2016 FMOS Round 1 - Kurrawa (Event Date: 19/12/2015)

All Results

Generated on 19/12/2015 5:15 pm


*Open Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howard, Melissa (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Keevil, Evangeline (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Brymer, Brittanny (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Masters, Bree (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thornton, Samantha (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Conrad, Sarah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*Open Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
    > Dick, Lillian (F)        
    > London, Loren (F)        
Grand Final   2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
    > Conrad, Sarah (F)        
    > Jensen, Mikayla (F)        
    > Keevil, Evangeline (F)        
    > Thornton, Samantha (F)        


*Open Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay, Nicole (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Howard, Melissa (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Masters, Bree (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wyper, Hayley (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Morrison, Chanel (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Brymer, Brittanny (F) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cracroft-Wilson, Paul (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Parry, Christopher (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Kelckhoven, Andrew (M) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Finch, Murdoch (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Lynch, Jake (M) Newport SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walpole, Michael (M) Maroochydore SLSC 1    


*Open Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
    > Caldow, Jordan (M)        
    > Gilfillan, Jayden (M)        
    > Gordon, Kieran (M)        
    > Sanderson Milera, Tjimarri (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
    > Cracroft-Wilson, Paul (M)        
    > Mispelhorn, Sam (M)        
    > Mispelhorn, Jake (M)        
    > Parry, Christopher (M)        
Grand Final   3 Currumbin SLSC Team B Currumbin SLSC 4    
    > Currie, Mathew (M)        
    > Finch, Murdoch (M)        
    > Pearce, Jack (M)        
    > Schmidt, Ryan (M)        


*Open Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sanderson Milera, Tjimarri (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Parry, Christopher (M) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Caldow, Jordan (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Lynch, Jake (M) Newport SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Cracroft-Wilson, Paul (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    


*U11 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gauld, Emily (F) Northcliffe SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lee, Sienna (F) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Day, Scarlett (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Bujold, Maddy (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bascombe, Kiera (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Stewart, Imogen (F) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U11 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 6    
    > Bikneris, Kiara (F)        
    > Catalano, Isabella (F)        
    > Devine, Tahli (F)        
    > Hussey, Renae (F)        
Grand Final   2 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 5    
    > Dickson, Lilli (F)        
    > Mayes, Molly (F)        
    > Wilson, Courtney (F)        
    > Wyatt, Eve (F)        


*U11 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Devine, Tahli (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Billing, Jordan (F) Southport SLSC (QLD) 5    
Grand Final   3 Catalano, Isabella (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Wallis, Caitlin (F) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Bascombe, Kiera (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Kolc, Lily-Rose (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graham, William (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Demerutis, Maxx (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Hay, Finn (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Koina, Billy (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Von Dohren, Frazer (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Strathearn, Joel (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 1    


*U11 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
    > Collins, Coby (M)        
    > Graham, William (M)        
    > Hay, Finn (M)        
    > Suddes, Benjamin (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
    > Boucher, Tarkyn (M)        
    > Crawford, Cimarron (M)        
    > Free, Jordan (M)        
    > Henderson, Oliver (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 4    
    > Crocker, Bryden (M)        
    > O'Hara, Jake (M)        
    > Sinclair, Heath (M)        
    > Smith, Braithyn (M)        
Grand Final   4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
    > Demerutis, Oliver (M)        
    > Demerutis, Maxx (M)        
    > Koina, Billy (M)        
    > Parish, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
    > Mills, Max (M)        
    > Strathearn, Joel (M)        
    > Usher, Riley (M)        
    > Von Dohren, Frazer (M)        


*U11 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Graham, William (M) Currumbin SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 McCure, Lachlan (M) North Burleigh SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Von Dohren, Frazer (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hay, Finn (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 O'Hara, Jake (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Boucher, Tarkyn (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Underwood, Neve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Maxwell, Sarah (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Bella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Ward, Libby (F) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fox, Letitia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Mackay-Payne, Graciela (F) Surfers Paradise SLSC 1    


