie (F)        
    > Monro, Brodie (F)        
    > Thompson, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
    > Crow, Charlotte (F)        
    > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
    > Kellett, Ruby (F)        
    > Woodburn, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 4    
    > Avery, Gabrielle (F)        
    > Bembrick, Tiarna (F)        
    > Scott, Starr (F)        
    > Slattery, Jacqui (F)        
Grand Final   4 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 3    
    > Carlin, Ava (F)        
    > Free, Lauren (F)        
    > Jones, Emilly (F)        
    > Taylor, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
    > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
    > Scanlon, Shannon (F)        
    > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
Grand Final   6 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 1    
    > Chemello, Alyssa (F)        
    > Hughes, Teah (F)        
    > O'Hara, Izzey (F)        
    > Warren, Ella (F)        


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bembrick, Tiarna (F) Pacific SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Taylor, Holly (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Crow, Charlotte (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Whichello, Olivia (F) Tugun SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Peut, Mason (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thompson, Riley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Keating, Louis (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Glendenning, Thomas (M) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
    > Cusbert, William (M)        
    > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
    > Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M)        
    > Thomas, Hughie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
    > Demerutis, Connor (M)        
    > Lancaster, Will (M)        
    > Peut, Mason (M)        
    > Thompson, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
    > Burt-Poloai, Maa (M)        
    > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
    > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
    > Thomas, Jacob (M)        
Grand Final   4 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 3    
    > Glendenning, Thomas (M)        
    > Roberts, Nathan (M)        
    > Saunders, Mitchell (M)        
    > Scott, Ryker (M)        
Grand Final   5 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
    > Drake, Felix (M)        
    > Smith, Jackson (M)        
    > Thompson, Kai (M)        


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thompson, Riley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Keating, Louis (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Peut, Mason (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bull, Carla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Laney (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wright, Natalie (F) North Kirra SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Ward, Ella (F) Mudjimba SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
    > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
    > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
    > James, Teisha (F)        
    > Pallister, Lani (F)        
Grand Final   2 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
    > Brearley, Madeline (F)        
    > Jelfs, Taylah (F)        
    > Monro, Brodie (F)        
    > Thompson, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
    > Beer, Ellie (F)        
    > Dickson, Alexandria (F)        
    > Geyer, Halle (F)        
    > Houston, Abigail (F)        


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Laney (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Bull, Carla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dickson, Alexandria (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Boucher, Taylah (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fraser, Lachlan (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dalton, Samuel (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
Grand Final   4 Jason, Nathan (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Fisher, Euan (M) Mudjimba SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 6    
    > Fisher, Euan (M)        
    > Gordon, Tyler (M)        
    > Jones, Khyle (M)        
    > Keating, Louis (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
    > Cusbert, William (M)        
    > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
    > Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M)        
    > Thomas, Hughie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 4    
    > Colbert, Kai (M)        
    > Glendenning, Thomas (M)        
    > Roberts, Nathan (M)        
    > Scott, Ryker (M)        


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fraser, Lachlan (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Drake, Leo (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dalton, Samuel (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Whitney, Finn (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Peck, Lily (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Bembrick, Kirah (F) Pacific SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Thompson, Cartia (F) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fildes, Lucia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Gleeson, Kaitlin (F) Mudjimba SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
    > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
    > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
    > James, Teisha (F)        
    > Pallister, Lani (F)        
Grand Final   2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
    > Beer, Ellie (F)        
    > Dickson, Alexandria (F)        
    > Geyer, Halle (F)        
    > Wyatt, Lilli (F)        
Grand Final   3 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 4    
    > Boucher, Taylah (F)        
    > Free, Caitlin (F)        
    > Jones, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Younger, Drew (F)        


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Peck, Lily (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Isabella (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bowers, Kristie (F) Pacific SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thompson, Cartia (F) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Bembrick, Kirah (F) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kelhear, Clarke (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Gerring, Michael (M) Maroochydore SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Singh, Oliver (M) Pacific SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Irwin, Adrian (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
    > Irwin, Adrian (M)        
    > Jason, Nathan (M)        
    > Ling, Harry (M)        
    > Walsh, Luke (M)        


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kelhear, Clarke (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Robinson, Nathan (M) Hervey Bay SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gerring, Michael (M) Maroochydore SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walsh, Luke (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stevenson, Lauren (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wallace, Ella (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dick, Lillian (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Stickler, Taylor (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dick, Lillian (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Noyes, Bridget (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wallace, Ella (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Enright, Caleb (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wyatt, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dovey, Koen (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Innes, Alex (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 2    


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Innes, Alex (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Wyatt, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Buckley, Zayne (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Enright, Caleb (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dovey, Koen (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U19 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    


*U19 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay, Nicole (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 London, Loren (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    


*U19 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Gilfillan, Jayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    


*U19 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gilfillan, Jayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Currie, Mathew (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    


All Age Relay (U11-U14) *All Age Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 6    
    > Gordon, Tyler (M)        
    > Jones, Khyle (M)        
    > Keating, Louis (M)        
    > O'Hara, Jake (M)        
    > O'Hara, Izzey (F)        
    > Price, Kai (M)        
    > Smith, Braithyn (M)        
    > Ward, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
    > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
    > Clarke, Isabella (F)        
    > James, Hunter (M)        
    > Koina, Billy (M)        
    > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
    > Peut, Mason (M)        
    > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
    > Thompson, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   4 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 3    
    > Bembrick, Tiarna (F)        
    > Colbert, Noah (M)        
    > Glendenning, Thomas (M)        
    > Plater, Zoey (F)        
    > Saunders, William (M)        
    > Scott, Starr (F)        
    > Slattery, Jessica (F)        
    > Slattery, Jacqui (F)        
Grand Final   5 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team B Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
    > Clarke, Bronte (F)        
    > Demerutis, Connor (M)        
    > Irwin, Laura (F)        
    > Jason, Reegan (M)        
    > Jason, Nathan (M)        
    > Manca, Thomas (M)        
    > Pallister, Lani (F)        
    > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
Grand Final   6 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    
    > Boucher, Taylah (F)        
    > Boucher, Tarkyn (M)        
    > Boucher, Amber (F)        
    > Carlin, Ava (F)        
    > Free, Lauren (F)        
    > Henderson, Riley (F)        
    > Rowan, Hayley (F)        
    > Rowan, Darcy (M)