*U12 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 6    
    > Fox, Letitia (F)        
    > Kibble, Amy (F)        
    > Maxwell, Sarah (F)        
    > Smith, Bella (F)        
Grand Final   2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
    > Bujold, Maddy (F)        
    > Scanlon, Shannon (F)        
    > Underwood, Neve (F)        
    > Wilmot, Bayley (F)        
Grand Final   3 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 4    
    > Dunn, Isabelle (F)        
    > O'Connor, Nikyah (F)        
    > Ryan, Jasmyn (F)        
    > Ward, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   4 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 3    
    > Bamforth, Tayla (F)        
    > Boughton, Jada (F)        
    > Jarrott, Matilda (F)        
    > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        
Grand Final   5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
    > Boucher, Amber (F)        
    > Henderson, Riley (F)        
    > Lee, Sienna (F)        
    > Somerville, Jade (F)        
Grand Final   6 Noosa Heads SLSC Team B Noosa Heads SLSC 1    
    > Cogill, Frances (F)        
    > Crow, Genevieve (F)        
    > Jeffries, Mia (F)        
    > Webber, Josephine (F)        


*U12 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Underwood, Neve (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fox, Letitia (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Ward, Libby (F) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Keeble, Ellie (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dunn, Isabelle (F) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Bella (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Price, Kai (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Case, Caleb (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Manca, Thomas (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Brown, Mackenzie (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pither, Gabriel (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Wardlaw, Jakob (M) Agnes Water SLSC 1    


*U12 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
    > Burt-Poloai, Maa (M)        
    > Manca, Thomas (M)        
    > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
    > Smethills, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
    > Bamford, Braden (M)        
    > Faulkner, Caden (M)        
    > Hagel, Neo (M)        
    > Wormald, Tyler-Jai (M)        
Grand Final   3 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
    > Brown, Mackenzie (M)        
    > McKenzie, Lincoln (M)        
    > Newton, Rhys (M)        
    > Steele, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   4 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 3    
    > Hunter, Axel (M)        
    > Jones, Trent (M)        
    > Jones, Harrison (M)        
    > Price, Kai (M)        


*U12 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Faulkner, Caden (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Price, Kai (M) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Smethills, Elliot (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Burgess, Christopher (M) Tallebudgera SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Marshall, Jayden (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Tomasoni, Gianluca (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bujold, Hannah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 O'Hara, Izzey (F) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Dutton, Josephine (F) North Burleigh SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Monro, Brodie (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 1    


*U13 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 6    
    > Jelfs, Taylah (F)        
    > Monro, Brodie (F)        
    > Roser, Amity (F)        
    > Thompson, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   2 Noosa Heads SLSC Team A Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
    > Crow, Charlotte (F)        
    > Harmer, Maggie (F)        
    > Webber, Megan (F)        
    > Woodburn, Mia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 4    
    > Beer, Ellie (F)        
    > Holt, Mia (F)        
    > Houston, Ella (F)        
    > Wyatt, Lilli (F)        
Grand Final   4 North Burleigh SLSC Team A North Burleigh SLSC 3    
    > Dutton, Josephine (F)        
    > MacKie, Samantha (F)        
    > Richards, Gwyneth (F)        
    > Schaeche, Kira (F)        
Grand Final   5 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 2    
    > Boucher, Amber (F)        
    > Free, Lauren (F)        
    > Henderson, Riley (F)        
    > Taylor, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   6 Maroochydore SLSC Team A Maroochydore SLSC 1    
    > Bamforth, Tayla (F)        
    > Kliese, Kiara (F)        
    > Patrick, Ashleigh (F)        
    > Rychvalsky, Kiara (F)        


*U13 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bembrick, Tiarna (F) Pacific SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Beer, Ellie (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Richards, Gwyneth (F) North Burleigh SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Catalano, Alessia (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Thompson, Emma (F) Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crow, Charlotte (F) Noosa Heads SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Thompson, Riley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Lang, Cameron (M) Pacific SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Keating, Louis (M) Mudjimba SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Burgess, Reef (M) Pacific SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cullen, Jed (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U13 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
    > Cusbert, William (M)        
    > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
    > Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M)        
    > Thomas, Hughie (M)        
Grand Final   2 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 5    
    > Burgess, Reef (M)        
    > Glendenning, Thomas (M)        
    > Lang, Cameron (M)        
    > Scott, Ryker (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
    > Gage-Sullivan, Dean (M)        
    > Pither, Gabriel (M)        
    > Tomasoni, Gianluca (M)        
    > Truman, Jack (M)        
Grand Final   4 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
    > Demerutis, Connor (M)        
    > Kaufmann, Kilian (M)        
    > Lancaster, Will (M)        
    > Thompson, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   5 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 2    
    > Brown, Mackenzie (M)        
    > McKenzie, Lincoln (M)        
    > Newton, Rhys (M)        
    > Steele, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   6 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 1    
    > Gauld, Daniel (M)        
    > Parish, Auden (M)        
    > Williams, Jack (M)        
    > Williams, Edward (M)        


*U13 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M) Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Thompson, Kai (M) Noosa Heads SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Thompson, Riley (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Sommerville, Reef (M) Cabarita Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Truman, Jack (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Lang, Cameron (M) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Laney (F) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Vochteloo, Lara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dickson, Alexandria (F) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Baldock, Dali (F) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Slattery, Jessica (F) Pacific SLSC 1    


*U14 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 6    
    > Beer, Ellie (F)        
    > Dickson, Alexandria (F)        
    > Houston, Abigail (F)        
    > Wyatt, Lilli (F)        
Grand Final   2 Dicky Beach SLSC Team A Dicky Beach SLSC 5    
    > O'Rourke, Megan (F)        
    > Strathearn, Nikita (F)        
    > Strathearn, Jacinta (F)        
    > Thompson, Emma (F)        
Grand Final   3 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 4    
    > Buckby, Erin (F)        
    > Pade, Emily (F)        
    > Schofield, Aylah (F)        
    > Slattery, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   4 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 3    
    > Cummins, Claudia (F)        
    > Doolan, Charli (F)        
    > Hinton, Holly (F)        
    > Montey, Lulu (F)        
Grand Final   5 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 2    
    > Baldock, Dali (F)        
    > Darracott, Paige (F)        
    > Douglas, Madison (F)        
    > Ward, Ella (F)        


*U14 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bull, Carla (F) Hervey Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Laney (F) Kurrawa SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Vochteloo, Lara (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Single, Lucy (F) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Darracott, Paige (F) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Hoskinson, Amber (F) Bribie Island SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fraser, Lachlan (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dalton, Samuel (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Albertsen, Liam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fisher, Euan (M) Mudjimba SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 1    


*U14 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 6    
    > Fisher, Euan (M)        
    > Gordon, Tyler (M)        
    > Jones, Khyle (M)        
    > Mackey, Zeb (M)        
Grand Final   2 Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC Team A Tweed Heads Coolangatta SLSC 5    
    > Cusbert, William (M)        
    > O'Rourke, Jayden (M)        
    > Sheining-Cruz, Sol (M)        
    > Thomas, Hughie (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
    > Angelucci, Zachary (M)        
    > Cox, Mayson (M)        
    > Dalton, Samuel (M)        
    > McCure, Ryan (M)        


*U14 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gordon, Tyler (M) Mudjimba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Khyle (M) Mudjimba SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Fraser, Lachlan (M) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Brown, James (M) Dicky Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Wootton, Patrick (M) Bribie Island SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Dalton, Samuel (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowers, Kristie (F) Pacific SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fildes, Bella (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Neil, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Fildes, Lucia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Bembrick, Kirah (F) Pacific SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 1    


*U15 Female *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Northcliffe SLSC Team A Northcliffe SLSC 6    
    > Barber, Bianca (F)        
    > Breetzke, Jenna (F)        
    > Fildes, Lucia (F)        
    > Fildes, Bella (F)        
Grand Final   2 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    
    > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
    > Neil, Tayla (F)        
    > Underwood, Beth (F)        
    > Vochteloo, Lara (F)        
Grand Final   3 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 4    
    > Bembrick, Kirah (F)        
    > Bowers, Kristie (F)        
    > Harvie, Lily (F)        
    > Kay, Amelia (F)        


*U15 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Crawford, Claudia (F) Cabarita Beach SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fildes, Lucia (F) Northcliffe SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Neil, Tayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gleeson, Katie (F) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fildes, Bella (F) Northcliffe SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Cartwright, Melody (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kelhear, Clarke (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Baker, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Glogoski, Josiah (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Walsh, Luke (M) Alexandra Headland SLSC 1    


*U15 Male *Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bribie Island SLSC Bribie U15 Bribie Island SLSC 6    
    > Alleyne, Lachlan (M)        
    > Goodman, George (M)        
    > Witt, Ethan (M)        
    > Wootton, Patrick (M)        
Grand Final   2 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
    > Bartlett, Kyle (M)        
    > Dalton, Samuel (M)        
    > Gage-Sullivan, Cole (M)        
    > Kelhear, Clarke (M)        
Grand Final   3 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
    > Irwin, Adrian (M)        
    > Jason, Nathan (M)        
    > Ling, Harry (M)        
    > Walsh, Luke (M)        


*U15 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hunt, Bradley (M) Byron Bay SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Kelhear, Clarke (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 5    
Grand Final   3 Glogoski, Josiah (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Baker, Thomas (M) Sunshine Beach SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Gage-Sullivan, Cole (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 2    
Grand Final   6 Alleyne, Lachlan (M) Bribie Island SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stickler, Taylor (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Dick, Lillian (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Stevenson, Lauren (F) Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Innes, Natasha (F) Northcliffe SLSC 1    


*U17 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stickler, Taylor (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Fien, Olivia (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dick, Lillian (F) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Jensen, Mikayla (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Noyes, Bridget (F) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wallace, Ella (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Innes, Alex (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Dovey, Koen (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Clemson, Joshua (M) North Kirra SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Pearce, Jack (M) Currumbin SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wyatt, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U17 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rychvalsky, Cody (M) Maroochydore SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Innes, Alex (M) Metropolitan Caloundra SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Pearce, Jack (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Dalton, Geordie (M) Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 3    
Grand Final   5 Finney, Alexander (M) Mackay SLSC 2    
Grand Final   6 Wyatt, Luke (M) Currumbin SLSC 1    


*U19 Female *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay, Nicole (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Conrad, Sarah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 5    


*U19 Female *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kay, Nicole (F) Mooloolaba SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 London, Loren (F) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Conrad, Sarah (F) Alexandra Headland SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Geddy, Sarah (F) Tugun SLSC 3    


*U19 Male *Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Haynes, Joel (M) Mackay SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Gilfillan, Jayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 Stone, Nathan (M) Point Lookout SLSC 2    


*U19 Male *Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Mispelhorn, Sam (M) Kurrawa SLSC 6    
Grand Final   2 Gilfillan, Jayden (M) Currumbin SLSC 5    
Grand Final   3 Currie, Mathew (M) Currumbin SLSC 4    
Grand Final   4 Haynes, Joel (M) Mackay SLSC 3    
Grand Final   5 McMahon, Brandon (M) Kurrawa SLSC 2    


All Age Relay (U11-U14) *All Age Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Alexandra Headland SLSC Team A Alexandra Headland SLSC 6    
    > Chetcuti, Sophia (F)        
    > Demerutis, Maxx (M)        
    > Demerutis, Connor (M)        
    > Koina, Billy (M)        
    > Marshall, Jayden (M)        
    > Thompson, Riley (M)        
    > Underwood, Neve (F)        
    > Vochteloo, Lara (F)        
Grand Final   2 Kurrawa SLSC Team A Kurrawa SLSC 5    
    > Albertsen, Liam (M)        
    > Bamford, Braden (M)        
    > Catalano, Alessia (F)        
    > Devine, Tahli (F)        
    > Faulkner, Caden (M)        
    > Fewings, Dayna (F)        
    > Smith, Laney (F)        
    > Wormald, Tyler-Jai (M)        
Grand Final   3 Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc Team A Mermaid Beach SLSC Inc 4    
    > Bailey, Claudia (F)        
    > Dalton, Samuel (M)        
    > Doolan, Charli (F)        
    > McCure, Ryan (M)        
    > Pither, Gabriel (M)        
    > Tomasoni, Gianluca (M)        
    > Truman, Jack (M)        
    > Wallis, Caitlin (F)        
Grand Final   4 Currumbin SLSC Team A Currumbin SLSC 3    
    > Beer, Ellie (F)        
    > Cullen, Isaak (M)        
    > Dickson, Alexandria (F)        
    > Graham, William (M)        
    > Hay, Finn (M)        
    > Houston, Ella (F)        
    > Houston, Abigail (F)        
    > Rolton, Sean (M)        
Grand Final   5 Mudjimba SLSC Team A Mudjimba SLSC 2    
    > Chemello, Alyssa (F)        
    > Gordon, Tyler (M)        
    > Jones, Khyle (M)        
    > Keating, Louis (M)        
    > O'Hara, Jake (M)        
    > Price, Kai (M)        
    > Smith, Braithyn (M)        
    > Ward, Libby (F)        
Grand Final   6 Pacific SLSC Team A Pacific SLSC 1    
    > Jordan, Sophie (F)        
    > Lang, Tyran (M)        
    > Lang, Cameron (M)        
    > Slattery, Jessica (F)        
    > Slattery, Jacqui (F)        
    > Stewart, Imogen (F)        
    > Wilson, Jarman (M)        
    > Wilson, Byron (M)